500 Executive Center Drive 3k, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26022030 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 500 Executive Center Drive 3k
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $130,787
  • Price sqft: $186
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 704
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33401
  • Subdivision: Breakwaters Of The Palm Beache
  • Building: Breakwaters Of The Palm Beaches Condo
  • Elementary School: Westward
  • Middle School: Bear Lakes
  • High School: Palm Beach Lakes
  • Provided by: House Realty LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Breakwaters of the Palm Beacheswhere convenience meets comfort in the heart of it all. This beautifully maintained residence offers a light filled interior with an inviting layout designed for easy living. Enjoy a spacious living area, well appointed kitchen, and a private balcony perfect for morning coffee or unwinding after a long day. Centrally located near I 95, Palm Beach Outlets, airport, restaurants, and hospitals. The unit is great for a primary occupant or investor as there is a long term tenant paying $1475 a month to month.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Maintenance, Gated, Pool, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Laundry, Parking, Sidewalks, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Real Estate Tax, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 606
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Breakwaters of the Palm Beaches
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BREAKWATERS OF THE PALM BEACHES COND BLDG 3 UNIT 3-K
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 74434320020030311
  • Unit Number: 3k
  • Zoning Code: MF32 (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 500 Executive Center Drive 3i, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$139,900.00

500 Executive Center Drive 3i Virtual Tour More Like This

wonderful locationheart of west palm beach5 minutes away from outlet10 minutes away from international airport

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10549799
  2. Provided by Flat Fee MLS Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2000 Congress Avenue 206, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$125,000.00 ($173.61 / sqft )

2000 Congress Avenue 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained 1 bedroom, 1 1/2 bath 2nd floor condo features neutral tile flooring throughout, a large walk in closet in the bedroom. Conveniently located to West Palm Beach Outlets, restaurants, a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 720 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11130746
  2. Provided by Option One Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 183 Camden H  183, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$130,000.00

183 Camden H 183 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home. A 55+ gated community with 24 hour security in Century Village. Well maintained community with manicured lush landscaping. This is a clean & spacious 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo FOR SALE

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10509348
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1820 Congress Avenue 410, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$140,000.00 ($180.65 / sqft )

1820 Congress Avenue 410 Virtual Tour More Like This

FOR SALE 1bed 1Bath fourth floor condo. Unit rented until 4/30/2026 with excellent tenant paying $ 1,500 per month. Well maintained. AC 2020. Community Laundry in each floor just a few steps Pet f

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 775 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134516
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2425 Presidential Way 1502, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$150,000.00 ($143.13 / sqft )

2425 Presidential Way 1502 Virtual Tour More Like This

The best price / the best location / don't miss the opportunity!!! Enjoy a spacious living area and a huge balcony with stunning panoramic views of the west palm beach skyline and golf course. The mas

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1048 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135498
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1900 Congress Avenue 403, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$140,000.00 ($180.65 / sqft )

1900 Congress Avenue 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming and well located 1 bedroom, 1 bath apartment in the heart of West Palm Beach. This move in ready unit offers a comfortable and functional layout with plenty of natural light t

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 775 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144762
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 470 Executive Center Drive 2k, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$133,850.00 ($190.13 / sqft )

470 Executive Center Drive 2k Virtual Tour More Like This

INVESTOR FRIENDLY OPPORTUNITY! Bright and spacious 1 bedroom, 1 bath unit located on the 2nd floor. Features a large living and dining area, title and carpet flooring, and plenty of closet space. Elev

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 704 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154402
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Presidential Way 1005, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$149,900.00 ($143.03 / sqft )

2400 Presidential Way 1005 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into refined living at The Lincoln Tower with Stunning Golf Views This spacious one bedroom, one and a half bath condo captures sweeping views of the 10th and 18th fairways of the newly designed

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1048 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167711
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 409 Executive Center Drive 211, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$139,000.00 ($184.11 / sqft )

409 Executive Center Drive 211 Virtual Tour More Like This

Calling INVESTORS price to sell ! Bright and spacious 1 bedroom 1 bath second floor condo with covered balcony and garden view. All tile floor, HUGE walk in closet. Laundry facilities just downstair

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 755 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169492
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 637 Executive Center Drive N205, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$138,500.00 ($220.89 / sqft )

637 Executive Center Drive N205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great rental income opportunity on this very well located 1 BED and 1 BATH with laminated floors fenced storage and private deck. It may need some TLC after tenant moves out. Full size washer and drye

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 627 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002304
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice