631 Cypress Lake Boulevard D17, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26026683 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 631 Cypress Lake Boulevard D17
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $2,200
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 807
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.2898 / -80.1336
  • County: Broward
  • City: Deerfield Beach
  • Zipcode: 33064
  • Subdivision: Waters Edge At Deerfield Condo
  • Elementary School: Park Ridge
  • Middle School: Crystal Lake
  • High School: Blanche Ely
  • Provided by: Agent Plus Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    What you are waiting to lease this amazing apt in this condo***internet, cable & water included in rent price!!! New ac, pool, hot tub, gyn, barbiecue place, lake views, clean bright spacious 2/2. Separate areas for dining & den plus a balcony! Washer dryer in unit. Just renovated w/ tiled floors and fresh paint. Great community close to shopping, schools, banks, etc. O wned free & clear so no worries! Easy to show.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Barbecue, Garden, Pool Bathroom, Tennis Court(s)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Assigned, Guest, Open
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Individual
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Internet Included, Parking, Playground, Security, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Other
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Repairs, Hot Water, Pest Control
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Closet Cabinetry, High Ceilings, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WATER'S EDGE AT DEERFIELD CONDO UNIT D BLDG 17 PER CDO BK/PG: 39695/733
  • Parcel Number: 484211af2300
  • Unit Number: D17
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1832 49th Street, Pompano Beach, FL 33064
$2,600.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

1832 49th Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Great location, walking distance to Walmart, Federal, Sample, and i95. House in very good condition with a large fenced back yard. No Association, ready to move in.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1450 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10548606
  2. Provided by Casa Bella Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4731 21st Terrace 2, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064
$2,100.00 ($0.54 / sqft )

4731 21st Terrace 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

First floor 2 bedrooms 1.5 baths in a beautiful area. All tile, ceiling fans, water, sewer, trash included in the rent. East of federal, quick and easy approval

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3877 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024925
  2. Provided by Find-A-Home Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1101 Crystal Lake Drive 309, Pompano Beach, FL 33064
$2,100.00 ($2.26 / sqft )

1101 Crystal Lake Drive 309 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this bright and spacious two bedroom, two bathroom corner unit perfectly situated in a welcoming all ages community. Located on the third floor, this home is filled with natural light and op

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 930 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166027
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 27th Street, Pompano Beach, FL 33064
$2,500.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

100 27th Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Charming 2 Bedroom Villa for rent in desirable Leisureville community, in Pompano Beach this fresh and well maintained 2/2 with one car garage, is completely remodeled. This bright and comfortable ho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1766 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010143
  2. Provided by Keyes - Boca East
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1900 29th Street 2c, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064
$2,250.00 ($1.84 / sqft )

1900 29th Street 2c Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom apartment on the second floor of a serene building just east of Federal Hwy. This inviting space boasts a separate dining area, a large glassed in balcony,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1220 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025748
  2. Provided by Home Solutions Real Estate Ser
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice