15323 State Road 78, Okeechobee, FL 34974
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10537857 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 15323 State Road 78
  • Viewed: 62
  • Price: $310,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1958
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 172
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -81
  • County: Glades
  • City: Okeechobee
  • Zipcode: 34974
  • Subdivision: Lake Port
  • Provided by: Integrity Realty Group of Florida LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Completely remodeled 2BR/1BA cedar and pecky wood sided home on the water in Lakeport. Features include solid wood slab counters, exposed cedar beams, and a stylish modern kitchen. The outdoor space is truly speciallush landscaping, a serene garden, and a beautiful cable bridge connecting to the far side of the property. A rare waterfront retreat with character and charm.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split
  • Legal Description: FROM NW COR OF SEC 8 RUN N 89 DEG 44 MIN 40 E 1338.9 FT TH S 0 DEG 09 FT E 4478.6 FT TO INTER SEC WITH NW LY RWY OF SR THS 73 DEG 48 FT W AL
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: A084033A0000900000
  • Views: 62
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 352 85th Avenue, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$370,000.00

352 85th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Stylish 3bed/2bath/2car home on 1/2 acre lot boasts an open concept layout, with a bright and airy living area that flows seamlessly into a well appointed kitchen with modern appliances, and ample cab

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10490287
  2. Provided by The Tucker Group, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4331 10th Way, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$309,900.00 ($115.76 / sqft )

4331 10th Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Palm Village Ranch, an exclusive 55+ community offering a harmonious blend of tranquility, safety, and security. This 2019 3 bedroom, 2 bath double wide manufactured home exemplifies both e

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2677 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10516800
  2. Provided by Brown & Company Realty, INC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 617 34th Cove, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$340,000.00

617 34th Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

Lakefront home @ The Cottages of Silver Palms Resort, 90 acre gated community N of Lake Okeechobee, known for Bass fishing. Beautiful 1/1 cottage is decorated with a coastal vibe and upgrades , screen

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10522714
  2. Provided by Integrity Realty Group of Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3122 34th Avenue, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$362,500.00

3122 34th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

WATERFRONT LIVING WITH DIRECT LAKE OKEECHOBEE ACCESS. This home provides the ultimate Florida lifestyle in Okeechobee, Florida. Two bedrooms, two bathrooms with a large living room which centers aro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10555552
  2. Provided by Florida Homes Realty & Mortgage
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 810 13th Street, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$297,500.00 ($127.25 / sqft )

810 13th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Adjusted! Well maintained CBS home on a double lot with open concept living, dining, and kitchen space. Currently set up as a 2BD/2BA with expanded living room, but seller is willing to reinsta

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2338 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11102140
  2. Provided by Red Gator Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3502 24th Terrace, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$289,900.00 ($157.21 / sqft )

3502 24th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Taylor Creek Isles Lake O & Ocean Access! Pristine waterfront beauty on ''The Point'' exclusively surrounded by three sides of navigable water. Renovated and comes partially furnished! 2bed/2bath D

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1844 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11105886
  2. Provided by Solis Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4350 9th Way, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$289,900.00 ($154.78 / sqft )

4350 9th Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for your Dream home in the Desirable Palm Village Ranch, a 55+ community in Okeechobee! This home is Unique, being a Solid Concrete Modular home, Not the Wood Modular. The Oakbrook by Royal Co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1873 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11121357
  2. Provided by Florida Homes Realty & Mortgage
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1165 40th Avenue, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$344,999.00 ($160.47 / sqft )

1165 40th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in a charming community just north of Lake Okeechobee's northern point, this well maintained, move in ready home, featuring a brand new roof and AC system installed in 2026, offers both comfor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2150 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135579
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 603 15th Street, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$359,000.00 ($134.26 / sqft )

603 15th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

EXTRAORDINARY 3Bd/2Bd/2 GAR CBS home in SWest area! Prime location near everything! Open Concept 25x26 Great Room! Living, dining, kitchen, reading nook. Plant shelves, bkfast nook, bkfast bar an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2674 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11136420
  2. Provided by Mixon Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4321 15th Way, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$294,900.00 ($183.74 / sqft )

4321 15th Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

New construction home. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence showcases high end finishes throughout, including solid wood cabinetry, stunning quartz countertops in both the kitchen and bathrooms, and elega

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1605 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11137043
  2. Provided by NextHome Treasure Coast
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice