155 Ocean Avenue 305, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26024757 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 155 Ocean Avenue 305
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $1,599,000
  • Price sqft: $798
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2009
  • Bldg sqft: 2003
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7802 / -80.0325
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Palm Beach Shores
  • Zipcode: 33404
  • Subdivision: Dolce Vita Condo
  • Building: Dolce Vita Condo
  • Elementary School: Lincoln
  • Middle School: John F. Kennedy (Palm Beach)
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • Provided by: Leibowitz Realty Group, LLC/WPB
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    RARE OPPORTUNITY! Feel like you are on permanent vacation in this stunning, fully renovated, 3/3 in the most luxurious boutique condo on Palm Beach Shores.This beauty is offered fully furnished and turnkey. MOVE IN READY. Enjoy 3 elegantly appointed, oversized bedrooms with abundant natural light and an extended wrap around balcony accessible from both the living room and the Primary bedroom. Your open kitchen features high end stainless steel appliances and plenty of storage. Newer AC units (Both are 2021), hot water heater (2021) with booster and a water purifier. Dolce Vita offers luxury oceanfront living with concierge amenities. A spectacular, resort style pool with cabanas, BBQs and lounge areas. A private beach with chair/ umbrella service, front desk staff, a putting green, and elegant and modern lobby and so much more. Your beach retreat also comes with two dedicated parking spaces (27 and 28). And if all this wasn't enough, Dolve Vita is in the heart of it all! Walk to marinas, restaurants, shops, and spas. 20 minutes to the airport and Palm Beach Island and 20 minutes to the cultural heart of WPB. Your serene and elegant oceanfront lifestyle awaits. Schedule a tour today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Built-in Barbecue
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Marble
  • Roof: Barrel, Other
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalks
School Information
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • Middle School: John F. Kennedy (Palm Beach)
  • School Elementary: Lincoln
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached Garage, Circular Driveway, Covered, Garage, Guest, Under Building
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Zoned
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Beach Access, Business Center, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Jogging Path, Management, Manager On Site, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2811
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Water Purifier Rented, Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater, Water Purifier
  • Association Name: Dolce Vita Condominium
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Elevator, Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s), None
  • Legal Description: DOLCE VITA CONDO UNIT 305
  • Parcel Number: 54434226160003050
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • Unit Number: 305
  • Zoning Code: DISTRICT
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5380 Ocean Drive 10d, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$1,799,999.00 ($708.66 / sqft )

5380 Ocean Drive 10d Virtual Tour More Like This

Introducing an oceanfront masterpiece! This unit has been exquisitely upgraded, featuring marble floors, custom lighting, and a chef's kitchen with high end appliances. Revel in panoramic ocean views

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2540 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11004830
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Ocean Drive H-1508, Singer Island, FL 33404
$1,750,000.00 ($800.92 / sqft )

3100 Ocean Drive H-1508 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your personal paradise at Amrit Ocean Resort and Residences in Singer Island, Florida. This stunning corner condo offers mesmerizing ocean and intracoastal views, complemented by a wraparou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2185 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131634
  2. Provided by Realty 7 LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3000 Ocean Drive Ph-a, Singer Island, FL 33404
$1,560,000.00 ($856.67 / sqft )

3000 Ocean Drive Ph-a Virtual Tour More Like This

Indulge in the epitome of coastal luxury with this beautifully designed and completely renovated two bedroom, two bathroom residence. Offering exquisite views of both the ocean and intracoastal, this

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1821 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148755
  2. Provided by Realty ONE Group Innovation
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4000 Ocean Drive 2503, Singer Island, FL 33404
$1,750,000.00 ($690.34 / sqft )

4000 Ocean Drive 2503 Virtual Tour More Like This

Exquisite oceanfront lower penthouse suite has been meticulously renovated for luxurious coastal living ready for you to experience beachside elegance. This 2,000+ sq. ft retreat boasts ocean and Intr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2535 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159401
  2. Provided by Waterfront Properties & Club C
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5510 Ocean Drive 7c, Singer Island, FL 33404
$1,550,000.00 ($1,000.00 / sqft )

5510 Ocean Drive 7c Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury living that will exceed your expectations! Panoramic oceanfront living in one of the most desired buildings and stacks at Water Glades! Experience a lavishly designed & decorated 7th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1550 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159645
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5380 Ocean Drive 24j, Singer Island, FL 33404
$1,799,000.00 ($516.81 / sqft )

5380 Ocean Drive 24j Virtual Tour More Like This

Panoramic ocean and intracoastal views surround this 24th floor corner residence, offering eastern, northern & western exposures and fabulous sunrise to sunset views. Ideally positioned just below the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3481 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002655
  2. Provided by Nicklaus Vance
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4000 Ocean Drive 701, Singer Island, FL 33404
$1,500,000.00 ($745.90 / sqft )

4000 Ocean Drive 701 Virtual Tour More Like This

Highly desirable and rarely available direct oceanfront residence in martinique ii singer island. This beautifully maintained home features a custom designed kitchen, elegant marble floors, and pristi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2011 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009803
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 123 Ocean Avenue 201, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404
$1,495,000.00 ($825.06 / sqft )

123 Ocean Avenue 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Introducing 123 Ocean. Oceanfront Serenity. Elevated Palm Beach Shores Living. This west facing 2 bedroom plus den, 2.5 bath residence offers a refined coastal lifestyle with a bright, open layout and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1812 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010002
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 314 Inlet Way 101, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404
$1,495,000.00 ($882.53 / sqft )

314 Inlet Way 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Check out this stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath condo in Palm Beach Shores with beautiful views of the Palm Beach Inlet and Atlantic Ocean. This light and airy property offers a comfortable layout, perfec

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1694 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015504
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5380 Ocean Drive 22i, Singer Island, FL 33404
$1,700,000.00 ($599.44 / sqft )

5380 Ocean Drive 22i Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to panoramic ocean views from this beautifully appointed 3 bedroom, 3 bath direct oceanfront residence at Eastpointe II on Singer Island. Offered fully furnished and move in ready, this spacio

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2836 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017072
  2. Provided by Waterfront Properties & Club C
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice