3177 Coral Springs Drive 0, Coral Springs, FL 33065
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26020916 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3177 Coral Springs Drive 0
  • Viewed: 28
  • Price: $275,000
  • Price sqft: $125
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 2200
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 15
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Coral Springs
  • Zipcode: 33065
  • Subdivision: Springs Colony Club
  • Elementary School: Parkside
  • Middle School: Coral Springs
  • High School: Coral Glades
  • Provided by: Coldwell Banker Splendor Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Charming 2 bedroom townhome located in the heart of Coral Springs! This well maintained home features a functional kitchen with ample cabinet space and durable granite countertops, a freshly painted interior, and spacious living areas designed for comfortable everyday living. The primary bedroom offers peaceful canal views along with an updated en suite bathroom for added comfort. Enjoy the convenience of a 1 car carport and a private fenced yard, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Centrally located near shopping, dining, parks, and major roadways, this home offers both comfort and convenience. A wonderful opportunity you do not want to miss!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached Carport, Carport
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Sidewalks
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Roof Repairs
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 700
  • Tax Year: 2026
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Property Management Partners
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SPRINGS COLONY CLUB CONDO UNIT 125
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 484121ac0250
  • Views: 28
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10987 Royal Palm Boulevard 9, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$275,000.00 ($218.78 / sqft )

10987 Royal Palm Boulevard 9 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1257 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007552
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4295 Coral Springs Drive 3c, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$300,000.00 ($174.42 / sqft )

4295 Coral Springs Drive 3c Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1720 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022124
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9746 35th Street, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$325,000.00 ($194.61 / sqft )

9746 35th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

REDUCED $25,000**Spacious townhome, 1670 Living Area Square Feet, 3 bdrms 2.5 baths and 1 car garage*Tenant occupied & would like to stay ($2400 monthly tenancy)*Sold "AS IS": NEEDS REPAIR & UPDATING*

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1670 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10451031
  2. Provided by Realsperity
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8801 Sample Road 4, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$265,000.00

8801 Sample Road 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great oportunity in coral springs 2 bedroom, 1,5 baths a private patio, washer and dryer in the unit conveniently located close to shopping, dining an major highways,situated in an area with excellet

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10551286
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10900 Sample Road, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$299,000.00

10900 Sample Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready home in the heart of Coral Springs! This beautifully updated property features a new roof with hurricane impact windows and a new skylight, offering peace of mind and abundant natural li

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10552694
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3058 Riverside Drive D7, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$295,000.00 ($196.67 / sqft )

3058 Riverside Drive D7 Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime Opportunity in Coral Springs! Located in one of Coral Springs' most desirable communities, this spacious two story townhome offers remarkable potential with just a touch of cosmetic TLC. Featur

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139641
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2539 99th Avenue, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$329,000.00 ($203.84 / sqft )

2539 99th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your opportunity in the peaceful, family friendly community of Parkside in the heart of Coral Springs.This spacious townhome gives you a chance to create your own style in one of the area's

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1614 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020438
  2. Provided by Signature One Luxury Estates LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11812 Royal Palm Boulevard, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$299,000.00 ($182.99 / sqft )

11812 Royal Palm Boulevard Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Opportunity awaits with this well maintained townhome full of potential and ready for its next chapter. Whether you're an investor searching for your next project or an end buyer, this residence offer

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1634 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024734
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4341 Coral Springs Drive 1g, CORAL SPRINGS, FL 33065
$319,000.00 ($156.37 / sqft )

4341 Coral Springs Drive 1g Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. This spacious 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhome offers the flexibility to be converted into a 4 bedroom, making it ideal for a variety of living needs. The home features an open concept layou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2040 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6369761
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Annie Goncalves
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8940 38th Drive 8940, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$330,000.00

8940 38th Drive 8940 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICED TO SELL!!!Spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath open concept townhome located in desirable Coral Springs. This home features a 1 car garage, bright living and dining areas, and an oversized primary suit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10544098
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice