2700 Ocean Drive 2304b, Singer Island, FL 33404
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26021181 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2700 Ocean Drive 2304b
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $16,000
  • Price sqft: $7
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Bldg sqft: 2370
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 14
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Singer Island
  • Zipcode: 33404
  • Subdivision: 2700 North Ocean Condo
  • Building: 2700 North Ocean Condo
  • Elementary School: Lincoln
  • Middle School: John F. Kennedy (Palm Beach)
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • Provided by: Douglas Elliman
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Enjoy island life with breathtaking views from every room of this 23rd floor exclusive residence, overlooking the ocean, Singer Island, the Intracoastal waterways, and all the way to Palm Beach Island. This luxurious 2 bedroom plus den and 3 bathroom condo is well appointed and beautifully furnished, offering an expansive wrap around balcony, an oversized living and dining area, an adjacent den, and split floor plan bedrooms. The gourmet kitchen features Italian cabinetry and an open floor plan concept. Wake up to the pristine blue ocean and enjoy the luxurious private owner's suite. The premier The Ritz Carlton lifestyle includes direct beach access, an expansive resort pool and oceanfront lagoon pool, private poolside restaurant, 24h concierge, fitness center, movie theater & much more.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Custom Lighting
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Other Structures: Cabana
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalks
School Information
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • Middle School: John F. Kennedy (Palm Beach)
  • School Elementary: Lincoln
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached Garage, Covered, Garage, Guest, Under Building
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Not Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Business Center, Cafe/Restaurant, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Internet Included, Laundry, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Picnic Area, Sauna, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Water
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: 2700 NORTH OCEAN CONDO UNIT 2304B
  • Parcel Number: 56434226140022304
  • Unit Number: 2304b
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Cable TV, Sewer
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3100 Ocean Drive H-1409, Singer Island, FL 33404
$16,000.00 ($7.32 / sqft )

3100 Ocean Drive H-1409 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2185 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11133284
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Ocean Drive 1103h, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$16,500.00 ($6.21 / sqft )

3100 Ocean Drive 1103h Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2655 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016059
  2. Provided by FPB Investment Properties, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Ocean Drive 1504h, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$16,500.00 ($6.21 / sqft )

3100 Ocean Drive 1504h Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2655 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016117
  2. Provided by FPB Investment Properties, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5280 Ocean Drive 2f, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$15,000.00 ($6.36 / sqft )

5280 Ocean Drive 2f Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully updated 3BR/2.5BA condo in the prestigious Reaches on Singer Island with stunning ocean & Intracoastal views. Bright, spacious layout with modern finishes throughout. Resort style amenities inc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2357 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021696
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Ocean Drive H1006, Singer Island, FL 33404
$15,000.00 ($7.44 / sqft )

3100 Ocean Drive H1006 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2015 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025558
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Ocean Drive H1601, Singer Island, FL 33404
$15,000.00

3100 Ocean Drive H1601 Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern and luxury fully furnished condo at high end Amrit Resort and Residences. Tenants will have access t0 the world class amenities, including the residential tower pool and state of art gym , pri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10533960
  2. Provided by Belvedere Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2700 Ocean Drive 306b, Singer Island, FL 33404
$18,000.00 ($10.43 / sqft )

2700 Ocean Drive 306b Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a luxurious beachfront oasis located directly on the sands of Singer Island. This stunning 2 bedroom, 2.1 bathroom residence offers a rare combination of privacy and world class amenities w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1725 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11090673
  2. Provided by Billero & Billero Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5380 Ocean Drive 11j, Singer Island, FL 33404
$15,000.00 ($4.90 / sqft )

5380 Ocean Drive 11j Virtual Tour More Like This

Forever direct Ocean and Intracoastal views from every room of this recently renovated 3 bedroom /3.5 bath unit located directly on the sand in Eastpointe II. This unit lives like a single family hom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3061 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11101152
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3800 Ocean Drive N 2000, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$19,000.00 ($6.98 / sqft )

3800 Ocean Drive N 2000 Virtual Tour More Like This

One of a kind exclusive oceanfront 'PRESIDENTIAL PENTHOUSE SUITE' available for LONG term or SHORT term rent. Hotel style living for most sophisticated clientele at its finest pool/beach service, r

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2721 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11124065
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3800 Ocean  1053, Singer Island, FL 33404
$14,500.00 ($4.62 / sqft )

3800 Ocean 1053 Virtual Tour More Like This

The Private Residences of the Resort on Singer Island. The condominium showcases a split floor plan, encompassing 3 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms, with each bedroom featuring an en suite bathroom and wal

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3139 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11127204
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice