8142 Jolly Harbour Court, Wellington, FL 33414
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26025220 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8142 Jolly Harbour Court
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $725,000
  • Price sqft: $270
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 2687
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 4
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Wellington
  • Zipcode: 33414
  • Subdivision: Villagewalk Of Wellington 3
  • Elementary School: Equestrian Trails
  • Middle School: Emerald Cove
  • High School: Palm Beach Central
  • Provided by: The Corcoran Group
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Escape to this exceptional 3 bedroom, 3 bath residence with a den, private pool, and oversized fenced yard, ideally positioned on a PREMIUM .25+ acre lakefront lot in the highly sought after VillageWalk of Wellington. Showcasing expansive water views and breathtaking sunsets, this property offers the perfect blend of privacy and resort style living. Built by DiVosta with renowned poured concrete construction, this home delivers superior quality, durability, and timeless design. Recent upgrades include a brand new metal roof, new gutters, and fresh exterior paintproviding both peace of mind and striking curb appeal. Step inside to a bright, open concept floor plan designed for effortless living and entertaining. The spacious layout seamlessly connects the living, dining, and kitchen areas, creating an inviting atmosphere filled with natural light. The kitchen is well appointed with real wood cabinetry, granite countertops, modern appliances, ample prep space, and a convenient breakfast barperfect for casual dining or hosting guests. The thoughtfully designed split floor plan ensures privacy, with the primary suite tucked away from the guest bedrooms. The primary retreat features brand new laminate flooring and baseboards, serene pool and lake views, a generous walk in closet, and a luxurious en suite bath complete with a new soaking tub, updated cabinetry, and refreshed flooring. Outdoor living is equally impressive, with a covered lanai and private pool overlooking the expansive yard and tranquil lakeideal for relaxing, entertaining, or enjoying South Florida's spectacular sunsets. The oversized lot offers ample space and enhanced privacy rarely found in the community. VillageWalk of Wellington is a guard gated, amenity rich community offering a true resort lifestyle. Residents enjoy a 24/7 manned gate, miles of scenic walking and biking paths, resort style pool and lap pool, state of the art fitness center, lighted clay tennis and pickleball courts, basketball courts, bocce ball, playground, library, on site hair salon, pet spa, and more. A vibrant social calendar features community events such as BBQs, food truck nights, holiday celebrations, fitness classes, and group outingscreating a strong sense of community. Coming Soon: A fully renovated on site restaurant by the Fashion Group, known for local favorites like Oli's Fashion Cuisine, Emiliano's, and Stallion Steakhouse. HOA fees include premium cable, high speed internet, full lawn care, alarm monitoring, access to all amenities, as well as periodic exterior painting and roof cleaning, ensuring low maintenance living. Ideally located in a top rated Wellington school zone and just minutes from world class equestrian venues, shopping, dining, and entertainment, this home offers the ultimate Florida lifestyle in one of Wellington's most desirable communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced, Gate
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Roof: Metal
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Oversized Lot, Sidewalks
School Information
  • High School: Palm Beach Central
  • Middle School: Emerald Cove
  • School Elementary: Equestrian Trails
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Equipment Included, Fenced, In Ground, Private
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric, Paddle Fan(s)
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road, West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Gated, Pool, Basketball Court, Bocce Ball, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Internet Included, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Internet, Pest Control, Reserve Funds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 566
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Roman Tub, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VILLAGEWALK OF WELLINGTON PL 3 LT 237
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 73424417030002370
  • Style: Mediterranean, Ranch
  • Zoning Code: PUD (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1656 Grantham Drive, Wellington, FL 33414
$819,000.00 ($234.13 / sqft )

1656 Grantham Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully renovated 5BR/3BA estate style home in sought after Greenview Shores of Wellington, sits on 0.29 acre lot. NO HOA! Minutes from World Class Equestrian events. Top rated schools. Ideal for owner

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3498 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10548124
  2. Provided by Wealth Harbor
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8933 Alexandra Circle, Wellington, FL 33414
$720,000.00 ($162.82 / sqft )

8933 Alexandra Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to the highly sought after Olympia subdivision of Easton. This spacious and beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom Cambria model offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and conv

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4422 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11119013
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1108 Petrel Road, Wellington, FL 33414
$675,000.00 ($237.34 / sqft )

1108 Petrel Road Virtual Tour More Like This

NO HOA! Welcome to your elegant retreat at 1108 Petrel Road, Wellington. This stunning one story pool home offers three bedrooms, three bathrooms, and a versatile home office, perfectly suited to mode

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2844 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11136763
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2650 Fairway Cove Court, Wellington, FL 33414
$720,000.00 ($267.56 / sqft )

2650 Fairway Cove Court Virtual Tour More Like This

*Location, Location, Location* Beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath, two story home in a prime location just 5 minutes from the equestrian venues. Enjoy stunning waterfront and golf course views,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2691 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146797
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Wellington
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10641 Willow Oak Court, Wellington, FL 33414
$775,000.00 ($202.56 / sqft )

10641 Willow Oak Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Upgraded 5BR/3.5BA home in gated Oakmont Estates, Wellington! This move in ready residence features European engineered oak floors, a stunning designer kitchen with a large quartz waterfall island, so

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3826 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152896
  2. Provided by Rinker Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1940 Club Drive, Wellington, FL 33414
$850,000.00 ($223.86 / sqft )

1940 Club Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Great opportunity to buy into the much esteemed community of lakefield west! This home, 5 bedroom, 3 bath on the golf course of lakefield west gives you gorgeous views of the sunsets and lovely pastor

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3797 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153431
  2. Provided by Florida Premier Realty of the Palm Beaches LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8019 Inagua Lane, Wellington, FL 33414
$850,000.00 ($252.53 / sqft )

8019 Inagua Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 4 bedroom, 4 bath home. Located in the highly sought after VillageWalk community, a resort style, gated development with exceptional amenities. Built by DIVOSTA, this residen

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3366 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154350
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15182 Oak Chase Court, Wellington, FL 33414
$739,000.00 ($267.08 / sqft )

15182 Oak Chase Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss this gorgeous two story home walking distance to ''A'' rated schools Binks Elementary and Landings Middle School. Large open floor plan in this fabulous home featuring heated pool with B

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2767 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155049
  2. Provided by Triple Crown Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10712 Willow Oak Court, Wellington, FL 33414
$697,000.00 ($208.93 / sqft )

10712 Willow Oak Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolutely gorgeous lakefront home | highly desirable oakmont estates | complete hurricane impact windows and doors | upgrades throughout | top rated schools | bright open floor plan | led high hats |

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3336 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159574
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8435 Belize Place, Wellington, FL 33414
$839,000.00 ($249.26 / sqft )

8435 Belize Place Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Incredibly upgraded! The master bath has been reconfigured and is now two separate full baths. Upgrades include upgraded appliances, whole house water treatment system, upgraded bathrooms with new cab

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3366 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160147
  2. Provided by Atlantic Coast Properties LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice