3201 23rd Street, Lehigh Acres, FL 33971
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10430804 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3201 23rd Street
  • Viewed: 23
  • Price: $329,900
  • Price sqft: $173
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 1909
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 781
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -82
  • County: Lee
  • City: Lehigh Acres
  • Zipcode: 33971
  • Subdivision: Lehigh Acres
  • Provided by: United Realty Group, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    NEARLY NEW 3 BR 2 Ba Home ready to move right into! No need to wait for new construction! Huge open kitchen area with walk in pantry and plenty of cabinet storage & counter space! Kitchen Island has a deep sink with grill and upgraded faucet All stainless steel appliances! Smart home features like a security system integrated with the thermostat operate right from your phone! Pavered driveway! You cannot beat this location! Super close to 82, I 75, shopping, dining, schools, airport and a quick trip to our famous beaches! This is your opportunity to own a spacious home at an afforable price, well maintained, with no HOA, no flood zone (so no flood insurance required), and low insurance rates!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Paver Block
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Legal Description: LEHIGH ACRES UNIT 4 BLK 26 PB 15 PG 67 LOT 8
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 23442604000260080
  • Views: 23
  • Zoning Code: RS-1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1043 Albert Ave, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33971
$385,000.00 ($147.00 / sqft )

1043 Albert Ave Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to your brand new 2024 construction home in the heart of lehigh acres! Seller financing may be considered this stunning 3 bedroom + den, 2 bath residence offers a modern open floor plan with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2619 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7517580
  2. Provided by MATO REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Becky Mato
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3500 13th Street W, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33971
$369,900.00 ($135.54 / sqft )

3500 13th Street W Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. ** brand new custom construction on a corner lot ** motivated seller flexible with closing cost assistance ** step into a level of craftsmanship that

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2729 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524713
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SELLING PARADISE
  3. Contact Patricia Chanda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2903 37th St W, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33971
$329,900.00 ($150.57 / sqft )

2903 37th St W New Construction More Like This

New construction! 3 bedrooms + den, 3 Full baths, 2,191 sf total. Move in ready and designed for modern living.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2191 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226005140
  2. Provided by Key & Legacy Realty LLC
  3. Contact Clarissa Cortez Leao
  4. 239-200-7005
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 910 Atherton Ave, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33971
$374,900.00 ($155.11 / sqft )

910 Atherton Ave Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

This stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home with a 2 car garage is perfectly situated on a peaceful canal, offering a blend of privacy and the quintessential Florida lifestyle. The interior boasts tile f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2417 sqft
  1. MLSID: 224099165
  2. Provided by Sonia Rios Realty
  3. Contact Sonia Rios
  4. (239) 303-1007
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1024 Chauncey Ave, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33971
$374,900.00 ($155.11 / sqft )

1024 Chauncey Ave Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2417 sqft
  1. MLSID: 224099182
  2. Provided by Sonia Rios Realty
  3. Contact Sonia Rios
  4. (239) 303-1007
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3108 23rd St W, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33971
$360,000.00 ($148.58 / sqft )

3108 23rd St W Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to your new home! This 3 Bedroom, 3 Bathroom, 2 Car Garage residence offers modern luxury with thoughtful design throughout. Featuring two spacious master suites, porcelain tile flooring, impa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2423 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225049466
  2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
  3. Contact Eileen Rodriguez
  4. (800) 896-8790
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1043 Albert Ave, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33971
$385,000.00 ($147.00 / sqft )

Welcome to your brand new 2024 construction home in the heart of lehigh acres! Seller financing may be considered. This stunning 3 bedroom + den, 3 bath residence offers a modern open floor plan with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2619 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225079249
  2. Provided by Mato Realty, LLC
  3. Contact Tania Hamilton
  4. 239-259-6286
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3011 14th St W, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33971
$354,000.00 ($142.74 / sqft )

3011 14th St W New Construction More Like This

Discover this brand new 3 bedroom plus den masterpiece. Designed for the modern lifestyle, the versatile den offers an ideal home office or hobby space. The heart of the home is a chef inspired kitche

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2480 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226007306
  2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
  3. Contact Eduardo Martin
  4. 800-896-8790
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2803 3rd St W, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33971
$349,000.00 ($140.73 / sqft )

2803 3rd St W New Construction Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this stunning custom built home offering the perfect blend of modern design, open space, and luxurious finishes all in one. With 3 bedrooms plus a den, 2 full bathrooms, and an oversized 2

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2480 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226007325
  2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
  3. Contact Eduardo Martin
  4. 800-896-8790
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 906 Sunniland Blvd, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33971
$335,000.00 ($167.67 / sqft )

906 Sunniland Blvd More Like This

Beautifully maintained 2019 custom built home offering 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms with 1,587 sq ft under air. This concrete block construction home features a split bedroom floor plan, high ceilings

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1998 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226007758
  2. Provided by Xclusive Homes LLC
  3. Contact Lautaro Fernandez-Rua
  4. 239-228-6242
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice