2400 Ocean Drive 7621, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26022311 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2400 Ocean Drive 7621
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $235,000
  • Price sqft: $179
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1312
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 75
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Fort Pierce
  • Zipcode: 34949
  • Subdivision: Ocean Village
  • Building: Ocean Village
  • Provided by: Engel & Voelkers Hutchinson Is
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Spacious condo located in beautiful Ocean Village complete with tile floors, upgraded granite kitchen, and high end stainless steel appliances. You will have exclusive access to premium resort features like golf, tennis, and pickleball courts set within a pristine gated beachfront community. Enjoy live entertainment at the bustling tiki bar located by the main pool where you can enjoy lunch & refreshing cocktails, while meeting new friends. Come start living in paradise.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Carport, Detached Carport
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 75
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Individual, Electric
  • Heating: Central Individual, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Gated, Pool, Bar, Basketball Court, Beach Access, Bocce Ball, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Reserve Funds, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1264
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CATAMARAN II- UNIT 7621 AND UND PRO-RATA SHARE IN COMMON ELEMENTS
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 250771101380001
  • Unit Number: 7621
  • Zoning Code: residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2400 Ocean Drive 121, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$275,000.00 ($306.58 / sqft )

2400 Ocean Drive 121 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Seaside! This is an active and high producing short term rental property. Fully renovated and all furniture included

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 897 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160876
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2800 Highway A1a 201, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$275,000.00 ($138.61 / sqft )

2800 Highway A1a 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

The Barclay Beach Club oceanfront condominium with resort like amenities is located just north of the Fort Pierce Inlet, just a bicycle ride away to enjoy; fishing boats, yachts, kite wind surfers and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1984 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11021065
  2. Provided by Atlantic Shores ERA Powered
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1351 Bayshore Drive 105, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$261,800.00 ($198.94 / sqft )

1351 Bayshore Drive 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Awesome location! S Hutchinson Island. 1st Floor, 2/2, 1,316 sq, updated waterfront unit. Located on Faber Cove waterway with deep water access. Boat slips are available for a low monthly fee, wit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1316 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149101
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Ocean Drive S 1034, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$279,500.00 ($311.59 / sqft )

2400 Ocean Drive S 1034 Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely refurbished top floor ocean view 1/1 at Villas III. Remodeled with quality upgrades throughout. Tile floors, wood cabinets, stone counter with SS appliances and full size washer and dryer.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 897 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160346
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Ocean Drive 7116, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$235,000.00 ($179.12 / sqft )

2400 Ocean Drive 7116 Virtual Tour More Like This

Very Nice First Floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath, furnished condo, Split floor Plan with Closed in Porch. Just a Few Minutes Walk to all the Amenities and almost a Mile of Pristine Ocean Front Beach. There is

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1312 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163258
  2. Provided by Watson Realty Corporation
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Ocean Drive Cc-1111, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$249,000.00 ($210.30 / sqft )

2400 Ocean Drive Cc-1111 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful first floor corner unit in the resort style community of Ocean Village. This inviting condo features a desirable split floor plan, offering privacy and comfort for residents and guests alike

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1184 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164051
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Paradise
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Ocean Drive 7233, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$259,000.00 ($197.41 / sqft )

2400 Ocean Drive 7233 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 2 bedroom condo with a peak of ocean views located in Ocean Village, a gated community set along 3000 ft of unspoiled beach. Luxury Vinyl floors throughout, stainless steel applian

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1312 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002144
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Hutchinson Is
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Ocean Drive 913, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$239,000.00 ($266.44 / sqft )

2400 Ocean Drive 913 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your Slice of Paradise on South Hutchinson Island! This beautifully renovated 1st floor, 1 bed/1 bath villa style condo offers quiet views of the 2nd green. Fresh updates and in pristine co

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 897 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006426
  2. Provided by Real Estate of Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1315 Bayshore Drive 102, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$230,000.00 ($243.90 / sqft )

1315 Bayshore Drive 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the 55+ community of the Colonnades. Exceptional value for this first floor, corner, waterfront condo w/ beautiful views of Faber Cove on South Hutchinson Island! Boat slips available for o

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 943 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021563
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice