5535 54th Circle, Coconut Creek, FL 33073
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26021103 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5535 54th Circle
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $650,000
  • Price sqft: $309
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Bldg sqft: 2105
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 14
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Coconut Creek
  • Zipcode: 33073
  • Subdivision: Lauren's Turn
  • Elementary School: Winston Park (Broward)
  • Middle School: Lyons Creek
  • High School: Monarch
  • Provided by: RE/MAX Direct
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Lauren's Turn! If you've been searching for that easy, laid back Florida lifestyle, this is it. This beautifully maintained pool home in northern Coconut Creek welcomes you w/ soaring vaulted ceilings & a bright, open feel from the moment you walk in. The updated kitchen shines w/ white cabinetry, new solid surface counters, & a marble tile backsplash. Unwind on your covered, screened patio or spend weekends by the freeform pool. The split bedroom floor plan offers a spacious primary suite w/ vaulted ceilings. Other great features include tile throughout the living area, updated 2nd bath, crown & decorative molding throughout plus your own pineapple garden! The lot provides added privacy backing to a canal & tucked away on a quiet cul de sac. This one just feels like home!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Middle School: Lyons Creek
  • School Elementary: Winston Park (Broward)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Fenced, Free Form, Private
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Sidewalks
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 247
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Lauren's Turn
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Closet Cabinetry, Pantry, Roman Tub, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WINSTON PARK SECTION ONE 131-23B A PORTION TRACT E DESC AS COMM AT NW COR OF SAID TR, SWLY 62.65 TO POB, SELY 90, SWLY 55, SWLY 90, NELY 55 TO P
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 484207051020
  • Style: Ranch
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3847 62nd Street, Coconut Creek, FL 33073
$659,000.00 ($243.89 / sqft )

3847 62nd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Remarkable Two story 3 bed/2.5 bath home with 2 car garage. Located in card gated, all age community, Cocobay. Nice tile flooring downstairs and wood laminate upstairs. Walk around kitchen area with w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2702 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160704
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3745 Woodfield Court, Coconut Creek, FL 33073
$650,000.00 ($232.48 / sqft )

3745 Woodfield Court Foreclosure More Like This

Welcome to Baynan Trails, a highly desirable community in Coconut Creek. This neighborhood features two community pools and a playground, and it is just a short drive from the Promenade's fine dining

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2796 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166884
  2. Provided by Fidelity Realty Advisors Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4450 55th Drive, Coconut Creek, FL 33073
$620,000.00 ($224.96 / sqft )

4450 55th Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 4450 NW 55th Dr, a beautifully maintained home in the heart of Coconut Creek! This spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence features an open concept layout with high ceilings, creating a brig

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2756 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005463
  2. Provided by Gruppen Capital Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3767 Pebblebrook Manor, Coconut Creek, FL 33073
$675,000.00 ($289.70 / sqft )

3767 Pebblebrook Manor Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience modern living in this renovated 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom single family home in the highly desirable Banyan Trails community of Coconut Creek. Inside, discover an updated kitchen and designer

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2330 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018590
  2. Provided by 441 Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5133 Heron Place, Coconut Creek, FL 33073
$645,000.00 ($230.93 / sqft )

5133 Heron Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home with a versatile extra room and spacious loft, offering the perfect blend of comfort and functionality. The first floor features til

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2793 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022179
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4687 Waycross Drive, Coconut Creek, FL 33073
$750,000.00 ($268.24 / sqft )

4687 Waycross Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 4BR/3BA home in sought after Banyan Trails, featuring a full bedroom and bath on the main level. Tucked away on a quiet cul de sac, this pie shaped lot showcases breathtaking, s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2796 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024285
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice