44 Woodland Drive 205, Vero Beach, FL 32962
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10525300 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 44 Woodland Drive 205
  • Viewed: 45
  • Price: $94,900
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 257
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28 / -80
  • County: Indian River
  • City: Vero Beach
  • Zipcode: 32962
  • Subdivision: Vista Royale
  • Building: Vista Royale
  • Elementary School: Vero Beach
  • Middle School: Oslo
  • High School: Vero Beach
  • Provided by: Tropic Shores Real Estate LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This lovely, fully furnished, turnkey condo is ready for it's next owner. This unit has been in the same family from the beginning. Interior hurricane impact windows and front door. A/C 2020. Perfect for seasonal enjoyment or year round living. Vista Royale is an active and dynamic 55+ community minutes away from shopping, dining, entertainment, beaches, healthcare and more. Play a round of golf on the onsite public golf course. Afterwards, enjoy a beverage and a meal at the on site public restaurant! Room sizes approximate, buyer must verify.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Golf Cart Parking, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Electric, Paddle Fan(s)
  • Heating: Electric
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Hobby Room, Library, Pickleball Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Reserve Funds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 496
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Legal Description: VISTA ROYALE PHASE II BLDGS 30-53 BLDG 44 APT 205 OR BK 563 PP 1982
  • Parcel Number: 33401900003044000205.0
  • Unit Number: 205
  • Views: 45
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 85 Crooked Tree Lane 103, Vero Beach, FL 32962
$89,000.00 ($118.67 / sqft )

85 Crooked Tree Lane 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 750 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005895
  2. Provided by Dale Sorensen Real Estate Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12 Vista Palm Lane 103, Vero Beach, FL 32962
$102,000.00 ($136.00 / sqft )

12 Vista Palm Lane 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Highly sought after first floor end unit in Vista Royale's active 55+ community! This 1BR/1.5BA condo is ideally located on the golf course with beautiful sunset views and abundant natural light. Feat

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 750 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166047
  2. Provided by Billero & Billero - Beach Offc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 66 Woodland Drive 204, Vero Beach, FL 32962
$109,000.00 ($173.02 / sqft )

66 Woodland Drive 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Every detail has been addressed in this fabulous condo. The owner spared no expense demanding only the best of the best quality material and workmanship. The pictures speak for themselves, all new hig

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 630 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010272
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Paradise
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3 Vista Gardens, Vero Beach, FL 32962
$110,000.00 ($117.77 / sqft )

3 Vista Gardens Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 1BR/1.5BA condo with tranquil lake and golf course views in desirable Vista Gardens! This move in ready retreat features impact windows, 2019 A/C with UV light, 2019 water heater,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 934 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026133
  2. Provided by Billero & Billero - Beach Offc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 94 Spring Lake Drive 203, VERO BEACH, FL 32962
$95,900.00 ($127.87 / sqft )

94 Spring Lake Drive 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your serene retreat at 94 Spring Lake Dr #203 in Vero Beach. This charming condo offers a spacious layout with one bedroom and one and one half bathrooms. Enjoy the beautiful views of the g

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 750 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.28 acres
  1. MLSID: O6400987
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice