755 Normandy P, Delray Beach, FL 33484
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26023625 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 755 Normandy P
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $159,000
  • Price sqft: $175
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 907
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 8
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.4452 / -80.1367
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33484
  • Subdivision: Kings Point Normandy Condos
  • Building: Kings Point Normandy Condos
  • Elementary School: Orchard View
  • Middle School: Carver Community
  • High School: Spanish River
  • Provided by: LPT Realty, LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 755 Normandy P, a beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner residence in the sought after Normandy section of Kings Point. Perfectly positioned on the second floor just steps from the lift, this home offers both convenience and privacy in a vibrant 55+ community. From the moment you walk in, you'll notice the care and pride of ownershipthis home has been lightly lived in as a seasonal retreat and is in excellent condition. The corner location allows for abundant natural light, creating a bright and inviting living space throughout. Enjoy peaceful golf course views from your private screened lanaian ideal spot for morning coffee or unwinding in the evening with serene green surroundings. Inside, the home features impact windows throughout, updated flooring, and a well maintained kitchen with newer appliances. Both bathrooms have been tastefully updated with new vanities and a walk in shower. Major systems have already been addressed, with the A/C and water heater replaced within the past five years, giving buyers added confidence. One of the standout features is the convenient outdoor laundry room with a full size washer and dryer located just outside off of the lanai, offering functionality without sacrificing interior space. Offered fully furnished/turnkey, this home is truly move in readyperfect for seasonal use or full time Florida living. Residents of Kings Point enjoy access to a wide range of amenities including multiple pools, clubhouse, fitness center, golf, tennis, entertainment, and community transportation, all within a gated and well maintained setting. Ideally located just minutes from shopping, dining, and everything Delray Beach has to offer! If you're looking for a clean, updated, move in ready unit with golf course views and exceptional conveniencethis is the one.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Courtesy Bus, Game Room, Golf Course, Library, Parking, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Pest Control, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 684
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Wilson Management
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: KINGS POINT NORMANDY P COND PAR 755
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424622130167550
  • Style: Ranch
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 293 Flanders G, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$155,000.00 ($150.78 / sqft )

293 Flanders G Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1028 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158818
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15453 Lakes Of Delray Boulevard 204, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$187,900.00 ($187.90 / sqft )

15453 Lakes Of Delray Boulevard 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous LAKE VIEW! Beautiful second floor unit in the 55+ community of Lakes of Delray; fully renovated! Tile floor throughout. Roof 2025, A/C 2024. Close to clubhouse.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163727
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31 Capri A  31, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$189,000.00 ($181.03 / sqft )

31 Capri A 31 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1044 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017492
  2. Provided by LAER Realty Partners Bowen/Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5430 Las Verdes Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$164,900.00 ($242.50 / sqft )

5430 Las Verdes Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Completely renovated. Has not been lived in since renovations. All new appliances. A must see

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 680 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018911
  2. Provided by Area Pro Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 343 Normandy H  343, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$152,000.00

343 Normandy H 343 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury living in the highly desirable Kings Point community! Newly renovated unit showcases open concept design with brand new Samsung appliances, including washer/dryer. Porcelain tile thr

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10536432
  2. Provided by La Rosa Realty Beaches LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14620 Canalview Drive C, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$145,000.00

14620 Canalview Drive C Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Looking for low maintenance and easy fun? Quiet community nestled in the heart of Delray, High Point offers the best of Palm Beach. Well managed, with healthy reserves section 2 of High Point is a ra

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10542041
  2. Provided by Blue Realty Team, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13950 Via Flora  B, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$185,000.00

13950 Via Flora B Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated and spacious 55+ ground floor condo with no stairs and a private paver patio overlooking serene green space and the Villa Delray Golf Course. This light filled home offers two gene

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10542552
  2. Provided by EXP Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 163 Flanders D  163, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$149,999.00

163 Flanders D 163 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to one of the finest residences in Kings Point. This beautifully updated first floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath unit is located in the highly sought after Flanders D section of this vibrant 55+ communi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10554827
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6065 Pointe Regal Circle 105, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$187,470.00 ($134.68 / sqft )

6065 Pointe Regal Circle 105 Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Unit with Serene Lake Views! This generously sized condo offers a bright and openliving/dining area, oversized bedrooms, and a enclosed balcony perfect for enjoying the peac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1392 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10556437
  2. Provided by Real Estate Services Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15036 Ashland Lane 69, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$169,000.00 ($159.74 / sqft )

15036 Ashland Lane 69 Virtual Tour More Like This

11/2025 BRAND NEW AC Unit inside & out new thermostt!!! Lovely 2 BR, 2 Full Bath corner unit. Bright & ready for your move in with fabulous lake views from your screened patio. Come see and move

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1058 sqft
  1. MLSID: R10998565
  2. Provided by Lindhaven Properties LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice