Address Not Provided
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10528298 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: Address Not Provided
  • Viewed: 110
  • Price: $2,850
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 230
  • Additional Information
  • County: BROWARD
  • City: Coral Springs
  • Zipcode: 33065
  • Subdivision: Lakes Garden
  • Building: Lakes Garden
  • Provided by: Illustrated Properties
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully remodeled 2nd floor apartment 3/2 in a quadplex, featuring two private entrances (front and back) for added convenience. This bright and spacious unit offers a brand new kitchen, updated bathrooms, washer /dryer and walk in closets in two bedrooms. Natural light fills the space, creating a warm and lively atmosphere. Ideally located in the heart of Coral Springs, just minutes from top rated schools, shopping, dining, and Coral Springs Medical Center. Easy access to major highways including Sawgrass Expressway and Floridas Turnpike makes commuting a breeze. Dont miss this centrally located gemmove in ready and perfect for modern living!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Roof: Barrel
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1, Public Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Cabana, Parking
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 325
  • Tax Year: 2018
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Pantry, Upstairs Living Area, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TEQUESTA TRACE CONDOMINIUM UNIT 3204
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 60434030510032040
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 110
  • Zoning Code: residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2652 Riverside Drive, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$2,650.00

2652 Riverside Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3BR/2.5BA townhome for rent at Coral Springs Estates Townhomes, with a rare oversized yard + patioperfect for outdoor living. Hurricane impact windows and a home that's beautifully maintained

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10554145
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8939 23rd Street, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$2,800.00

8939 23rd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully upgraded townhouse offers the perfect blend of style, comfort, and convenience, just minutes from shopping, dining, major highways, and local schools. The first floor features a spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: F10554648
  2. Provided by The Nice Agent Co
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7950 37th Drive E-w, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$3,000.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

7950 37th Drive E-w Virtual Tour More Like This

BEAUTIFUL 3 bedrooms 2 bathrooms duplex in Coral Springs! Fenced in backyard yard for privacy. Washer and dryer located in unit. GREAT neighborhood!! Tenants will pay all utilities. To move in this un

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2953 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002141
  2. Provided by C&J Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2581 Riverside Drive, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$3,000.00 ($2.06 / sqft )

2581 Riverside Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhouse in Coral Springs with 1 car garage is well maintained, freshly painted, and ready for a new tenant. All 3 bedrooms are upstairs with main living area, washer/dry

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1456 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007383
  2. Provided by The Duval Collective
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9050 28th Street 137, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$2,950.00 ($1.97 / sqft )

9050 28th Street 137 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 3 bath residence offering the perfect blend of style and functionality. This home features impact windows, a modern kitchen with high end finishes, induction based cookt

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014111
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Consultants
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2498 99th Avenue, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$3,000.00 ($1.89 / sqft )

2498 99th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Large upgraded 3 bedroom 2. 5 bath patio townhouse with completely fenced in patio. Hurricane impact windows and doors. Washer and dryer in unit. All stainless steel appliances in kitchen. Updated ba

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1584 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014919
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2981 92nd Avenue, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$2,899.00 ($0.51 / sqft )

2981 92nd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright And Spacious 4 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Home In The Heart Of Coral Springs. Located On The 2nd Floor, This Unit Features Porcelain Tile Throughout, A Bright Modern Kitchen With Newer Appliances, In

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 5648 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023726
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4315 115th Avenue, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$3,400.00 ($2.06 / sqft )

4315 115th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Highgate community is the perfect place to call home. These luxury style townhomes are breathtaking! Exterior has a new coat of paint and is nicely landscaped. All units are fully renovated with sleek

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1650 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26024233
  2. Provided by Ocean Capital R.E. Services Gr
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2501 99th Avenue, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$3,000.00 ($1.89 / sqft )

2501 99th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Call this beautiful townhouse in Parkside home! Near Mullins Park, GREAT for kiddos and exercise! Open concept,breakfast bar and MODERN QUARTZ countertops, WHITE SHAKER cabinets, downstairs laundry wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1584 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025902
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11401 45th Street 11401, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$2,795.00 ($0.47 / sqft )

11401 45th Street 11401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional Find! Beautiful 3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bathroom Corner Townhome In The Heart Of Coral Springs With NO HOA And Fast Move In Available! This Spacious Home Features Updated Bright Open Living Areas,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5984 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025931
  2. Provided by Fidelity Real Estate Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice