6548 Patio Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33433
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26024831 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6548 Patio Lane
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $749,000
  • Price sqft: $429
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1744
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.341 / -80.147
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33433
  • Subdivision: Patios Del Mar Ii
  • Elementary School: Verde K
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • High School: Boca Raton
  • Provided by: Lang Realty/ BR
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Recently remodeled, unique pool home provides all of your creature comforts in a beautiful & friendly neighborhood. Immaculate, charming, Spanish inspired, 1 story villa boasts the best of indoor & outdoor living, with large heated private pool, jacuzzi, enticing patios, BBQ area, beautiful gardens, & indoor and outdoor dining areas. Enjoy a private yard and a tropical paradise. This unique, showcase home boasts a semi open floor plan with ample natural light, perfect for relaxing or entertaining while surrounded by nature's beauty. This home offers a fantastic blend of comfort, style & friendly community living. 5 miles to the beaches & close to Boca's most popular restaurants, places of worship & unique shopping experiences. A rated schools; grades 1 12. Come & see 4 yourself spa and front fountain not warranted
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Custom Lighting, Garden, Storage
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • School Elementary: Verde K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Guest, Open, Paver Block
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Fenced, Heated, In Ground, Private, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric, Zoned
  • Electric: 220 Volts in Laundry, Circuit Breakers, Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Zoned
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Fitness Center, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Reserve Funds, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 325
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Water Purifier Owned, Electric Water Heater, Wine Refrigerator, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Vented Exhaust Fan, Washer, Water Heater, Water Purifier
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Closet Cabinetry, Custom Mirrors, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Storage, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PATIOS DEL MAR II LT 4
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424727080000040
  • Style: Old Spanish, Ranch
  • Zoning Code: AR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 21089 Brookshire Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$835,000.00 ($343.62 / sqft )

21089 Brookshire Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Large ranch on a beautiful cul de sac. Extra large lot next to the lake. Great family home in the beautiful Vista Verde community. 3 bdrms , 2.5 baths. large master suite. Large pool with heater. Walk

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2430 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018401
  2. Provided by Savvy Avenue, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6656 Las Flores Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$745,000.00 ($275.62 / sqft )

6656 Las Flores Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this stunning waterfront home in the sought after community of L Ambiance. Nestled in the heart of Boca Raton, this home offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms a 2 car garage as well the most incre

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2703 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159143
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7331 Panache Way, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$679,000.00 ($237.91 / sqft )

7331 Panache Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom two story home with 2,634 SqFt of living space and serene golf course views in the backyard. This well maintained property features a recently remodeled kitchen and a f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2854 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009588
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6599 Pond Apple Road, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$759,850.00 ($272.74 / sqft )

6599 Pond Apple Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Opportunity awaits in this spacious two story home in the highly sought after Vista Verde community. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, it offers one of the best layouts in the neighborhood wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2786 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009982
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6790 Jardin Place, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$850,000.00 ($302.92 / sqft )

6790 Jardin Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience a rare architectural standout in Pradera, an all age enclave in the heart of Boca Raton. Spanning a generous 2,100 square feet, this residence breaks the mold of standard community floor pl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2806 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019393
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5777 Wind Drift Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$875,000.00 ($298.03 / sqft )

5777 Wind Drift Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready on an oversized corner lot with courtyard entry, private pool, and detached office/studio (175 sq ft). This updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath split floor plan features impact glass, a whole ho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2936 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156183
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7848 Travlers Tree Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$689,000.00 ($200.29 / sqft )

7848 Travlers Tree Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

7848 Travelers Tree Drive is a bright and inviting two story residence located within the highly sought after, gated community of Boca Pointe. This 3 bedroom (3rd Bedroom is a converted loft), 2.5 ba

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3440 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160571
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8111 Hampton Wood Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$760,000.00 ($282.74 / sqft )

8111 Hampton Wood Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath plus office home located in the highly desirable community of Oxford Estates. This move in ready residence features a renovated kitchen with newer appliances, u

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2688 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006670
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21052 Brookshire Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$839,000.00 ($345.27 / sqft )

21052 Brookshire Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely renovated and ideally situated on a private corner cul de sac lot in Boca Raton's highly sought after Vista Verde community, this exceptional 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool home offers the perf

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2430 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165136
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice