113 Inkberry Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26024956 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 113 Inkberry Drive
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $1,925
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 628
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Jupiter
  • Zipcode: 33458
  • Description
    Charming 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom retreat available for annual lease, partially furnished and ready for move in June 1. This inviting unit features a well designed layout with a full kitchen and comfortable living area, highlighted by tile flooring throughout the main spaces and cozy carpet in the bedroom. Enjoy the convenience of an in unit washer and dryer, plus included utilities such as water, sewer, basic cable, and WiFi. The home is located in the beautiful Botanica community, offering access to a sparkling community pool and well maintained surroundings. The property includes one designated parking space for the tenant. Ideally situated within walking distance to Publix, Starbucks, and other local shops and dining options, with the beach just a short drive away. A perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and locationdon't miss this opportunity.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Driveway, On Street, Open
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Parking, Playground, Sidewalks
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Insurance
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BOTANICA LT 141
  • Parcel Number: 30424112150001410
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Hot Water, Insurance, Repairs, Sewer, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6503 Chasewood Drive H, Jupiter, FL 33458
$2,150.00 ($2.10 / sqft )

6503 Chasewood Drive H Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful renovated 2/bed, 2/bath, 2nd floor condo. New carpet, new vanities, new stove/range, new dishwasher. Overlooking garden. Very private. Close to shopping and restaurants. Close to I 95 and tu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1025 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158241
  2. Provided by Paradise Real Estate Intl
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 431 Jupiter Lakes Boulevard 2110d, Jupiter, FL 33458
$2,300.00 ($2.09 / sqft )

431 Jupiter Lakes Boulevard 2110d Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1102 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017197
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6392 Chasewood Drive F, Jupiter, FL 33458
$2,300.00 ($2.67 / sqft )

6392 Chasewood Drive F Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 6392 Chasewood Drive, Unit F in Jupiter, FL! This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers a completely renovated living space. Situated on the second floor, you'll love the vaulted ceil

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 860 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151902
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1200 Town Center Drive 405, Jupiter, FL 33458
$2,200.00 ($3.06 / sqft )

1200 Town Center Drive 405 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the best of Abacoa living in this beautifully maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo located right in the heart of Jupiter's most vibrant community. This light and bright unit offers comfortable liv

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 719 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012781
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 276 Murcia Drive 310, Jupiter, FL 33458
$2,100.00 ($2.47 / sqft )

276 Murcia Drive 310 Virtual Tour More Like This

Very inviting 3d floor condo with lots of natural lighting. Balcony off the living area overlooks the tree lined street. Resort style amenities right across the street clubhouse, tropically landscap

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 849 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022497
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1209 Main Street 308, Jupiter, FL 33458
$1,900.00 ($3.49 / sqft )

1209 Main Street 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

This fully furnished studio apartment is the perfect opportunity for a student looking for an affordable and convenient living space just a short walk from fau. Aggressively priced, this unit comes eq

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 545 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023515
  2. Provided by Realty ONE Group Innovation
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1200 Town Center Drive 511, Jupiter, FL 33458
$1,800.00 ($3.30 / sqft )

1200 Town Center Drive 511 Virtual Tour More Like This

Adorable studio in downtown Abacoa offers the best lifestyle with everything you need to do within moments. So many eateries, restaurants, store, salons, FAU, Roger Dean, Stadium with activities all t

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 545 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023990
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6392 Chasewood Drive D, Jupiter, FL 33458
$2,250.00 ($2.62 / sqft )

6392 Chasewood Drive D Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhome in the heart of Jupiter is a must see! Featuring modern updates throughout, including brand new flooring, a gourmet kitchen with stainless ste

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 860 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024220
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6392 Chasewood Dr  G, Jupiter, FL 33458
$2,100.00 ($2.44 / sqft )

6392 Chasewood Dr G Virtual Tour More Like This

New Roof 2022. AC 2017. New Hot Water Heater. INCLUDED: Community Pool, Tennis, BBQ & Picnic Area, Car Wash, Clubhouse, water, trash, sewer, basic cable, pest control and lawn maintenance. Only minute

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 860 sqft
  1. MLSID: R10926766
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice