267 Wellington J 267, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10503040 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 267 Wellington J 267
  • Viewed: 94
  • Price: $149,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 41
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7117 / -80.1335
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33417
  • Subdivision: Century Village
  • Building: Century Village
  • Provided by: The Keyes Company
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Motivated Seller! Elevator right at your door. Easy parking too! Enjoy coffee every morning in the enclosed patio. The long lake views and views are some of the nicest views in this 55+ community. The cabinets and countertops have been updated and the stainless steel appliances are practically new. The majority of the flooring has also been updated. The plantation shutters allow light in the dining area and living room, but also add privacy when you need it. There is a satellite pool next to this building. There are more amenites at the main clubhouse: Pools, tennis, pickleball, community room, etc. Motivated Seller. Schedule an appointment with your favorite Realtor!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Library, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Insurance, Pest Control, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 651
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Wellington J
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Elevator, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WELLINGTON J CONDO PAR 267
  • Parcel Number: 00424323220092670
  • Unit Number: 267
  • Views: 94
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 157 Andover G, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$140,000.00 ($155.04 / sqft )

157 Andover G Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic location ground floor corner 2 bedroom and 2 full bathrooms for your comfort and convenience. There are two parking spaces very near the front door. Freshly painted and cleaned so it is

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 903 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11074998
  2. Provided by Real Estate Center of West Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 104 Windsor E 104, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$162,500.00 ($175.87 / sqft )

104 Windsor E 104 Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Are you ready for the next phase in life? Enjoy the active South Florida lifestyle from this fully furnished, 2 bedroom 2 bathroom top floor, corner unit with a new roof, impact windows, central HVAC,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 924 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10522901
  2. Provided by EXP Realty, LLC.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 309 Windsor N, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$139,000.00 ($210.61 / sqft )

309 Windsor N Virtual Tour More Like This

Turn Key, renovated 1 bedrooms and 1 bathrooms, 1st floor unit, with tray ceilings and track lighting. Condo is right next to the laundry room that is free to use without worrying about needing quarte

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 660 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11015632
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 204 Salisbury I  204, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$159,000.00 ($185.32 / sqft )

204 Salisbury I 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great opportunity to buy a beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 1. 5 baths unit in this 55 plus community! First floor, corner, bright condo with lovely courtyard in front. Gorgeous light tile floors, r

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 858 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11105201
  2. Provided by Real Estate Center of West Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2820 Tennis Club Drive 302, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$155,000.00 ($198.46 / sqft )

2820 Tennis Club Drive 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

***Investor Special*** CASH ONLY , No age restriction, Remodeled condo overlooking tennis club courts, upgrade kitchen and bathroom. Conveniently located on the third floor. Elevator in building. No a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 781 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11109692
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 105 Coventry E 105, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$139,900.00 ($198.16 / sqft )

105 Coventry E 105 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

STOP LOOKING This is the unit for you and just move in. GORGEOUS UNIT in the best community in Florida. Everything new: High quality impact windows and doors, new central AC, dishwasher, quartz coun

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 706 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11113974
  2. Provided by Santa Fe Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 106 Wellington M  1, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$149,950.00 ($130.17 / sqft )

106 Wellington M 1 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Wonderful First Floor Water View Condo in Century Village's Desirable Wellington Section! Step into comfort and convenience with this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offering serene

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11117507
  2. Provided by Waterfront Realty Of The Palm Beaches
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 209 Greenbrier A, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$145,900.00 ($121.58 / sqft )

209 Greenbrier A Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to the paradise of South Florida, resort style social living at its absolute best. Enjoy wonderful views from this fully furnished and beautifully renovated, two bedroom, two full bath condo l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11121386
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35 Dorchester B, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$139,353.00 ($154.32 / sqft )

35 Dorchester B Virtual Tour More Like This

Remodeled 2 Bedroom Condo in Vibrant 55+ Community West Palm Beach Step into comfort and convenience with this beautifully maintained, remodeled 2 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom condo located in the heart

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 903 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11123540
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 239 Windsor K, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$149,000.00 ($161.26 / sqft )

239 Windsor K Virtual Tour More Like This

2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bathroom second floor condo in Century Village, a 55+ community. Features include a new roof (2022), updated bathroom, accordion shutters, and a private balcony with a scenic view. The

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 924 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131303
  2. Provided by First World Realty Group,LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice