505 20 Avenue 217, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10538981 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 505 20 Avenue 217
  • Viewed: 64
  • Price: $374,999
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 131
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Deerfield Beach
  • Zipcode: 33441
  • Subdivision: 505 Deerfield
  • Building: 505 Deerfield
  • Provided by: The Cove Guspav Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    1 block to Award Winning Deerfield Beach boardwalk and pier. Investor friendly. Very Spacious Two story condo with over 1425 sq ft. Equipped with all Impact Glass windows. Eat in Kitchen nicely updated with granite counter tops and stainless steel appliances. Tiled living areas and vinyl wood flooring in bedrooms. 1/2 bath entry level great for guests. 2 Giant bedrooms upstairs with full bath. TONS of storage! OK for buyer to add a private washer/dryer in unit. Plenty of space in this condo for buyer to add additional shower too. 2 assigned parking spaces. Beach Lovers will not want to pass this up. OK to lease 4 times annually. Pet friendly. Laundry room on site. Second floor entry.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Bike Storage, Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Legal/Accounting, Maintenance Grounds, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 700
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: 505 DEERFIELD CONDO UNIT 217 PER CDO CIN #104565552
  • Parcel Number: 484305AP0350
  • Unit Number: 217
  • Views: 64
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 745 19th Avenue 134, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$349,500.00 ($401.72 / sqft )

745 19th Avenue 134 Virtual Tour More Like This

Steps from the sand and surf this beautifully renovated 2/2 condo in Deerfield Beach delivers the coastal lifestyle you've been dreaming of. Minutes from Oceans 234, JB's on the Beach, and the Deerfi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 870 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10476694
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 745 19th Avenue 138, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$344,900.00 ($396.44 / sqft )

745 19th Avenue 138 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

South Florida living at its best! Enjoy this exquisite location on the Intracoastal waterway & nestled in a quiet neighborhood just 2 blocks from the beach, pier, shopping & dining! Updated 2 bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 870 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10484683
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 961 20th Avenue 308, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$419,000.00

961 20th Avenue 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the best of coastal living in Deerfield Beach, home of the award winning Blue Wave Beach. This top floor corner condo is the only one with serene intracoastal views, filled with sunlight an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10524462
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1319 Hillsboro Boulevard 111, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$390,000.00

1319 Hillsboro Boulevard 111 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This 2 bedroom, 2 bath waterfront condo in Deerfield Beach offers direct Intracoastal access and available dock space for your boat. Just steps from the beach, it features an updated kitchen with mode

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10545902
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1536 15th Court 310, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$378,788.00 ($3.79 / sqft )

1536 15th Court 310 Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct Intracoastal views from this corner condo in desirable Lighthouse Point. This condo features a rare wrap around balcony, offering seamless indoor outdoor living with stunning water views. The k

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 100000 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10546631
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Federal Highway 408, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$395,000.00

400 Federal Highway 408 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Waterfront Condo with Beautiful Views! Enjoy breathtaking sparkling water views right from your condo, whether you're relaxing on the large screened balcony, swimming with friends, or fishing

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10554059
  2. Provided by VantaSure Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 19th Avenue 208, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$374,500.00 ($397.98 / sqft )

101 19th Avenue 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live 2 blocks from the Pier and Boardwalk in Deerfield Beach. SELLER OFFERING 3 MONTHS MAINTENANCE!!! Enjoy the Intracoastal Waterway boating and views. This move in ready, fully furnished and update

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 941 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11084674
  2. Provided by Century 21 Stein Posner
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 390 Federal Highway 202, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$389,000.00 ($388.22 / sqft )

390 Federal Highway 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your waterfront sanctuary at River House Towers, where panoramic views of the Intracoastal and mesmerizing sunsets set the stage for the ultimate Florida lifestyle. This stunning 2 bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1002 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158992
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 330 Federal Highway, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$415,000.00 ($417.93 / sqft )

330 Federal Highway Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated sellerbring all offers! Beautifully remodeled 2BR/2BA residence with water views overlooking the Royal Palm waterways. Situated at 330 N Federal Hwy, this home offers the ultimate convenienc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 993 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002185
  2. Provided by Fortune Christie's International Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 103 19th Avenue 232, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$372,000.00 ($395.32 / sqft )

103 19th Avenue 232 Virtual Tour More Like This

If you are looking for a coastal, spacious condo in a safe neighborhood, you have found the right place! Seller offering $3,000 Credit for equipment replacement. This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 941 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008728
  2. Provided by BluEdge Professional Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice