3 Vista Gardens, Vero Beach, FL 32962
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26026133 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3 Vista Gardens
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $110,000
  • Price sqft: $118
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 934
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 4
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28 / -80
  • County: Indian River
  • City: Vero Beach
  • Zipcode: 32962
  • Subdivision: Vista Gardens F/k/a Vista Roya
  • Building: Vista Gardens F/k/a Vista Royale Gardens
  • Elementary School: Vero Beach
  • Middle School: Oslo
  • High School: Vero Beach
  • Provided by: Billero & Billero - Beach Offc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully updated 1BR/1.5BA condo with tranquil lake and golf course views in desirable Vista Gardens! This move in ready retreat features impact windows, 2019 A/C with UV light, 2019 water heater, 2025 roof, and washer hookup for added peace of mind. Enjoy effortless living with HOA fees covering water, sewer, trash, cable, exterior maintenance, and master insurance. Vista Gardens offers resort style amenities including a heated pool, spa, fitness center, and more. Perfect as a full time residence, seasonal escape, or investment opportunity!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Golf Course, Heated Pool, Library, Parking, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Internet, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 531
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Interior Features: Closet Cabinetry
  • Legal Description: VISTA GARDENS F/K/A VISTA ROYALE GARDENS BLDG 3 APT 203 OR BK 635 PP 2246
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 334018000020030002030
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 58 Woodland Drive 102, Vero Beach, FL 32962
$119,000.00 ($23.80 / sqft )

58 Woodland Drive 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

First floor A Floorplan 2BR/2BA condo in the desirable 55+ active community of Vista Royale. Furnished and turnkeymove right in! This private courtyard end unit offers serene views of mature oak trees

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 5000 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10556403
  2. Provided by Fidicity Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 76 Royal Oak Drive 205, Vero Beach, FL 32962
$125,000.00 ($133.83 / sqft )

76 Royal Oak Drive 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the best of 55+ living in this beautifully maintained 1 bed+1.5 bath condo w/stunning golf course& lake views! Features include: 2024 AC, 2023 roof, 2023 water heater, lux vinyl flooring, update

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 934 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11095716
  2. Provided by Billero & Billero - Beach Offc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31 Vista Gardens Trail 105, Vero Beach, FL 32962
$115,000.00 ($153.33 / sqft )

31 Vista Gardens Trail 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 1BR/1.5BA first floor condo with serene water views, located in a vibrant 55+ community. This move in ready home features an open kitchen with adjoining dining area, new appliances, and ampl

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 750 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153401
  2. Provided by Sailors Choice Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12 Vista Palm Lane 103, Vero Beach, FL 32962
$102,000.00 ($136.00 / sqft )

12 Vista Palm Lane 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Highly sought after first floor end unit in Vista Royale's active 55+ community! This 1BR/1.5BA condo is ideally located on the golf course with beautiful sunset views and abundant natural light. Feat

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 750 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166047
  2. Provided by Billero & Billero - Beach Offc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18 Vista Gardens Trail 205, Vero Beach, FL 32962
$132,000.00 ($176.00 / sqft )

18 Vista Gardens Trail 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic winter getaway to this highly desirable and affordable Florida paradise. Partially furnished 1 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath in the meticulously maintained 55+ community of Vista Gardens. Enjoy serene v

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 750 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007065
  2. Provided by Weichert Realtors Hallmark Pr
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 32 Pine Arbor Lane 205, Vero Beach, FL 32962
$129,900.00 ($173.20 / sqft )

32 Pine Arbor Lane 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

1/1.5 Remodeled and all new Impact windows. views of the golf course in the morning and the sunset in the afternoon. Close to Publix, restaurants, hardware and ER. Short drive to the beach. Vista Roya

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 750 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007592
  2. Provided by EXIT Right Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 66 Woodland Drive 204, Vero Beach, FL 32962
$109,000.00 ($173.02 / sqft )

66 Woodland Drive 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Every detail has been addressed in this fabulous condo. The owner spared no expense demanding only the best of the best quality material and workmanship. The pictures speak for themselves, all new hig

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 630 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010272
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Paradise
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4 Vista Palm Lane 105, Vero Beach, FL 32962
$118,850.00 ($158.47 / sqft )

4 Vista Palm Lane 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Overlooks golf + pond! First floor 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath corner unit with water views + impact windows in central Vero Beach location! Renovated kitchen + baths, 2023 roof, 2020 HVAC + 2020 hot water he

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 750 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019846
  2. Provided by Billero & Billero Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6 Vista Palm Lane 202, Vero Beach, FL 32962
$125,000.00 ($125.00 / sqft )

6 Vista Palm Lane 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey 2BR/2BA condo in Vista Royale w/a bright, beachy feel & peaceful golf views. This unit features hurricane impact windows throughout, except for the sliders/lanai, along w/a '23 A/C + '22 water

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025877
  2. Provided by Billero & Billero - Beach Offc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17 Vista Palm Lane 201, Vero Beach, FL 32962
$125,000.00 ($99.92 / sqft )

17 Vista Palm Lane 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Popular B floor plan end unit in Vista Royale, a vibrant 55+ community in the heart of Vero Beach! This charming 2BR/2BA condo offers tile + laminate flooring throughout, a 2021 A/C w/ Microban antimi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1251 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025983
  2. Provided by Billero & Billero - Beach Offc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice