701 Olive Avenue, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26027139 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 701 Olive Avenue
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $2,050,000
  • Price sqft: $1,349
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Bldg sqft: 1520
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7066 / -80.0526
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33401
  • Subdivision: Two City Plaza
  • Building: Two City Plaza
  • Elementary School: Roosevelt
  • Middle School: Conniston Community
  • High School: Forest Hill
  • Provided by: Illustrated Properties
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience an UNFURNISHED/FURNISHED full service lifestyle at Two City Plazaone of downtown West Palm Beach's premier luxury residences. This pristinely maintained penthouse offers 2 bedrooms, 2 baths, soaring 11 foot ceilings and floor to ceiling glass An expansive 45 feet private balconyaccessible from every room. Inside, enjoy elegant marble flooring and a beautifully upgraded kitchen featuring 42 inch solid wood cabinetry, generous counter space, and abundant storage. The spacious primary suite includes a sitting area, direct balcony access, a stunning bathroom Roman Tub and bidet Garage parking one space, Ideally located in the heart of downtown West Palm Beach, this residence places you just moments from world class dining, shopping, nightlife, and cultural attractions. Residents of Two City Plaza enjoy resort style amenities including 24 hour security and concierge, a rooftop pool and spa, sauna and steam rooms, a fully renovated state of the art fitness center, outdoor kitchen with BBQ area, indoor and outdoor theaters, club room, table tennis, lanai courtyard with water feature, a rooftop dog park, complimentary valet parking, and exceptional full service staff. Centrally positioned across from One Flagler, just minutes to Palm Beach International Airport, and within close proximity to Worth Avenue, this penthouse delivers the ultimate blend of luxury, location, and lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Barbecue, Courtyard, Garden, Private Rooftop Terrace
  • Flooring: Marble
  • Roof: Spanish Tile
School Information
  • High School: Forest Hill
  • Middle School: Conniston Community
  • School Elementary: Roosevelt
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached Garage, Garage, Guest, Valet
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Individual, Electric
  • Heating: Central Individual, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Maintenance, Gated, Pool, Bar, Bike Storage, Business Center, Dog Park, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Kitchen Facilities, Lobby, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Picnic Area, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Street Lights, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Maintenance Structure, Reserve Funds, Security, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1664
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Wine Refrigerator, Freezer, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Two City Plaza
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Elevator, High Ceilings, Roman Tub, Walk-In Closet(s), None
  • Legal Description: TWO CITY PLAZA CONDO UNIT 1909
  • Parcel Number: 74434322410001909
  • Zoning Code: QGD-25 (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 400 Flagler Drive 501, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$2,250,000.00 ($810.23 / sqft )

400 Flagler Drive 501 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bring your dreams to life. Waterfront! Welcome to 400 N Flagler Drive, Apt. 501, West Palm Beach, FL. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom residence offers 2,251 square feet of living space with stunning dir

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2777 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11054061
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2179 Banyan Villa Circle, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$2,275,000.00 ($736.01 / sqft )

2179 Banyan Villa Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Located within the exclusive Dutchman's Pipe Golf Club and beside The Belgrove Resort & Spa, The Villas at The Belgrove, Autograph Collection offer refined, turnkey living in one of South Florida's mo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3091 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131916
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2145 Banyan Villa Circle, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$2,070,000.00 ($669.69 / sqft )

2145 Banyan Villa Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3091 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131927
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2119 Banyan Villa Circle, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$1,975,000.00 ($638.95 / sqft )

2119 Banyan Villa Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3091 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131936
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 801 Olive Avenue 1402, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$2,200,000.00 ($1,362.23 / sqft )

801 Olive Avenue 1402 Virtual Tour More Like This

One City Plaza | Premier Luxury Condominium & Coastal Views. Discover the ultimate downtown lifestyle in West Palm Beach's most sought after luxury address. This desirable, south facing furnished resi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1615 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153349
  2. Provided by Local Palm Beach Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 550 Australian Avenue 203, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$1,995,000.00 ($920.20 / sqft )

550 Australian Avenue 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to The Berkeley, West Palm Beach's newest collection of distinct waterfront residences. Developed by Al Adelson who brought a new level of sophistication to the area with The Bristol, The Berk

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2168 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155889
  2. Provided by Berkeley Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Arkona Court 501, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$2,300,000.00 ($1,506.22 / sqft )

200 Arkona Court 501 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience refined living in this beautifully designed 1 bedroom, 1 full bathroom, and 1 half bathroom residence at the La Clara. Offering 1,213 sq. ft. of interior living space and an additional 314

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1527 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166364
  2. Provided by Brown Harris Stevens of PB
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 529 Flagler Drive 8g, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$2,275,000.00 ($1,055.19 / sqft )

529 Flagler Drive 8g Virtual Tour More Like This

This stylish RENOVATED residence offers east west exposures, floor to ceiling windows with expansive views of the Intracoastal, Palm Beach Island, and Atlantic Ocean. Features include white tile floor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2156 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167149
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 550 Australian Avenue 305, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$2,100,000.00 ($1,010.10 / sqft )

550 Australian Avenue 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

The Berkeley introduces a new standard of waterfront living in West Palm Beach. Developed by Al Adelson of The Bristol, and designed by Arquitectonica, the building blends architectural presence with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2079 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002155
  2. Provided by Berkeley Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 550 Australian Avenue 1001, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$2,450,000.00 ($1,178.45 / sqft )

550 Australian Avenue 1001 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience refined waterfront living at The Berkeley, envisioned by the developer of The Bristol and designed by Arquitectonica. This expansive two bedroom residence features light filled interiors th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2079 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006846
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice