333 21st Avenue 1508, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26020787 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 333 21st Avenue 1508
  • Viewed: 27
  • Price: $700,000
  • Price sqft: $1,014
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1966
  • Bldg sqft: 690
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 15
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Deerfield Beach
  • Zipcode: 33441
  • Description
    COME TO PARADISE! Gorgeous one bedroom, 1.5 bath oceanfront condo with panoramic Atlantic views from every room. High end finishes include granite countertops, porcelain tile floors, and top of the line Frigidaire Gallery appliances. Interior highlights: dry bar, wine cooler, dual sinks, spacious walk in closet, full size washer/dryer, plus newer A/C and water heater. Building amenities feature a heated pool, BBQ area with dining, clubhouse, gym, direct beach access, and nearby Deerfield Beach International Pier. Ideally located near Boca Raton and within walking distance to supermarkets, restaurants and the boardwalk, this unit epitomizes luxury coastal living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Built-in Barbecue, Lighting, Outdoor Kitchen, Outdoor Shower, Pool Bathroom, Storage
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached Garage, Deeded, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, Salt Water
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Individual, Electric, Other
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Beach Access, Bike Storage, Cabana, Car Wash Area, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Hot Water, Laundry, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Picnic Area, Putting Green, Shuffleboard Court, Storage, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Hot Water, Insurance, Legal/Accounting, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 3251
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Wine Refrigerator, Range, Freezer, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor, Vented Exhaust Fan, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: TIARA EAST CONDO
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Bar, Custom Mirrors, Elevator, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s), Other
  • Legal Description: TIARA EAST CONDO UNIT 1508 PER CDO BK#/PG#: 3182/483
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 484305ad1360
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Unit Number: 1508
  • Views: 27
  • Zoning Code: RM-25
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 191 Ocean Drive 520, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$639,000.00

191 Ocean Drive 520 Virtual Tour More Like This

The Island of Deerfield Beach is a modern yet quaint luxury beach town providing both a pristine beach and a lively center of dining and shops. The favorite 1OCEAN BLVD CONDO is the choice for a full

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10473575
  2. Provided by Palace Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1537 Hillsboro Boulevard 745, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$699,000.00

1537 Hillsboro Boulevard 745 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is three bedroom and two and a half bath end unit on the 7th floor in Hillsboro Cove. This condo boasts the best views in the complex. Beautiful views of the lagoon and intracoastal. Marble and s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10492618
  2. Provided by Invictus Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 330 20 Avenue 421, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$719,900.00

330 20 Avenue 421 Virtual Tour More Like This

Light & Bright with Expansive Views of Ocean & Pool! This Southeast Exposure 2 Bedroom 2.5 Bath 4th Floor Condo is One in From Direct Corner! Neutral Tile Throughout..Newer Appliances..High Hat lighti

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10524250
  2. Provided by Campbell&Rosemurgy Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1951 Hillsboro Beach Boulevard 202, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$833,600.00

1951 Hillsboro Beach Boulevard 202 More Like This

Welcome to Be Hillsboro, a stunning new luxury building that offers the epitome of private, upscale living. Situated just one block away from the beach and the vibrant Cove shopping and dining area, t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10545933
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1629 Riverview Road 521, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$799,000.00 ($552.56 / sqft )

1629 Riverview Road 521 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up every day feeling like youre on vacation in this fully renovated coastal retreat. This end unit condo in the heart of Deerfield Beach features floor to ceiling impact windows & doors with Intr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1446 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10548982
  2. Provided by Re/Max 1st Choice
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 191 20th Avenue 614, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$789,000.00

191 20th Avenue 614 Virtual Tour More Like This

Penthouse living in the heart of Deerfield Beach with stunning southeast ocean views. Spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath split floor plan offering privacy and comfort, beautifully appointed with Italian cabin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10552699
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's Int'l Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 20th Avenue 501, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$650,000.00 ($416.67 / sqft )

101 20th Avenue 501 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1 Ocean Boulevard Resort style living in a prime Deerfield Beach location! Just steps from the turquoise waters of the Atlantic Ocean and the vibrant beach area restaurant and shops, this

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1560 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11089482
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1537 Hillsboro Boulevard 341, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$729,999.00 ($401.98 / sqft )

1537 Hillsboro Boulevard 341 Virtual Tour More Like This

One of the finest three bedroom waterfront residences in Hillsboro Cove, offering unparalleled views of the river & Capone Island. Meticulously remodeled, this condo features Azul Macaubus quartzite c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1816 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11092899
  2. Provided by Waterfront Properties & Club C
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 191 20th Avenue 615, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$739,000.00 ($459.01 / sqft )

191 20th Avenue 615 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath penthouse located on the 6th floor along A1A in Deerfield Beach. This exceptional residence offers both ocean and intracoastal views, creating the perfect costal retreat. S

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1610 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003003
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1523 Hillsboro Boulevard 631, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$734,900.00 ($400.27 / sqft )

1523 Hillsboro Boulevard 631 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury waterfront living in the desirable Hillsboro Cove community. This upgraded 3 bed, 3 bath corner residence features two spacious primary suites, three walk in closets, and designer fi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1836 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020256
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice