9200 Lime Bay Boulevard 312, Tamarac, FL 33321
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26026326 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 9200 Lime Bay Boulevard 312
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $1,450
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 700
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 3
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.2067 / -80.2758
  • County: Broward
  • City: Tamarac
  • Zipcode: 33321
  • Subdivision: Lime Bay Condominium 7
  • Building: Lime Bay Condominium 7
  • Elementary School: Challenger
  • Middle School: Millennium
  • High School: J. P. Taravella
  • Provided by: Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Cozy 1 Bedroom/1 bathroom apartment featuring spacious layout extending to a private balcony. Nice kitchen and ceramic tile throughout the unit. Move in Ready with the option to purchase with partial, full or unfurnished. Spacious master bedroom with en suite bath, dressing area, and ample storage. The building offers elevators and laundry rooms on the same floor. HOA include water, sewer, trash, internet and cable. Parking assigned and guest. Very well located near shops, restaurants, shopping plazas, stores, and movie theaters, with easy access to the Sawgrass Expressway and other major roads.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Garden, Storage
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalks
School Information
  • High School: J. P. Taravella
  • Middle School: Millennium 6-12 Collegiate Academy
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Internet Included, Library, Management, Parking, Picnic Area, Security, Street Lights, Trail(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Range, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bar, Elevator, Entrance Foyer, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LIME BAY CONDOMINIUM 7 UNIT 312 BLDG 14 PER CDO BK/PG: 5830/1
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Parcel Number: 494108ba1660
  • Unit Number: 312
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Common Area Maintenance, Pool Maintenance
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9728 Belfort Circle 206, Tamarac, FL 33321
$1,500.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

9728 Belfort Circle 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1163 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001474
  2. Provided by SilverPalms Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9351 Lime Bay Boulevard 201, Tamarac, FL 33321
$1,700.00

9351 Lime Bay Boulevard 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Private and spacious 2BR/2BA corner unit condo in a welcoming 55+ community! This split floor plan offers comfort and privacy, featuring an open layout, stainless steel appliances, and bar seating in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10515728
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Consultants
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9070 Lime Bay Boulevard 209, Tamarac, FL 33321
$1,500.00

9070 Lime Bay Boulevard 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

FOR RENT / SALEMake this lakeside condo your own! Located in the desirable Lime Bay community of Tamarac, this bright and spacious 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath second floor unit offers stunning golf course and

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10520407
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9301 Lime Bay Boulevard 209, Tamarac, FL 33321
$1,400.00

9301 Lime Bay Boulevard 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

Senior community 55+; 1/1. 5; 2 nd floor condo unit; upgraded, move in condition, newer appliances, screened balcony, amenities include clubhouse, swimming pool, tennis court next to building; well ma

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10555800
  2. Provided by First Int'l Financial Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7168 Southgate Boulevard 7168, Tamarac, FL 33321
$1,600.00 ($2.91 / sqft )

7168 Southgate Boulevard 7168 Virtual Tour More Like This

Freshly painted and upgraded 1 br/1ba villa with private fenced in patio!! Brand new a/c! All ages are welcomed. Wide open floor plan, vaulted ceilings, granite counter tops, neutral tile in living ar

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 550 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005480
  2. Provided by HomeRep Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7925 Colony Circle 107, Tamarac, FL 33321
$1,500.00 ($2.00 / sqft )

7925 Colony Circle 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

***Great price for this very spacious 1/1.5 first floor property overlooking wide lake.*** Freshly painted and clean, all tiled floors, ready to move in.*** Owner accepts all housing vouchers.*** Cred

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 750 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015771
  2. Provided by Immediate Rentals & Sales Rlty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9360 Lime Bay Boulevard 314, Tamarac, FL 33321
$1,640.00 ($2.19 / sqft )

9360 Lime Bay Boulevard 314 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully furnished 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo located in the desirable Lime Bay community in Tamarac. This well maintained unit offers a bright and spacious layout with tasteful furnishings, making it

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 750 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015995
  2. Provided by Solution 1 Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9783 Belfort Circle 309, Tamarac, FL 33321
$1,600.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

9783 Belfort Circle 309 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the desirable 55+ Belfort community of Kings Point. This well kept home offers a bright and comfortable layout with spacious living area

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1228 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017175
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice