314 Dickson Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26027116 ( Residential Income )
  • Street Address: 314 Dickson Drive
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $330,000
  • Price sqft: $220
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1965
  • Bldg sqft: 1500
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3975 / -80.3231
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Fort Pierce
  • Zipcode: 34982
  • Subdivision: Dixieland Subdivision
  • Provided by: EXP Realty LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    2/1 each side CBS duplex on a large and private lot! Occpied on both sides, rents are below market but monthly.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: None
  • Pets Allowed: Yes, No Restrictions
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Sewer Not Available, Water Not Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Legal Description: DIXIELAND S/D-AN UNRECORDED PLAT- SECTION 27-35-40 BLK 5 W 100 FT OF LOTS 3 AND 4 (OR 3407-1460)
  • Parcel Number: 242780100550006
  • Zoning Code: RM-11 - Co
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 2405 Royal Palm Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$395,999.00 ($146.99 / sqft )

2405 Royal Palm Drive Shortsale More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2694 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168349
  2. Provided by Atlantic Shores ERA Powered
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5301 Sunset Boulevard, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$350,000.00 ($219.16 / sqft )

5301 Sunset Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

BRAND NEW ROOF! Come see this gem situated on a quarter acre lot located in the highly desirable Indian River Estates. This 3 bedroom | 2 bathroom Single Family Home is undergoing some remodeling. Ado

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1597 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11036538
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6015 Raintree Trl, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$319,900.00 ($130.04 / sqft )

6015 Raintree Trl Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage home nestled in the sought after Indian River Estates community. Featuring a 4 YEAR OLD ROOF and a whole home water system, this pro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2460 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11101121
  2. Provided by Realty ONE Group Innovation
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5900 Raintree Trail, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$315,000.00 ($113.97 / sqft )

5900 Raintree Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

BACK ON MARKET due to buyer financing falling through no fault of the seller or property. Don't miss this second opportunity to own this unique 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in desirable Indian River Es

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2764 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11109771
  2. Provided by Southern Key Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 804 Holly Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$330,000.00 ($137.67 / sqft )

804 Holly Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One you have to see, a Holly Avenue Treasure!! The home offers many upgrades stainless steel appliances, impact windows, french doors, oversized rooms, hurricane rated garage door, large screened la

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2397 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11121613
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1125 Coral Street, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$367,900.00 ($178.59 / sqft )

1125 Coral Street Virtual Tour More Like This

3 bed, 2 bath pool home on a large corner lot. Enjoy the screened in patio and a pass thru to the kitchen for easy entertaining. Fenced in yard. New A/C in 2022. Large, extended driveway, could fit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2060 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11124623
  2. Provided by Hoot Real Estate LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6202 Alexandria Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$298,500.00 ($116.65 / sqft )

6202 Alexandria Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This bright and open 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers nearly 2,000 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space, perfect for entertaining or simply unwinding in the sunshine. The spacious kitchen fea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2559 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141407
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5907 Raintree Trail, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$379,500.00 ($169.12 / sqft )

5907 Raintree Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the highly desirable neighborhood of Indian River Estates. Priced to Sell. No HOA/ County Taxes/ City Water. THIS ONE WILL NOT LAST!! 3/2/2 Beautifully Designed & Maintained home with Up

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2244 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143718
  2. Provided by Coastal Breeze Realty Corp
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 Anita Street S, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$347,500.00 ($153.22 / sqft )

800 Anita Street S Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity to own a well preserved mid century Florida ranch in desirable White City! This 3BR/2BA, 1,304 sq ft home features beautiful, original terrazzo floors, vintage tile baths, and classic

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2268 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155418
  2. Provided by RE/MAX of Stuart
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 520 Tumblin Kling Road, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$389,000.00 ($218.54 / sqft )

520 Tumblin Kling Road Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious home is on ,0.40 acre lot with a screened pool ,Excellent for a big family , also for a halfway house or an Airbnb, it is located one block from US1 where the transportation is free , i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1780 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160887
  2. Provided by United Realty Consultants
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice