921 Spanish Circle 435, Delray Beach, FL 33483
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26024129 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 921 Spanish Circle 435
  • Viewed: 22
  • Price: $475,000
  • Price sqft: $404
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Bldg sqft: 1175
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 8
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33483
  • Subdivision: Tropic Harbor
  • Building: Tropic Harbor
  • Elementary School: Pine Grove
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • High School: Boca Raton
  • Provided by: Grand Floridian Estate Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Location, location, location, totally renovated 4th floor penthouse, with fantastic water views all around,larger center unit rarely available. 2 beds/2 baths, hurricane impact windows & doors, plank ceramic flooring, extended kitchen w/custom cabinetry, master bath renovated 2023 w/polished marble. Boat dockage $3. 15 per foot, per month, when available. Amenities, 2 pools, new gym, clubhouse renovated 2025, boat dockage, library, barbeque area with tables/umbrellas. East of federal, close to beach, equal distance to both west palm & ft lauderdale airports. Come join in on the fun! Stroll down the well known atlantic ave with numerous shops, restaurants & bars for all types of food & activities. Washer/dryer directly across from unit. Upgraded, closest to building parking space #118.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Built-in Barbecue, Lighting, Outdoor Shower, Pool Bathroom
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Assigned, Carport, Covered, Detached Carport, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Reverse Cycle
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Boating, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Heated Pool, Internet Included, Kitchen Facilities, Laundry, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Picnic Area, Shuffleboard Court, Trash Chute, Workshop Area
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Elevator, Hot Water, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Reserve Funds, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 979
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Water Heater Owned
  • Association Name: TROPIC HARBOR CONDOMINIUM
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Entrance Foyer, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TROPIC HARBOR COND PART FIVE UNIT 435
  • Parcel Number: 12434628220054350
  • Style: Traditional
  • Unit Number: 435
  • Views: 22
  • Zoning Code: RM(cit
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 30 Andrews Avenue 23c, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$496,890.00

30 Andrews Avenue 23c Virtual Tour More Like This

Greatest condo in Delray. Steps to ocean, restaurants and shopping. Plenty of parking. Outstanding heated pool, Bbq, laundry. $$$$ In process of installing new bathroom. Totally furnished. Great vrbo.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10532536
  2. Provided by Savvy Avenue, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Harbourside Drive 4506, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$510,000.00 ($470.05 / sqft )

1 Harbourside Drive 4506 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to coastal living at its finest! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers views of the Intracoastal Waterway from your private balconyperfect for morning coffee or evening sunse

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1085 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11095245
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3421 Spanish Trail 329, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$429,900.00 ($365.87 / sqft )

3421 Spanish Trail 329 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Waterfront Condo with Private Marina ! Experience coastal living at it's finest in this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the heart of East Delray. Nestled along the In

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1175 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11113587
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Harbourside Drive 1703, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$479,999.00 ($372.09 / sqft )

1 Harbourside Drive 1703 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning, completely renovated 2/2 penthouse suite with breathtaking water views of the Intracoastal and marina with a slight ocean view. Unit is being sold unfurnished as of January 23rd price reduct

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1290 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11117468
  2. Provided by D'Addio Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2717 Florida Boulevard 423, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$565,000.00 ($470.83 / sqft )

2717 Florida Boulevard 423 Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional completely updated condo with the finest upgrades & sophisticated taste! Some of the updates include; lovely open floor plan, custom white cabinetry, quartz counters, Italian Porcelain Til

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165723
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Harbourside Drive 1204, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$459,000.00 ($355.81 / sqft )

1 Harbourside Drive 1204 Virtual Tour More Like This

An amazing community and an amazing condo. This adorable 2/2 has a view of the boats and marina. Harbourside is a gem! The location is so close to shopping, restaurants and the beach. Short walk or b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1290 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001018
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 180 4th Avenue 204, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$549,000.00 ($592.23 / sqft )

180 4th Avenue 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Delray Beach Downtown living! Located just 1.5 blocks from Atlantic Ave, this 1 bedroom 1 bathroom Loft is Sleek, Modern & Sophisticated. The unit offers exposed ductwork, soaring ceilings, and polish

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 927 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002157
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3120 Latitude Circle 101s, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$485,000.00 ($460.59 / sqft )

3120 Latitude Circle 101s Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available 1 bedroom, 1 bath corner unit with private entry in the highly desirable community of The Residences at Latitude Delray Beach. This beautifully updated residence features 10 foot ceil

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1053 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012810
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 930 Dogwood Drive 556, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$460,000.00 ($383.33 / sqft )

930 Dogwood Drive 556 Virtual Tour More Like This

5th Floor, east facing unit with beautiful canal views. Spanish Porcelain floors, 7" baseboards, opened up Florida room part of airconditioned space for extra living enjoyment. 2019 Bosch AC, 2019 Rhe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024329
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Pelican Pointe Drive 101, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$485,000.00 ($343.24 / sqft )

100 Pelican Pointe Drive 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into the charm of this spacious ground floor condo, offering 2bedrooms plus a versatile den that can easily be transformed into a 3rd bedroom. This unit is the largest of its kind, surpassing oth

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1413 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025836
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice