100 Birch Road 1004, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26021578 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 100 Birch Road 1004
  • Viewed: 21
  • Price: $1,125,000
  • Price sqft: $582
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 1934
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Fort Lauderdale
  • Zipcode: 33316
  • Subdivision: Jackson Tower Las Olas Condo
  • Building: Jackson Tower Las Olas Condo
  • Elementary School: Harbordale
  • Middle School: Sunrise
  • High School: Fort Lauderdale
  • Provided by: Compass Florida, LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beach, Las Olas Blvd, and the new Las Olas Marina, it's a dream coastal location. This spacious 2 bedroom + oversized Den (easily a 3rd bedroom), 2.5 bath home boasts floor to ceiling windows, flooding the open layout with natural light. A large 554 sq.ft. terrace offers the perfect for entertaining while enjying spectacular views. The elegant eat in kitchen, direct elevator from garage into a private foyer, and pet friendly Jackson Tower location complete the package. With shops, dining, and the beach at your doorstep, this is luxury and convenience combined.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Carport, Attached Garage, Carport, Deeded, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Garage, Garage Door Opener, Guest, Under Building, Valet
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Pool, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Car Wash Area, Community Room, Elevator(s), Heated Pool, Internet Included, Library, Lobby, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Picnic Area, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Internet, Legal/Accounting, Maintenance Grounds, Reserve Funds, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2852
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Freezer, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Jackson Tower Condo Association
  • Interior Features: Elevator, Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: JACKSON TOWER LAS OLAS CONDO UNIT 1004E PER CDO BK/PG: 31332/838
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 504212cj0180
  • Unit Number: 1004
  • Views: 21
  • Zoning Code: PRD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2200 Ocean Lane 1001, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$1,175,000.00 ($585.16 / sqft )

2200 Ocean Lane 1001 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move In Ready & Bring Offers! A great opportunity to own this totally remodeled, light & bright N.W. corner unit at Point of Americas II. Panoramic views of Fort Lauderdale Beach, Ocean and surroundin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2008 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10472000
  2. Provided by Fisher McClellan Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1662 Ocean Lane 259, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$1,150,000.00

1662 Ocean Lane 259 Virtual Tour More Like This

THE OCEANAGE. 2nd Floor Corner unit. Exclusive BEACHFRONT Community in Southeast Fort Lauderdale. Premier location of the Harbor Beach neighborhood. Highly desired 2nd floor corner unit. 2 BEDROOM /

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10543327
  2. Provided by Whitaker Realty, PA
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Fort Lauderdale Beach Boulevard 607, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$1,279,000.00

101 Fort Lauderdale Beach Boulevard 607 Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional southwest corner residence at the iconic Beach Club offering panoramic ocean, Intracoastal, and city views from sunrise to sunset. Just under 2,000 SF with soaring 12 ceilings, oversized b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10551877
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 545 Fort Lauderdale Beach Boulevard 1702, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$1,350,000.00 ($952.05 / sqft )

545 Fort Lauderdale Beach Boulevard 1702 Virtual Tour More Like This

Pictures cant do justice to these views! Discover the ultimate serene luxury in this southeast corner penthouse oasis, just two blocks from vibrant Las Olas Blvd on Fort Lauderdale Beach. This boutiqu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1418 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10556801
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Ocean Lane 101-102, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$1,199,000.00 ($399.27 / sqft )

2100 Ocean Lane 101-102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury coastal living at Point of Americas I in this rare, spacious residence at 2100 South Ocean Lanefeaturing the largest floor plan in the building with just over 3,000 sq. ft. and 10 ft

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3003 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143969
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2000 Ocean Drive 810, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$1,180,000.00 ($445.28 / sqft )

2000 Ocean Drive 810 Virtual Tour More Like This

When you walk into this oceanfront eighth floor corner unit with southeast exposure you will see amazing ocean views with Port Everglades inlet in the foreground where you will see cruise ships past b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2650 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168820
  2. Provided by Boca Real Estators
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Birch Road 906, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$1,299,000.00 ($663.43 / sqft )

100 Birch Road 906 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this rare and highly desirable SW corner 3BR, 2.5BA residence w/ stunning views of the Intracoastal, Las Olas Marina, ocean & city skyline. A direct elevator from garage opens to a bright, o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1958 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002593
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1800 Ocean Drive 404, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$1,349,000.00 ($753.63 / sqft )

1800 Ocean Drive 404 Virtual Tour More Like This

A MUST SEE! Every box checked in this tastefully renovated and extra large elevated townhouse with PRIVATE DOCKAGE in Harbor Beach! Vaulted ceilings and a wall of windows showcase scenic views of Lake

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1790 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009895
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Ocean Lane 2508, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$1,350,000.00 ($698.04 / sqft )

2100 Ocean Lane 2508 Virtual Tour More Like This

PENTHOUSE w/10 ft ceilings & breathtaking Ocean, Inlet & Coastal Views Stretching to Miami! Situated in Harbor Beach, this exceptional residence is offered fully furnished w/ three 80 " tvs & designer

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1934 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014442
  2. Provided by Lago Mar Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Ocean Lane 1202, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$1,295,000.00 ($689.20 / sqft )

2100 Ocean Lane 1202 Virtual Tour More Like This

"Motivated Seller who will pay 6 months of HOA fees at Closing! Experience luxury resort style living at the prestigious Point of Americas. Beautifully renovated, spacious 2 bed/2 bath southeast corn

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1879 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020711
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Profess
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice