643 Lakewoode Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33445
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26020402 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 643 Lakewoode Circle
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $1,350,000
  • Price sqft: $461
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 2928
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 16
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.4513 / -80.1177
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33445
  • Subdivision: Lakewoode Sec I
  • Elementary School: Orchard View
  • Middle School: Carver Community
  • High School: Atlantic
  • Provided by: LPT Realty, LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Charming and cozy move in ready residence with a lot of opportunities in West Delray Beach at the most desirable gated community of the Seagate Country Club with non mandatory membership. This 2 bed, 2 1/2 bath home with 2 walkable closets, den and a lot of living spaces full of natural light, separated kitchen with the new countertops and cabinets, makes you feel comfortable in each corner of the house. Peaceful backyard paradise with the possibility to put in the pool. Beautiful Downtown Delray, shopping area and golden beaches are less than 4 ml away.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Connected, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Gated, Pool, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Library, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 341
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Cathedral Ceiling(s), High Ceilings, Roman Tub, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LAKEWOODE SEC 1 LOT 6 BLK 2
  • Levels: One and One Half
  • Parcel Number: 12424624080020060
  • Zoning Code: R-1-A (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 634 Lakewoode Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$1,390,000.00 ($474.73 / sqft )

634 Lakewoode Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Draw back the curtains on Delray Beach, awarded ''Most Fun Small Town in America'' by Rand McNally & USA Today, and discover Seagate Golf Club at the Hamlet, a hidden paradise and one of South Florida

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2928 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11127678
  2. Provided by True Blue Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2200 36th Terrace, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$1,495,000.00 ($476.12 / sqft )

2200 36th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Gut renovated home! Welcome to a beautifully reimagined home where modern luxury meets effortless South Florida living. This 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence was completely renovated in 2024 and offers

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3140 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168962
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2805 Hampton Circle E, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$1,399,000.00 ($384.24 / sqft )

2805 Hampton Circle E Virtual Tour More Like This

Andover has long been one of Delray's most beloved gated communities, renowned for its meandering oak lined streets, elegant homes, and timeless charm. Just a few miles from Delray's vibrant downtown

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3641 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002350
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4382 White Cedar Lane, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$1,550,000.00 ($452.42 / sqft )

4382 White Cedar Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfectly situated on a private, tranquil lot just a short walk to the clubhouse, this inviting residence is located in the award winning Delaire Country Club and offers the ideal blend of comfort, st

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3426 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018067
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2980 Salerno Way, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$1,575,000.00 ($504.16 / sqft )

2980 Salerno Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Sitting on a pristinely manicured half acre lot in one of Delray Beach's most sought after communities, this meticulously renovated ranch style estate offers the perfect blend of privacy, luxury, and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3124 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26027122
  2. Provided by Vlasek Real Estate Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice