4200 Ocean 2-1706, Singer Island, FL 33404
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26023447 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4200 Ocean 2-1706
  • Viewed: 16
  • Price: $4,200
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1210
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 9
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.797 / -80.0328
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Singer Island
  • Zipcode: 33404
  • Subdivision: Cote D Azur Condo
  • Building: Cote D Azur Condo
  • Elementary School: Lincoln
  • Middle School: John F. Kennedy (Palm Beach)
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • Provided by: The Keyes Company (PBG)
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Annual lease available at Cote d'Azur on Singer Island. This unfurnished 2BR/2BA north facing residence features modern updates, ocean and Intracoastal views, a bright living area, in unit laundry, and one covered parking space. Enjoy oceanfront living with a large pool deck and gazebo, tennis/pickleball courts, fitness center, sauna, social room, lobby, gated entry, on site manager, and car wash area. Conveniently located 15 minutes from shopping, dining, and entertainment, and 20 minutes to PBI.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, None
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
School Information
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • Middle School: John F. Kennedy (Palm Beach)
  • School Elementary: Lincoln
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Guest, Open
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Individual
  • Heating: Central Individual
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Car Wash Area, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Library, Lobby, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Sewer, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: COTE D AZUR COND BLDG 2 UNIT 1706
  • Parcel Number: 56434223140021706
  • Unit Number: 2-1706
  • Views: 16
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5420 Ocean Drive 1906, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$4,000.00 ($2.75 / sqft )

5420 Ocean Drive 1906 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated corner unit in the Connemara Singer Island, just minutes from Palm Beach Gardens and Jupiter. This fully furnished turnkey condo boasts gorgeous panoramic views of both Ocean and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1457 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11092810
  2. Provided by Nest Seekers Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3400 Ocean Drive 706, Singer Island, FL 33404
$5,000.00 ($2.91 / sqft )

3400 Ocean Drive 706 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1721 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11111836
  2. Provided by BSR Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3400 Ocean Drive 703, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$5,000.00 ($3.08 / sqft )

3400 Ocean Drive 703 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1621 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022479
  2. Provided by BSR Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2650 Lake Shore Drive 803, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$5,000.00

2650 Lake Shore Drive 803 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great condo for annual or seasonal rental in the palm beaches! Modern & spacious 3/3 residence with 1,803 sf under air & 130 sf balcony, featuring 32x32 porcelain floors, recently painted. Newerbosch

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10551357
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5420 Ocean Drive 305, Singer Island, FL 33404
$4,000.00 ($2.63 / sqft )

5420 Ocean Drive 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy spectacular views of the turquoise blue ocean to the amazing views of the Intracoastal where you can enjoy amazing sunsets & firework displays on holidays! This beautifully renovated, corner uni

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1520 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11091024
  2. Provided by Waterfront Properties & Club C
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2800 Ocean Drive A-17c, Singer Island, FL 33404
$4,000.00 ($3.28 / sqft )

2800 Ocean Drive A-17c Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE 4/1/2026 PRICE SHOWN IS OFF SEASON Experience breathtaking sunsets and sweeping views from the balcony of this beautifully upgraded, move in ready rental. The open concept kitchen boasts

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1219 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11091774
  2. Provided by High Tides Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5380 Ocean Drive 11a, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$4,600.00 ($2.47 / sqft )

5380 Ocean Drive 11a Virtual Tour More Like This

Available immediately! Enjoy the amazing panoramic ocean and intracoastal views from your 2 bedroom 2 bath condo located on the 11th floor of the elegant Eastpointe 1 Tower. This well maintained Beach

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1860 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11094127
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5550 Ocean Drive 20 C, Singer Island, FL 33404
$5,000.00 ($2.97 / sqft )

5550 Ocean Drive 20 C Virtual Tour More Like This

Off season rental avail. 5/1 12/31 5k mo w/ min. 3 months. Water ,water everywhere,the sought after c stack in tower 200 totally unobstructed views of the blue atlantic ocean,inter coastal water ways

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1685 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11123241
  2. Provided by Singer Island Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2650 Lake Shore Drive 804, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$4,500.00 ($2.47 / sqft )

2650 Lake Shore Drive 804 Virtual Tour More Like This

Resort lifestyle and newly renovated amenities of Marina Grande while overlooking long intracoastal views of Singer Island from this 3 br., 3 1/2 bth.+ large balcony. 1980 sq ft furnished condo. Tile

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1820 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131949
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3000 Ocean Drive 33e, Singer Island, FL 33404
$5,000.00 ($3.41 / sqft )

3000 Ocean Drive 33e Virtual Tour More Like This

Oceanfront 2BR/2BA w/ Bonus Alcove Luxury Living at Tiara Spacious split floor plan with bonus alcove, perfect for office or flex space. Tiled throughout with updated kitchen featuring stainless

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1468 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11132108
  2. Provided by Palm Group Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice