1200 Town Center Drive 511, Jupiter, FL 33458
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26023990 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1200 Town Center Drive 511
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $1,800
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 545
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 8
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, None
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Tile, Wood
School Information
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • Middle School: Independence
  • School Elementary: Beacon Cove Intermediate
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Open
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Parking, Spa/Hot Tub
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Water
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Freezer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Elevator, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VILLAGE AT ABACOA CONDOMINIUM UNIT 511 BLDG 5N IN OR22096P1083
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 30424123080055110
  • Unit Number: 511
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6503 Chasewood Drive H, Jupiter, FL 33458
$2,150.00 ($2.10 / sqft )

6503 Chasewood Drive H Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful renovated 2/bed, 2/bath, 2nd floor condo. New carpet, new vanities, new stove/range, new dishwasher. Overlooking garden. Very private. Close to shopping and restaurants. Close to I 95 and tu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1025 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158241
  2. Provided by Paradise Real Estate Intl
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 276 Murcia Drive 310, Jupiter, FL 33458
$2,100.00 ($2.47 / sqft )

276 Murcia Drive 310 Virtual Tour More Like This

Very inviting 3d floor condo with lots of natural lighting. Balcony off the living area overlooks the tree lined street. Resort style amenities right across the street clubhouse, tropically landscap

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 849 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022497
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1209 Main Street 308, Jupiter, FL 33458
$1,900.00 ($3.49 / sqft )

1209 Main Street 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

This fully furnished studio apartment is the perfect opportunity for a student looking for an affordable and convenient living space just a short walk from fau. Aggressively priced, this unit comes eq

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 545 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023515
  2. Provided by Realty ONE Group Innovation
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 113 Inkberry Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458
$1,925.00 ($3.07 / sqft )

113 Inkberry Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom retreat available for annual lease, partially furnished and ready for move in June 1. This inviting unit features a well designed layout with a full kitchen and comforta

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 628 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024956
  2. Provided by Rinker Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6392 Chasewood Dr  G, Jupiter, FL 33458
$2,100.00 ($2.44 / sqft )

6392 Chasewood Dr G Virtual Tour More Like This

New Roof 2022. AC 2017. New Hot Water Heater. INCLUDED: Community Pool, Tennis, BBQ & Picnic Area, Car Wash, Clubhouse, water, trash, sewer, basic cable, pest control and lawn maintenance. Only minute

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 860 sqft
  1. MLSID: R10926766
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice