964 Normandy Trail U, Delray Beach, FL 33484
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26027014 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 964 Normandy Trail U
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $155,000
  • Price sqft: $171
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 907
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.4469 / -80.1427
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33484
  • Subdivision: Kings Point Normandy Condos
  • Building: Kings Point Normandy Condos
  • Elementary School: Orchard View
  • Middle School: Carver Community
  • High School: Spanish River
  • Provided by: EXP Realty LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully renovated ground floor 2BR/2BA condo with modern finishes throughout. Features include newer vinyl laminate flooring, LED high hat lighting, and a fully updated kitchen with white shaker cabinets, quartz countertops, and new stainless steel appliances. Both bathrooms have been completely updated. Enjoy a private screened porch with washer and dryer included. Incredible golf course views from the living area. Side entrance offers quick access to your assigned parking space. Kings Point offers true resort style living with indoor/outdoor pools, theater, gym, bistro, caf, two golf courses, courtesy buses and more. Perfect 55+ community lifestyle. This property is a must see!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Other
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Pool, Billiard Room, Business Center, Community Room, Courtesy Bus, Indoor Pool, Library, Putting Green, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Insurance, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 699
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked
  • Legal Description: KINGS POINT NORMANDY U COND PAR 964
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424622130210964
  • Style: Other
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 293 Flanders G, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$155,000.00 ($150.78 / sqft )

293 Flanders G Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1028 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158818
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5430 Las Verdes Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$164,900.00 ($242.50 / sqft )

5430 Las Verdes Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Completely renovated. Has not been lived in since renovations. All new appliances. A must see

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 680 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018911
  2. Provided by Area Pro Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 343 Normandy H  343, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$152,000.00

343 Normandy H 343 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury living in the highly desirable Kings Point community! Newly renovated unit showcases open concept design with brand new Samsung appliances, including washer/dryer. Porcelain tile thr

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10536432
  2. Provided by La Rosa Realty Beaches LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14620 Canalview Drive C, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$145,000.00

14620 Canalview Drive C Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Looking for low maintenance and easy fun? Quiet community nestled in the heart of Delray, High Point offers the best of Palm Beach. Well managed, with healthy reserves section 2 of High Point is a ra

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10542041
  2. Provided by Blue Realty Team, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13950 Via Flora  B, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$185,000.00

13950 Via Flora B Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated and spacious 55+ ground floor condo with no stairs and a private paver patio overlooking serene green space and the Villa Delray Golf Course. This light filled home offers two gene

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10542552
  2. Provided by EXP Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 163 Flanders D  163, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$149,999.00

163 Flanders D 163 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to one of the finest residences in Kings Point. This beautifully updated first floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath unit is located in the highly sought after Flanders D section of this vibrant 55+ communi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10554827
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15036 Ashland Lane 69, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$169,000.00 ($159.74 / sqft )

15036 Ashland Lane 69 Virtual Tour More Like This

11/2025 BRAND NEW AC Unit inside & out new thermostt!!! Lovely 2 BR, 2 Full Bath corner unit. Bright & ready for your move in with fabulous lake views from your screened patio. Come see and move

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1058 sqft
  1. MLSID: R10998565
  2. Provided by Lindhaven Properties LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 385 Flanders I, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$155,000.00 ($156.88 / sqft )

385 Flanders I Virtual Tour More Like This

It's time to Relax and Enjoy the Florida weather in this stunning renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo ! This is the perfect blend of modern comfort and convenience. The modern kitchen is a chef's dr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 988 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11058663
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14110 Nesting Way A, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$178,900.00 ($150.84 / sqft )

14110 Nesting Way A Virtual Tour More Like This

Much sought after corner unit in High Point. minutes away from Atlantic Ave and downtown Delray. 7 miles to the Beach. 2 full bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms with enclosed porch. Incredible amenities in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1186 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11071060
  2. Provided by Steadfast Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13194 Lucinda Palm Court D, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$169,900.00 ($142.06 / sqft )

13194 Lucinda Palm Court D Virtual Tour More Like This

Freshly painted and Priced to sell Bring all offers Make this charming second floor 2 BR 2 B corner condo your own. Eat in kitchen, new vanities in both baths owner's suite has large walk in closet

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1196 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11095348
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice