3100 Ocean Drive H-1508, Singer Island, FL 33404
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11131634 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3100 Ocean Drive H-1508
  • Viewed: 117
  • Price: $1,750,000
  • Price sqft: $801
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 2185
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 213
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Singer Island
  • Zipcode: 33404
  • Subdivision: Amrit Ocean Resort & Residence
  • Building: Amrit Ocean Resort & Residences
  • Provided by: Realty 7 LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your personal paradise at Amrit Ocean Resort and Residences in Singer Island, Florida. This stunning corner condo offers mesmerizing ocean and intracoastal views, complemented by a wraparound balcony where you can indulge in the beauty of passing boats and spectacular sunrises and sunsets. Step inside this sophisticated 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath haven, featuring expansive 10 foot floor to ceiling windows that bathe the space in natural light. The contemporary kitchen, equipped with top tier Miele appliances, allows you to create culinary masterpieces while enjoying the vibrant waterfront activities. As a resident, revel in luxurious amenities including an ocean view restaurant, spa, gym, and beauty salon, all while benefiting from valet parking and room service. Located in the heart of Palm Beach, you'll have access to stunning beaches, gourmet dining, and vibrant nightlife, making every day an adventure. Whether you seek full time luxury living or a weekend retreat, this condo presents an exceptional opportunity for income generation through flexible rental options. Don't miss your chance to experience the harmonious blend of elegance, comfort, and wellness in this breathtaking coastal setting. Your dream lifestyle awaits!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Deeded, Garage, Under Building
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Business Center, Cafe/Restaurant, Dog Park, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Internet Included, Manager On Site, Parking, Picnic Area, Private Beach Pavilion, Sauna, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Elevator, Hot Water, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2533
  • Tax Year: 24
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Free-Standing Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Roman Tub, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: Amrit Ocean Resort and Residences H
  • Parcel Number: Tbd
  • Unit Number: H-1508
  • Views: 117
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5380 Ocean Drive 12j, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$1,999,999.00

5380 Ocean Drive 12j Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3BR/3.5BA oceanfront residence with 2,475 sq ft of interior living space and 800 sq ft of expansive wraparound balconies offering unobstructed ocean, Intracoastal, and northern preserve views

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  1. MLSID: F10539949
  2. Provided by Flat Fee MLS Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5380 Ocean Drive 10d, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$1,799,999.00 ($708.66 / sqft )

5380 Ocean Drive 10d Virtual Tour More Like This

Introducing an oceanfront masterpiece! This unit has been exquisitely upgraded, featuring marble floors, custom lighting, and a chef's kitchen with high end appliances. Revel in panoramic ocean views

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2540 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11004830
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Ocean Drive H-1608, Singer Island, FL 33404
$2,077,000.00 ($950.57 / sqft )

3100 Ocean Drive H-1608 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your personal paradise at Amrit Ocean Resort and Residences in Singer Island, Florida. This stunning corner condo offers mesmerizing ocean and intracoastal views, complemented by a wraparou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2185 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11094943
  2. Provided by Realty 7 LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Ocean Drive H1107, Singer Island, FL 33404
$1,995,000.00 ($1,140.00 / sqft )

3100 Ocean Drive H1107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ocean views from all rooms. Coveted SE view. Furnished and turn key. This Wellness Luxury Condo is Located on 7 acres of pristine beachfront at The Amrit Ocean Resort on Singer Island. Quiet SE facing

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1750 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11133851
  2. Provided by Nicklaus Vance
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4600 Ocean Drive 703, Singer Island, FL 33404
$1,950,000.00 ($716.91 / sqft )

4600 Ocean Drive 703 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beachfront, spacious, 3 bed 3 bath, Singer Island condo. 3 large wraparound balconies boasting panoramic oceanfront and Intracoastal views. Private elevator and foyer in unit. Floor to ceiling impact

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2720 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11157325
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4000 Ocean Drive 2503, Singer Island, FL 33404
$1,750,000.00 ($690.34 / sqft )

4000 Ocean Drive 2503 Virtual Tour More Like This

Exquisite oceanfront lower penthouse suite has been meticulously renovated for luxurious coastal living ready for you to experience beachside elegance. This 2,000+ sq. ft retreat boasts ocean and Intr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2535 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159401
  2. Provided by Waterfront Properties & Club C
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5380 Ocean Drive 24j, Singer Island, FL 33404
$1,799,000.00 ($516.81 / sqft )

5380 Ocean Drive 24j Virtual Tour More Like This

Panoramic ocean and intracoastal views surround this 24th floor corner residence, offering eastern, northern & western exposures and fabulous sunrise to sunset views. Ideally positioned just below the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3481 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002655
  2. Provided by Nicklaus Vance
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5380 Ocean Drive 22i, Singer Island, FL 33404
$1,700,000.00 ($599.44 / sqft )

5380 Ocean Drive 22i Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to panoramic ocean views from this beautifully appointed 3 bedroom, 3 bath direct oceanfront residence at Eastpointe II on Singer Island. Offered fully furnished and move in ready, this spacio

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2836 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017072
  2. Provided by Waterfront Properties & Club C
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 184 Lake Drive 5302, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404
$1,750,000.00 ($738.71 / sqft )

184 Lake Drive 5302 Virtual Tour More Like This

This refined penthouse opportunity at HAVN Residences & Yacht Club, offers a 2BR/2.5BA layout with private elevator entry into a fully upgraded, light filled home with elegant coastal finishes and sea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2369 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020261
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Re
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 182 Lake Drive 5202, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404
$1,575,000.00 ($664.84 / sqft )

182 Lake Drive 5202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury waterfront living in Palm Beach Shores at HAVN Residences & Yacht Club. Residence 5202 offers 2 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, private elevator entry, and 2,198 interior square feet in a boutique Int

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2369 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020336
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice