3221 8th Street F305, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26027189 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3221 8th Street F305
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $329,000
  • Price sqft: $299
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Bldg sqft: 1100
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.2451 / -80.0893
  • County: Broward
  • City: Pompano Beach
  • Zipcode: 33062
  • Subdivision: Oceanside North Condo
  • Building: Oceanside North Condo
  • Elementary School: Pompano Beach
  • Middle School: Pompano Beach
  • High School: Blanche Ely
  • Provided by: Soaring Real Estate, LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully renovated and fully turnkey 2 bed, 2 bath condo just across from the ocean in the heart of Pompano Beach's revitalized beachfront. A short walk to the pier, new restaurants, boutique shops, and the Hillsboro Lighthouse. Offered fully furnished, ideal as a primary residence or vacation retreat. The bright layout features split bedrooms, tile flooring, and granite countertops, cherry wood cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, plus a new refrigerator and dishwasher. Impact windows and doors and a brand new A/C with a 10 year warranty provide peace of mind. Enjoy private storage, common laundry, a heated pool with BBQ area, and private beach access. Oceanside North is fully certified with reserves in placeexcellent opportunity to enjoy the Pompano Beach lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Community Room, Elevator(s), Laundry, Picnic Area, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Elevator, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 653
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: OCEANSIDE NORTH ASSOCIATION INC.
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Elevator, Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: OCEANSIDE NORTH CONDO UNIT 305 BLDG F PER CDO BK/PG: 3869/5
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 484331aa0650
  • Unit Number: F305
  • Zoning Code: RM-20
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2701 1st Street 209, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$360,000.00 ($461.54 / sqft )

2701 1st Street 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

Remodeled unit ! amazing ! with new impact windows floors lighting appliances and cabinets

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 780 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020878
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2731 14th Street Causeway 637, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$335,750.00

2731 14th Street Causeway 637 Virtual Tour More Like This

SEA HAVEN condo located at a premium location right on the water WHAT A VIEW, 6TH FLOOR, WITH VIEWS OF ENDLES SUNSETS. property has a heated pool, grills downstairs near pool. 39 slip marina with do

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10486540
  2. Provided by Raymond Paul Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1505 Riverside Drive 605, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$315,000.00 ($294.67 / sqft )

1505 Riverside Drive 605 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream condo, 2 Bed/2 Bath retreat offering front row views of the Intracoastal Waterway. Watch boats glide by from the comfort of your patio, living room or bedroom, with stunning wate

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1069 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10494593
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2860 14th Street 103 D, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$348,000.00 ($416.77 / sqft )

2860 14th Street 103 D Virtual Tour More Like This

This perfectly located 2 bed, 2 bath condo features a private patio with direct access to the pool area and has been updated throughout. The community is situated across the canal from a wooded park,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 835 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10498828
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 777 Federal Highway C302, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$349,777.00 ($326.29 / sqft )

777 Federal Highway C302 Virtual Tour More Like This

As you enter this beautifully designed home, you are greeted by a bright dining area adorned with light wood style flooring and a modern, open concept kitchen featuring stainless steel appliances, lig

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1072 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10503191
  2. Provided by Xcellence
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 777 Federal Highway 910rp, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$299,999.00

777 Federal Highway 910rp Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience Resort Style Living at Island Club!This rarely available 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers 1,143 sq ftmaking it the largest floor plan in the community. Thoughtfully updated and move in re

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10512066
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 777 Federal Highway N405, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$299,900.00

777 Federal Highway N405 Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated 2 BR, 2 BA condo on the water in gated community The Island Club. On top level of 4 level bldg w great views of canal. It boasts screened balc w hurricane shutters, walk in MBR closet, kitch

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10522661
  2. Provided by Beaches MLS
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1009 Ocean Boulevard N 503, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$350,000.00

1009 Ocean Boulevard N 503 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great investment, building across from the atlantic ocean. This condo is turnkey, substantially remodeled. 2bed/2bath, fully furnished & equipped. Impact windows & doors, tiles floors. Kitchen w/stain

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10523519
  2. Provided by Galt Ocean Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2731 14th Street Causeway 307, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$299,999.00

2731 14th Street Causeway 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ready to move in. Nicely updated 2 bed 2 bath unit offers comfort and convenience in a great location, walk to beach, restaurants, shopping. Active 55+ community with covered parking, loveley pool are

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10524658
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2707 14th Street Causeway 401, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$339,900.00 ($278.61 / sqft )

2707 14th Street Causeway 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Improvement! Motivated Seller! Beautifully, fully Renovated 2/2 corner unit condo in a boutique building just minutes from the sand. This residence features impact windows & doors, luxury vinyl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1220 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10529289
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice