5542 Useppa Drive, Ave Maria, FL 34142
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26026562 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5542 Useppa Drive
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $342,000
  • Price sqft: $209
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 1634
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.323 / -81.4333
  • County: Collier
  • City: Ave Maria
  • Zipcode: 34142
  • Subdivision: Coquina Maple Ridge Ph 3
  • Provided by: Golden Realty Best Investment
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully maintained 3BR/2BA single story home located in the highly desirable Maple Ridge community in Ave Maria. Built in 2019, this bright and functional home features granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, spacious living areas, abundant natural light, and a 1 car attached garage. Enjoy access to resort style amenities including a clubhouse, fitness center, pool, parks, playgrounds, sports courts, and walking trails. Ave Maria is one of Southwest Florida's fastest growing master planned communities, known for its charming town center, excellent schools, dining, shopping, and strong sense of community. Conveniently located near golf, recreation, and everyday conveniences.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Roof: Spanish Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Paver Block
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central Individual
  • Pets Allowed: Call, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Not Available, Sewer Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Basketball Court, Fitness Center, Picnic Area
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 195
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Maple Ridge
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: COQUINA AT MAPLE RIDGE PHASE 3 LOT 104
  • Parcel Number: 27725007345
  • Zoning Code: RSF
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5618 Agostino Way, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
$350,000.00 ($142.62 / sqft )

5618 Agostino Way Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to effortless Florida living in the Silverwood subdivision of Ave Maria, where thoughtful design meets peaceful surroundings. This light filled

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2454 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375512
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
  3. Contact Stacey Vazquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5630 Carrara Dr, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
$385,000.00 ($170.66 / sqft )

5630 Carrara Dr New Construction More Like This

Beautiful and Unique Property at an Excellent Price in Ave Maria This stunning Balboa model home, built in 2024, combines modern style, comfort, and a prime location. The property is fully fenced, off

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2256 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225073878
  2. Provided by Mato Realty, LLC
  3. Contact Lidiana Hechavarria Lopez
  4. 239-259-6286
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5109 Beckton Rd, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
$350,000.00 ($177.58 / sqft )

5109 Beckton Rd Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

WELCOME HOME to this Anaheim model featuring 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths. This lot sits on a quite preserve giving a peaceful setting with plenty of wildlife activity. The first floor has a great room, r

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1971 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226003322
  2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
  3. Contact Sharon Levesque
  4. 800-896-8790
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5693 Cassidy Ln, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
$400,000.00 ($177.31 / sqft )

5693 Cassidy Ln More Like This

Built in 2024 and impeccably maintained, this stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in Silverwood at Ave Maria offers the rare opportunity to own nearly new construction without the builder wait. From

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2256 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226007178
  2. Provided by Avanti Way Realty LLC
  3. Contact Juan Hernandez, PA
  4. 305-229-1146
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5626 Agostino Way, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
$378,000.00 ($164.35 / sqft )

5626 Agostino Way Green Listing More Like This

Built in 2022, this well maintained home offers peaceful preserve views and the opportunity to live in one of Southwest Floridas most sought after master planned communities. The first level features

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2300 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226011217
  2. Provided by Luxury Realty of Florida Corp
  3. Contact Carmen Bernard
  4. 561-714-7018
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5265 Beckton Rd, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
$379,900.00 ($166.55 / sqft )

5265 Beckton Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

Popular Balboa floor plan located in the Coquina neighborhood of Maple Ridge at Ave Maria. This two story lakefront home offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 1 car garageideal for a first time buye

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2281 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226011686
  2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
  3. Contact Angel Rivera, PA
  4. 239-449-2819
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4859 Frattina St, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
$389,000.00 ($168.47 / sqft )

4859 Frattina St More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. Welcome to your next home in the highly desirable Maple Ridge Reserve at Ave Mariawhere comfort, efficiency, and lifestyle co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2309 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226011940
  2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
  3. Contact Gio Valencia
  4. 239-732-7837
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5077 Beckton Rd, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
$349,000.00 ($159.73 / sqft )

5077 Beckton Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home located in the highly sought after community of Coquina at Maple Ridge in Ave Maria. This two story residence features an open concept layo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2185 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226012547
  2. Provided by Marzucco Real Estate
  3. Contact Frederick Haas, Jr
  4. 239-776-5194
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5601 Cobalto Way, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
$329,999.00 ($129.56 / sqft )

5601 Cobalto Way Shortsale More Like This

Short Sale! Priced reduced to $329,999. The short sale is approved by the bank already. Welcome to 5601 Cobalto Way, an extremely rare 2 car garage Single Family home at the Silverwood Community in Av

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2547 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226016936
  2. Provided by Waterfront Realty Group Inc
  3. Contact Jordan Escourt
  4. 239-263-1000
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5535 Cassidy Ln, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
$320,000.00 ($141.97 / sqft )

5535 Cassidy Ln Shortsale More Like This

Discover this beautiful and nearly new home located in a peaceful and tranquil community, offering the perfect combination of comfort, space, and incredible value. Built just 2 years ago, this propert

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2254 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226018812
  2. Provided by The Valenzuela RE Group
  3. Contact Ignacio Valenzuela
  4. 305-776-4866
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice