930 Dogwood Drive 556, Delray Beach, FL 33483
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26024329 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 930 Dogwood Drive 556
  • Viewed: 16
  • Price: $460,000
  • Price sqft: $383
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 1200
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 7
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33483
  • Subdivision: Tropic Bay Condo
  • Building: Tropic Bay Condo
  • Elementary School: Pine Grove
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • High School: Boca Raton
  • Provided by: Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    5th Floor, east facing unit with beautiful canal views. Spanish Porcelain floors, 7" baseboards, opened up Florida room part of airconditioned space for extra living enjoyment. 2019 Bosch AC, 2019 Rheem HWH, 2025 Roof. Impact Windows, Door, Sliders! **WASHER DRYER IN UNIT!!**Closets updated, oak bedroom flooring. NO POPCORN! New plantation shutters, custom blinds. CARPORT Parking #2, in front of the building, easy access. Many clubs & Social events within the community!! 3 heated pools, 2 clubhouses (weight/fitness area,community room and kitchen) & BOAT DOCKAGE for 20' 45' boats! Only $14/ft plus elec + water,for the year! ON SITE Mgmt! Assn fees: cable/internet/water for the unit. Shopping nearby & 1 mile to beach.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached Carport, Carport, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Billiard Room, Boating, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Heated Pool, Internet Included, Kitchen Facilities, Laundry, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Picnic Area, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Internet, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1029
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Tropic Bay
  • Interior Features: Closet Cabinetry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TROPIC BAY COND UNIT 556 BLDG 10
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 12434628260105560
  • Unit Number: 556
  • Views: 16
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 30 Andrews Avenue 23c, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$496,890.00

30 Andrews Avenue 23c Virtual Tour More Like This

Greatest condo in Delray. Steps to ocean, restaurants and shopping. Plenty of parking. Outstanding heated pool, Bbq, laundry. $$$$ In process of installing new bathroom. Totally furnished. Great vrbo.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10532536
  2. Provided by Savvy Avenue, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Harbourside Drive 4506, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$510,000.00 ($470.05 / sqft )

1 Harbourside Drive 4506 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to coastal living at its finest! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers views of the Intracoastal Waterway from your private balconyperfect for morning coffee or evening sunse

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1085 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11095245
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3421 Spanish Trail 329, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$429,900.00 ($365.87 / sqft )

3421 Spanish Trail 329 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Waterfront Condo with Private Marina ! Experience coastal living at it's finest in this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the heart of East Delray. Nestled along the In

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1175 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11113587
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Harbourside Drive 1703, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$479,999.00 ($372.09 / sqft )

1 Harbourside Drive 1703 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning, completely renovated 2/2 penthouse suite with breathtaking water views of the Intracoastal and marina with a slight ocean view. Unit is being sold unfurnished as of January 23rd price reduct

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1290 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11117468
  2. Provided by D'Addio Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2809 Florida Boulevard 408, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$419,900.00 ($379.31 / sqft )

2809 Florida Boulevard 408 Virtual Tour More Like This

This has it all! Wow factors at every turn long canal view to the intracoastal model perfect renovation high impact windows & doors luxury lifeproof vinyl oak plank tile flooring through out open kitc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1107 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149578
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Harbourside Drive 1204, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$459,000.00 ($355.81 / sqft )

1 Harbourside Drive 1204 Virtual Tour More Like This

An amazing community and an amazing condo. This adorable 2/2 has a view of the boats and marina. Harbourside is a gem! The location is so close to shopping, restaurants and the beach. Short walk or b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1290 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001018
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 180 4th Avenue 204, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$549,000.00 ($592.23 / sqft )

180 4th Avenue 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Delray Beach Downtown living! Located just 1.5 blocks from Atlantic Ave, this 1 bedroom 1 bathroom Loft is Sleek, Modern & Sophisticated. The unit offers exposed ductwork, soaring ceilings, and polish

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 927 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002157
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3120 Latitude Circle 101s, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$485,000.00 ($460.59 / sqft )

3120 Latitude Circle 101s Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available 1 bedroom, 1 bath corner unit with private entry in the highly desirable community of The Residences at Latitude Delray Beach. This beautifully updated residence features 10 foot ceil

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1053 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012810
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 60 Pelican Pointe Drive 1020, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$415,000.00 ($365.64 / sqft )

60 Pelican Pointe Drive 1020 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful, remodeled, first floor corner 2/2 condo in the prestigious east Delray Pelican Harbor development. This gated community offers tennis, pickleball and a pool. The condo has newer appliances

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1135 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019946
  2. Provided by Hudson Realty Of The Plm Bchs
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 921 Spanish Circle 435, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$475,000.00 ($404.26 / sqft )

921 Spanish Circle 435 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, location, location, totally renovated 4th floor penthouse, with fantastic water views all around,larger center unit rarely available. 2 beds/2 baths, hurricane impact windows & doors, plank

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1175 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024129
  2. Provided by Grand Floridian Estate Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice