7674 Solimar Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33433
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26022738 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7674 Solimar Circle
  • Viewed: 30
  • Price: $649,000
  • Price sqft: $311
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 2089
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33433
  • Subdivision: Solimar
  • Elementary School: Del Prado
  • Middle School: Omni
  • High School: Spanish River
  • Provided by: Lang Realty/ BR
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Situated within the sought after community of Solimar, this tastefully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers a refined blend of modern updates and functional design. The home features a bright, open floor plan enhanced by abundant natural light, creating an inviting setting for both daily living and entertaining. The updated kitchen is thoughtfully designed with quartz countertops, shaker style cabinetry, and stainless steel appliances delivering both style and practicality. Additional updates include newer roof, A/C, and flooring. Ideally located in Boca Raton, this move in ready property presents an excellent opportunity to enjoy comfortable, low maintenance living in a desirable neighborhood.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Fencing: Fenced, Masonry
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Roof: Barrel
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Zero Lot Line
School Information
  • High School: Spanish River
  • Middle School: Omni
  • School Elementary: Del Prado
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Heated Pool, Internet Included, Maintained Community, Parking, Sidewalks, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Internet, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 185
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Solimar Homeowners Association
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SOLIMAR AT BOCA DEL MAR PH 1 LT 11
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424721160000110
  • Views: 30
  • Zoning Code: AR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7363 Panache Way, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$655,000.00 ($229.50 / sqft )

7363 Panache Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 7363 Panache Way at Boca Pointe! This remodeled 4 bedroom and 2.5 bathrooms single family home invites you to a Grande living room, lots of windows for sunlight, open style kitchen with gra

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2854 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153205
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21680 Tall Palm Circle 12-b, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$599,000.00 ($214.24 / sqft )

21680 Tall Palm Circle 12-b Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this fully renovated 3 bedroom plus den, 2 bath residence in the sought after Palms of Boca Lago, offering breathtaking lake and golf course views and a beautifully refined interior designe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2796 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158048
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6656 Las Flores Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$745,000.00 ($275.62 / sqft )

6656 Las Flores Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this stunning waterfront home in the sought after community of L Ambiance. Nestled in the heart of Boca Raton, this home offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms a 2 car garage as well the most incre

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2703 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159143
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21700 Club Villa Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$749,000.00 ($305.09 / sqft )

21700 Club Villa Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Best buy in Club Villas! Meticulously maintained home situated in the heart of Town Center minutes to premier shopping, fine dining & entertainment. A lush private courtyard entry sets the tone leadin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2455 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005356
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker/BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21676 Hammock Point Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$650,000.00 ($253.41 / sqft )

21676 Hammock Point Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home located in the highly sought after Hammock Point at Boca Lago! This exclusive gated enclave of just 20 homes offers the perfect blend of tranquility a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2565 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005598
  2. Provided by Re/Max 1st Choice
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9020 8th Street, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$614,900.00 ($278.24 / sqft )

9020 8th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Imagine coming home to your own backyard canal, picking fresh fruit from your trees, and having the freedom of no HOA restrictions. If you've been waiting for space, location, and flexibility in Boca

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2210 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006508
  2. Provided by Exit Realty Premier Elite
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7331 Panache Way, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$679,000.00 ($237.91 / sqft )

7331 Panache Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom two story home with 2,634 SqFt of living space and serene golf course views in the backyard. This well maintained property features a recently remodeled kitchen and a f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2854 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009588
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6599 Pond Apple Road, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$759,850.00 ($272.74 / sqft )

6599 Pond Apple Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Opportunity awaits in this spacious two story home in the highly sought after Vista Verde community. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, it offers one of the best layouts in the neighborhood wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2786 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009982
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6839 Villas Drive S, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$725,000.00 ($248.80 / sqft )

6839 Villas Drive S Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Paradise! You CAN Have It ALL! Location, Location, Location!!! This All Age Community, zoned in A rated Schools, w/LOW HOA fees, is Centrally Located in the Heart of Boca Raton. Enjoy Your

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2914 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011384
  2. Provided by Signature Paradise Realty Int'l
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6829 Pradera Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$612,500.00 ($263.55 / sqft )

6829 Pradera Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully updated 2 bedroom 2 bathroom home with attached 2 car garage in desirable Pradera . Tastefully remodeled kitchen w/stainless steel appliances, new bathroom and ceramic tile floors. All Impact wi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2324 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015801
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice