2800 56th Avenue G407, Lauderhill, FL 33313
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26021136 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2800 56th Avenue G407
  • Viewed: 13
  • Price: $1,650
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 959
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 14
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Other
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Tile, Wood
School Information
  • High School: Boyd H. Anderson
  • Middle School: Lauderhill 6-12
  • School Elementary: Endeavour Primary Learning Center
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Insurance, Pest Control
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BROOKFIELD SQUARE CONDO UNIT 407 BLDG 9 PER AMCDO BK/PG: 8557/487
  • Parcel Number: 494126cj1710
  • Unit Number: G407
  • Views: 13
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4411 16  , Lauderhill, FL 33313
$1,600.00

4411 16 Virtual Tour More Like This

Partially furnished, this 2/2 condo is ready to be moved in. Beautiful canal view with tile floor throughout the unit . A well maintain community with a lot of amenities, 2 clubhouses, 2 pools, sauna

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10522803
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1320 43rd Terrace, Lauderhill, FL 33313
$1,600.00

1320 43rd Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Just repainted. Beautiful bright and spacious 2nd floor apartment. Community pool, BBQ area, 55+ community, with a common laundry. Nice and clean. Close to shopping and highways.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10537669
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2800 56th Avenue Nw C402, Lauderhill, FL 33313
$1,675.00 ($1.91 / sqft )

2800 56th Avenue Nw C402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated unit ready for new tenant. Featuring laminate floor throughout, updated kitchen, updated bathroom, newer closet doors, freshly painted. Wont last. Require adequate income, acceptab

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 878 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002629
  2. Provided by Superb Realty Corp
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1501 43rd Avenue 204, Lauderhill, FL 33313
$1,650.00 ($1.74 / sqft )

1501 43rd Avenue 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Partially upgraded unit located in a senior community. Easy access to major highways and major shopping malls.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004076
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,750.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely 2/2 in plantation , lovely neighborhood, quiet complex ,close to schools,highways,shopping,house of worship, university drive, oakland park blve, sunrise blvd. Maintained complex.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019794
  2. Provided by Miramar Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4240 21st Street 134, Lauderhill, FL 33313
$1,500.00 ($1.85 / sqft )

4240 21st Street 134 Virtual Tour More Like This

GREAT 1 BEDROOM 1 AND 1/2 BATHROOM SECOND SPACE COULD BE USED AS A SECOND BEDROOM, WASHER AND DRYER IN THEN UNIT, SAPACIOUS AND NICE UNIT.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 812 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020848
  2. Provided by Village Realty & Investments C
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1758 55  101, Lauderhill, FL 33313
$1,900.00 ($0.02 / sqft )

1758 55 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 100000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026570
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4321 16th Street 202c, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33313
$1,700.00

4321 16th Street 202c Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offering a spacious floor plan and a peaceful lifestyle in a vibrant 55+ community. Enjoy your morning coffee or evening wine on the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10501933
  2. Provided by Select Homes Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2964 55th Avenue 1a, Lauderhill, FL 33313
$1,600.00 ($1.90 / sqft )

2964 55th Avenue 1a Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 840 sq ft unit recently painted and updated with new Stainless Steel appliances and new washer/dryer. 1bedroom, 1.5 bath in great location, surrounded by shopping and restaurants, and public

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 840 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10538992
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4770 10th Court 312, Plantation, FL 33313
$1,600.00

4770 10th Court 312 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located near the Turnpike and I95. Close to shopping and entertainment. This nice spacious 1 bed 1 bath condo has an updated kitchen with beautiful white cabinets/diamond brite counter tops and stainl

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10539570
  2. Provided by Push Forward Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice