750 Egret Circle 6210, Delray Beach, FL 33444
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26024294 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 750 Egret Circle 6210
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $3,600
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1290
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 7
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33444
  • Subdivision: Lavers Delray Racquet Club Con
  • Building: Lavers Delray Racquet Club Condo
  • Elementary School: Pine Grove
  • Middle School: Carver Community
  • High School: Boca Raton
  • Provided by: Florida Royal Properties LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully renovated and fully furnished corner unit offering a bright, modern living space with elegant, brand new furnishings throughout. This turnkey residence features a stylish updated kitchen with stainless steel appliances, open layout, and an abundance of natural light from additional windows exclusive to corner units. Enjoy serene lake and fountain views, creating a peaceful and relaxing atmosphere. The spacious primary bedroom includes a large walk in closet, while the second bedroom offers a unique layout with dual walk in closets, providing exceptional storage. Corner unit benefits also include a larger terrace/patio, perfect for relaxing and enjoying the outdoor setting. Beautifully renovated and fully furnished corner unit offering a bright, modern living space with elegant, brand new furnishings throughout. This turnkey residence features a stylish updated kitchen with stainless steel appliances, open layout, and an abundance of natural light from additional windows exclusive to corner units. Enjoy serene lake and fountain views, creating a peaceful and relaxing atmosphere. The spacious primary bedroom includes a large walk in closet, while the second bedroom offers a unique layout with dual walk in closets, providing exceptional storage. Corner unit benefits also include a larger terrace/patio, perfect for relaxing and enjoying the outdoor setting. Located in a highly desirable resort style community offering multiple pools, tennis courts, and beautifully maintained grounds. Just minutes from the beach, Atlantic Avenue, shopping, and dining. Move in ready and ideal for seasonal or annual rental.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Garden, Tennis Court(s)
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Reverse Cycle
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Internet Included, Jogging Path, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LAVERS DELRAY RACQUET CLUB VI COND UNIT 6210
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 12434629160066210
  • Unit Number: 6210
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Cable TV, Hot Water, Sewer, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 950 Egret Circle 5305, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$3,500.00 ($2.81 / sqft )

950 Egret Circle 5305 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1247 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11104112
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 225 1st Street 401, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$3,800.00 ($4.60 / sqft )

225 1st Street 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Downtown location! In the middle of Pineapple Grove this 1 bedroom furnished condo is quiet and private , but yet steps to The Ave and close to the beach. Rent includes cable, internet / wife and wate

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 826 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015942
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 110 2nd Street 402, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$3,998.00

110 2nd Street 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live in Hot, Hot Downtown Delray Beach in the highly sought after Mark Downtown! Walk to trendy shops, restaurants, bars AND the beach! You've just found the perfect pied a terre to live the good life

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10536917
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 2nd Avenue 401, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$3,450.00 ($3.44 / sqft )

200 2nd Avenue 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the epitome of luxury living nestled in Delray Beach's prestigious Pineapple Grove. This exquisite penthouse, boasting a coveted end unit location, basks in abundant natural light from its

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1004 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145448
  2. Provided by Honey One Real Estate Corp
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 955 Egret Circle 405, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$3,800.00 ($3.23 / sqft )

955 Egret Circle 405 Virtual Tour More Like This

This Beautiful, completely remodeled turnkey 2 bedroom, 2 bath with washer and dryer in unit is available seasonal $5000/MONTH, off season $3800/MONTH or annual $3200/MONTH. Enjoy the community's pool

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1175 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158836
  2. Provided by Beachfront Properties Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2455 Lindell Boulevard 3304, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$3,500.00 ($2.98 / sqft )

2455 Lindell Boulevard 3304 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Absolutely stunning apartment that has been completely renovated with open kitchen and will all new furniture. Very contemporary look. 2 bedroom/2 bath on the 3rd floor. Lakefront unit with sweeping l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1175 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162808
  2. Provided by Florida Royal Properties LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 750 Egret 6109 Circle 6109, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$3,300.00 ($2.81 / sqft )

750 Egret 6109 Circle 6109 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your dream luxury retreat in Florida! This exquisite 1st floor condo offers an unparalleled indoor outdoor living experience, perfectly situated on the shores of a serene lake and just step

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1175 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165321
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 255 3rd Avenue 2-407, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$3,350.00 ($2.39 / sqft )

255 3rd Avenue 2-407 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live in the center of it all while still enjoying your own private escape. This 4th floor residence is perfectly positioned in the heart of downtown delray beach, just two blocks from atlantic avenuep

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1399 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003620
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 750 Egret Circle 6304, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$4,000.00 ($3.40 / sqft )

750 Egret Circle 6304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated 2BR/2BA condo in Delray Racquet Club. Fully furnished with luxury linens, featuring a king primary suite with marble shower and quartz countertops, and a queen guest room. Open k

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1175 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009030
  2. Provided by Mascara Burns Real Estate PA
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 250 3rd Avenue 1-416, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$3,500.00 ($3.65 / sqft )

250 3rd Avenue 1-416 More Like This

Convenient & exceptional Delray Downtown living on a quiet street just 2 blocks North of Atlantic Ave! If you want a place you would be proud to call home you've found it! Owner has completely remo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014638
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice