16266 Rosecroft Terrace, Delray Beach, FL 33446
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26023058 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 16266 Rosecroft Terrace
  • Viewed: 14
  • Price: $1,500,000
  • Price sqft: $354
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 4238
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 4
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.4328 / -80.1718
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33446
  • Subdivision: Casa Bella
  • Elementary School: Calusa (Palm Beach)
  • Middle School: Omni
  • High School: Spanish River
  • Provided by: EXP Realty LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Rare opportunity on an almost 1/2 acre lot with coveted southern exposure and long lake views. This spacious Delray Beach residence offers over 3,100 sq ft with 4 bedrooms and 4 baths, set on one of Casa Bella's most desirable oversized waterfront lots. Enjoy abundant natural light and expansive lake vistas from your private outdoor setting. Located in gated Casa Bella with resort style clubhouse, pool, fitness center, tennis, pickleball, basketball, playground, and active social calendar. A rare blend of space, views, and lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Marble
  • Roof: Spanish Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Interior Lot, Sidewalks, Zero Lot Line
School Information
  • High School: Spanish River
  • Middle School: Omni
  • School Elementary: Calusa (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Cabana, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Jogging Path, Pickleball Court(s), Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 568
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Central Vacuum, Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: GRAND HAVEN AT LINTON BLVD LT 120
  • Parcel Number: 00424620180001200
  • Views: 14
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 16610 Gateway Bridge Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$1,685,000.00 ($310.66 / sqft )

16610 Gateway Bridge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the prestigious, guard gated bridges community, this original owner residence offers 5 bedrooms, 5 full baths, and over 4,000 sq ft of living space. A grand double door entry, soaring ceili

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5424 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164033
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8126 Valhalla Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$1,799,000.00 ($351.23 / sqft )

8126 Valhalla Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Inspired by Italian designers from Manhattan, the owner, an Upper East sider, just completed over $700,000 in upgrades and renovations. The chic, contemporary, yet elegant palatial estate, features: n

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5122 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11132240
  2. Provided by Tiffany Realty of the Palm Bch
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7209 Serrano Terrace, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$1,450,000.00 ($328.43 / sqft )

7209 Serrano Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare Opportunity in Monterey Estates! Presenting an exceptional luxury estate home offering an impressive combination of size, privacy, and premier lakefront living. This expansive 6 bedroom, 4 bathro

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4415 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149878
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8042 Laurel Ridge Court, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$1,395,000.00 ($232.85 / sqft )

8042 Laurel Ridge Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Set within the prestigious gates of Mizner Country Club, this elegant Mediterranean estate offers luxury country club living with beautiful golf course views and effortless indoor outdoor style. The t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5991 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167817
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16170 Rosecroft Terrace, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$1,650,000.00 ($300.55 / sqft )

16170 Rosecroft Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 6BR/5BA estate in guard gated Casa Bella offering 4,578 SF and a flexible two story layout. Features include soaring ceilings, marble floors in main living areas, and a granite kitchen with s

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5490 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003612
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16829 Newark Bay Road, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$1,700,000.00 ($364.49 / sqft )

16829 Newark Bay Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning Somerset model pool home on a serene lake lot. Built in 2015 and extensively renovated, this 4 bed, 4 bath residence plus loft offers sophisticated living at its finest. Step

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4664 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015373
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9520 Barletta Winds Point, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$1,399,000.00 ($263.17 / sqft )

9520 Barletta Winds Point Virtual Tour More Like This

Located on a spacious lot in a quiet cul de sac with a private backyard. The pool, spa & screened patio create a true sanctuary. Wainscotting details in the entry foyer. Beautiful ceramic tile floorin

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5316 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025357
  2. Provided by Luxury Partners Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15758 Menton Bay Court, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$1,399,000.00 ($327.87 / sqft )

15758 Menton Bay Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Situated on one of the most exceptional lots in Saturnia Isles, this extensively upgraded waterfront home offers an incredible combination of luxury, privacy, and outdoor living. With an expansive gra

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4267 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026167
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9781 Salty Bay Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$1,500,000.00 ($347.14 / sqft )

9781 Salty Bay Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and beautifully designed, this 6 bedroom, 5 bathroom home in Dakota offers 3,592 square feet of comfortable, modern living. The first floor features two guest bedrooms and full baths, along w

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4321 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010251
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice