1524 12th Street 5, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10527038 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1524 12th Street 5
  • Viewed: 112
  • Price: $945,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 232
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Fort Lauderdale
  • Zipcode: 33316
  • Subdivision: La Casa Del Rio
  • Building: La Casa Del Rio
  • Provided by: Compass Florida, LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully renovated waterfront residence in prestigious Rio Vista with a 36 deeded dock and no fixed bridges. Minutes to the Ocean! This home features impact windows/doors, renovated bathrooms, custom barn doors, an electric fireplace, and modern finishes throughout. Enjoy a private courtyard with new outdoor furnishings and fire pit, ideal for entertaining. Includes 2 parking spaces + guest parking. Low HOA of $750/month includes the dock. Luxury waterfront living at its finest! No rental restrictions.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 750
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Legal Description: LA CASA DEL RIO VISTA CONDO UNIT 5 PER CDO BK/PG: 9901/682
  • Parcel Number: 504214BK0050
  • Style: Other
  • Views: 112
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1 Las Olas Circle 404, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$959,000.00

1 Las Olas Circle 404 Virtual Tour More Like This

Elegantly remodeled condo boasts high end finishes with a rare opportunity to acquire this luxurious condo in the prestigious Venetian Condominium and the highly desirable neighborhood of Las Olas Bea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10509140
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Birch Road 2705, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$950,000.00

100 Birch Road 2705 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy breathtaking sunrise AND sunset views from this high ceiling sub penthouse unit boasting a panoramic, 485 sq ft wraparound terrace! This elegant 2 bed, 2 bath coastal retreat is adjacent to the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10513629
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 545 Fort Lauderdale Beach Boulevard 1701, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$885,000.00 ($1,029.07 / sqft )

545 Fort Lauderdale Beach Boulevard 1701 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream direct ocean front penthouse retreat! This completely updated 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo offers breathtaking oceanfront views while relaxing on your private balcony and enjoying

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 860 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10529838
  2. Provided by Blue Realty Team, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Birch Road 1003, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$900,000.00

100 Birch Road 1003 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located only one block away from the ocean and directly above the prestigious Las Olas Marina. This 2 bed 2 bath residence offers spectacular intracoastal and ocean views from your oversized balcony.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10541695
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2200 Ocean Lane 1103, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$969,000.00 ($703.70 / sqft )

2200 Ocean Lane 1103 Virtual Tour More Like This

A spectacular residence with commanding Northern & NE panoramic vistas of the ocean, beach & shoreline at the famed Point of Americas II. This 2 Bedroom/2 Bath unit is being offered fully furnished &

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1377 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10546611
  2. Provided by Fisher McClellan Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Las Olas Circle 1117, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$899,000.00

1 Las Olas Circle 1117 Virtual Tour More Like This

Breathtaking direct views from this corner condo of the Atlantic Ocean, Intracoastal Waterways and the beautiful Las Olas Oceanside Park. This 1350 sf condo has two bedrooms, two bathrooms and a large

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10555324
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Birch Road 1403f, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$900,000.00 ($522.65 / sqft )

100 Birch Road 1403f Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare 14th floor waterfront opportunity in Jackson Tower Las Olas. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers 1,722 sq ft with sweeping Intracoastal, marina, ocean, and beach views from a private

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1722 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010262
  2. Provided by Casamerica Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Birch Road 1703f, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$975,000.00 ($566.20 / sqft )

100 Birch Road 1703f Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning high floor residence in the prestigious Jackson Tower Las Olas, just steps from the beach and vibrant Las Olas Boulevard. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers over 1,700 sq ft of ligh

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1722 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011299
  2. Provided by Casamerica Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Las Olas Circle 1211, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$869,000.00 ($724.17 / sqft )

1 Las Olas Circle 1211 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning direct views of the Atlantic Ocean and the beautiful Las Olas Oceanside Park. See the sunrise everyday! This 1200 sf condo has two bedrooms, two bathrooms and a large balcony. The Venetian i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020429
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Birch Road 1004, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$1,125,000.00 ($581.70 / sqft )

100 Birch Road 1004 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beach, Las Olas Blvd, and the new Las Olas Marina, it's a dream coastal location. This spacious 2 bedroom + oversized Den (easily a 3rd bedroom), 2.5 bath home boasts floor to ceiling windows, floodin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1934 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021578
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice