77 Cardinal Drive, North Fort Myers, FL 33917
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10540234 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 77 Cardinal Drive
  • Viewed: 75
  • Price: $258,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 112
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6679 / -81.8777
  • County: Lee
  • City: North Fort Myers
  • Zipcode: 33917
  • Subdivision: Holeusa Estates
  • Provided by: LoKation
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Large 3 bedroom single storey house on a canal with direct gulf access. 2 minutes drive to downtown fort myers and 5 minutes to open waters by boat. This is an unbeatable value for this size and location!!! This house is almost 2,000 sq ft; it has been partially renovated and has a newly installed ac unit. Two full bathrooms, three bedrooms, a huge open concept living room, a laundry room and a fenced in backyard. It is move in ready and the furniture can be included in the sale. The house is located on a quiet street, no hoa, and is just over the bridge from historic fort myers downtown. The canal is best suitable for canoes or for
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Legal Description: HOLEUSA ESTATES PB 11 PG 6 LOT 25
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 02442418000000250
  • Views: 75
  • Zoning Code: RS-1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 15150 Piping Plover Ct 103, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917
$239,900.00 ($152.71 / sqft )

15150 Piping Plover Ct 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2 bedroom + den / 2.5 bath townhome with over 1,300 sq ft offers space, functionality, and serious value in todays market. Whether you're an investor or looking for low maintenance living, this p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1571 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226007993
  2. Provided by Exp Realty LLC
  3. Contact Larissa Locke
  4. 239-734-3155
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15030 Caspian Tern Ct 104, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917
$249,900.00 ($138.37 / sqft )

15030 Caspian Tern Ct 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in the gated community of Bayshore Commons. Ideally located with quick access to both US 41 and I 75, this home offers convenience to shoppi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1806 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2025014381
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Realty Team
  3. Contact Judy Sylvia
  4. (239) 242-2000
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15011 Caspian Tern Ct 101, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917
$277,500.00 ($153.83 / sqft )

15011 Caspian Tern Ct 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the perfect blend of modern style and peaceful living with this beautiful lakefront townhome in the gated community of Bayshore Commons. Built in 2023, this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1804 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2025015518
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Realty Team
  3. Contact Judy Sylvia
  4. (239) 242-2000
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15061 Caspian Tern Ct 102, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917
$250,000.00 ($138.43 / sqft )

15061 Caspian Tern Ct 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 2021 built townhome in highly desirable North Fort Myers! Freshly remodeled and truly move in ready, this spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence showcases beautiful tile and vinyl flooring th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1806 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2025022392
  2. Provided by Marzucco Real Estate
  3. Contact Gabriel Rodriguez
  4. (239) 234-5134
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6390 Brant Bay Blvd 108, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917
$244,900.00 ($135.60 / sqft )

6390 Brant Bay Blvd 108 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

***PRICE IMPROVEMENT*** END UNIT!!! Discover the perfect blend of luxury, tranquility, and modern convenience at 6390 Brant Bay Blvd Unit 108. This beautifully upgraded townhome offers a rare combinat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1806 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2025022608
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Trend
  3. Contact Patrick Huston
  4. (239) 541-1661
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15100 Caspian Tern Ct 102, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917
$255,000.00 ($141.35 / sqft )

15100 Caspian Tern Ct 102 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

New price! Step into this charming 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in the gated community of Bayshore Commons. The neighborhood offers quick and easy access to both US 41 and I 75, placing shoppi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1804 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2025024183
  2. Provided by Legacy Premier Realty LLC
  3. Contact Andrea Quilter
  4. (239) 673-6903
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15110 Caspian Tern Ct 102, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917
$260,000.00 ($129.35 / sqft )

15110 Caspian Tern Ct 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in the gated community of Bayshore Commons in North Fort Myers. Built in 2023, this modern residence features an open concept layout, spacious living are

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2010 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026011285
  2. Provided by My Realty Group LLC
  3. Contact Daniela Castro
  4. (786) 650-0037
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15070 Caspian Tern Ct 103, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917
$274,900.00 ($160.85 / sqft )

15070 Caspian Tern Ct 103 Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this cozy 2 bedroom, 2 bath townhome in the gated Bayshore Commons community, a perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and low maintenance living! Enjoy access to a community pool and clubh

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1709 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026017801
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida
  3. Contact Jenny Transou
  4. (239) 482-5700
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 279 Hubbard Ave, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917
$249,900.00 ($154.45 / sqft )

279 Hubbard Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

Two story home with 3 bedrooms and 2 and 1/2 baths. Large additional room on the first floor could be 4th bedroom. Recently updated with all new interior paint, exterior paint and all new luxury water

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1618 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026020729
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Realty Group
  3. Contact Kevin Wireman
  4. (239) 489-0444
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice