4947 Grinnell Street, Lake Worth, FL 33463
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26020386 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4947 Grinnell Street
  • Viewed: 26
  • Price: $2,850
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 1724
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 17
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.5732 / -80.1207
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Lake Worth
  • Zipcode: 33463
  • Subdivision: Lantern Key
  • Elementary School: Starlight Cove
  • Middle School: Tradewinds
  • High School: Santaluces
  • Provided by: Deco Realty Group Inc.
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    AVAILABLE JULY 6TH!! 3BR/2.5BA townhome in a gated, resort style community move in ready. Features include new A/C, new hot water heater, new roof, tile flooring downstairs, and an open layout with volume ceilings. All bedrooms upstairs with new carpet, including a spacious primary suite with walk in closet and private bath. Covered patio with private green space behind, 1 car garage, and accordion hurricane shutters.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Concrete, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Maintained Community
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Insurance, Water, Hot Water
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LANTERN KEY LT 143 BLDG I
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 00424501160091430
  • Views: 26
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6909 Blue Skies Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33463
$2,600.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

6909 Blue Skies Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Pristine townhouse just painted with almost new stainless steel appliances in the very well maintained, secure and serene Lantern Key with a lot of amenities. Easy access to highway, minutes drive to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1625 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161179
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1510 Seminole Palms Drive, Greenacres, FL 33463
$2,600.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

1510 Seminole Palms Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1837 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009924
  2. Provided by Palm Beach Pref Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4616 Hollister Avenue 4616, Lake Worth, FL 33463
$3,100.00 ($1.63 / sqft )

4616 Hollister Avenue 4616 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1904 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010217
  2. Provided by Lara Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5919 Monterra Club Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33463
$2,850.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

5919 Monterra Club Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful, well maintained, great location. Unit is available after June 20, 2026. Credit Score of 700+ required by HOA. Furnished with like new dining room table, couches, and bedroom set priced at $

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1897 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019119
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4663 Hollister Avenue, Greenacres, FL 33463
$3,100.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

4663 Hollister Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025966
  2. Provided by Royal Florida Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6145 Bangalow Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33463
$2,710.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

6145 Bangalow Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the Groves! This townhouse features 3 bedrooms 2.5 bathrooms and 1 car garage. The master bedroom features a massive walk in closet and with his and hers design. Stainless steal appliances.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1996 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11092580
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2116 21st Ln Lane 2116, Greenacres, FL 33463
$2,650.00 ($1.78 / sqft )

2116 21st Ln Lane 2116 Virtual Tour More Like This

3BR/3BA Townhome ,this home is spacious, with three bedrooms and 3 bathrooms designed for privacy and flexibility. Perfect for working professionals and families who need space without compromising fu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1488 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159583
  2. Provided by David Harrison Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 140 Baldwin Blvd Boulevard, Greenacres, FL 33463
$3,400.00 ($1.89 / sqft )

140 Baldwin Blvd Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom 3 bathroom townhouse in the quite Southwind community. Modern stainless steel appliance and spacious living area. One bedroom located on the lower floor with its own bathroom pe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1799 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169781
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 4825 Dillion Street, Lake Worth, FL 33463
$3,275.00 ($1.74 / sqft )

4825 Dillion Street More Like This

Discover this spacious and well appointed home This property offers the perfect combination of comfort, space, and functionalityideal for families or tenants looking for a high quality living experie

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1882 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015874
  2. Provided by Treasure Property Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4983 Pinemore Lane 4983, Lake Worth, FL 33463
$2,900.00 ($1.37 / sqft )

4983 Pinemore Lane 4983 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3 bedroom 2 full bath with half bath townhouse available. Additional loft space upstairs would be great for an office or media space. One car garage and long driveway can accommodate 6 cars e

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2115 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017829
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice