1710 Ocean Lane 203, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10540504 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1710 Ocean Lane 203
  • Viewed: 83
  • Price: $1,449,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 153
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Fort Lauderdale
  • Zipcode: 33316
  • Subdivision: Lago Mar North Lodge
  • Building: Lago Mar North Lodge
  • Elementary School: Harbordale
  • Middle School: Sunrise
  • High School: Fort Lauderdale
  • Provided by: Bertram Properties Palm Beach
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Tranquil Seaside Haven Set directly on wide private beach offers the ultimate coastal escape. Spacious 2 bdrm, 2 bath fully renovated residence creates the perfect beachfront getawaymove right in & enjoy effortless luxury living. The open, custom kitchen features generous counter space, while large, neutral porcelain tile flows thruout the home. Both bdrms are oversized, & can accommodate 2 beds & offer en suite baths. Expansive balcony provides breathtaking panoramic views of ocean, sand, & swaying palms. Your own island paradise. This one of a kind boutique building uniquely owns the valuable beachfront land it occupies. Ideally located next to the renowned LagoMar Beach Club & Resort, residents have access to restaurants, lounges, pools, & spa, w/ memberships available on approval.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Elevator(s), Lobby
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Insurance, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 467
  • Tax Year: 2018
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: FLAGLER HOUSE COND UNIT 31
  • Parcel Number: 74434334210000310
  • Unit Number: 31
  • Views: 83
  • Zoning Code: MF32(c
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2100 Ocean Lane 411, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$1,425,000.00

2100 Ocean Lane 411 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this elegantly appointed southeast corner haven at Point of Americas I, poised above the widest sweep of sand where Fort Lauderdale Beach meets the inlet. From sunrise to twilight, enjoy un

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10511943
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1710 Ocean Lane 201, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$1,464,999.00 ($1,014.54 / sqft )

1710 Ocean Lane 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

HOA DUES REDUCED TO $1,716 per month: SELLER TO PROVIDE 3 MONTHS OF HOA DUES! Wake up to oceanfront sunrises in this stunning 2BR/2BA corner condo on Fort Lauderdale's widest stretch of beach. Enjoy p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1444 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10528266
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Ocean Lane 1411, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$1,499,000.00

2100 Ocean Lane 1411 Virtual Tour More Like This

A rare jewel at world class Point of Americas I. Point of Americas is a luxury Harbor Beach Condominium complex located on 10 landscaped ocean front acres. Leave your worries at the doorstep, enjoy a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10548474
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1710 Ocean Lane 202, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$1,680,000.00

1710 Ocean Lane 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Imagine waking up to the sound of waves & endless ocean views from your own private stretch of pristine beach. This tropical seaside retreat, framed by swaying palms & cabanas, feels like a permanent

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10551817
  2. Provided by Lago Mar Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Fort Lauderdale Beach Boulevard 907, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$1,499,999.00

101 Fort Lauderdale Beach Boulevard 907 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the ultimate coastal lifestyle in this beautifully curated 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence Fort Lauderdale Beach. Residence 907 welcomes you with Breathtaking Panoramic Ocean Views from the moment yo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10554251
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 545 Fort Lauderdale Beach Boulevard 1702, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$1,350,000.00 ($952.05 / sqft )

545 Fort Lauderdale Beach Boulevard 1702 Virtual Tour More Like This

Pictures cant do justice to these views! Discover the ultimate serene luxury in this southeast corner penthouse oasis, just two blocks from vibrant Las Olas Blvd on Fort Lauderdale Beach. This boutiqu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1418 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10556801
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Fort Lauderdale Beach Boulevard 702, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$1,499,000.00 ($629.83 / sqft )

101 Fort Lauderdale Beach Boulevard 702 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the pinnacle of coastal luxury at the prestigious Las Olas Beach Club. This stunning 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence offers a sophisticated open concept design with floor to ceiling windows

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2380 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150593
  2. Provided by True Floridian Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1414 12th Street 3c, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$1,550,000.00 ($735.99 / sqft )

1414 12th Street 3c Virtual Tour More Like This

Dock your boat just steps from your balcony in this move in ready 3BR/3.5BA penthouse corner residence in Fort Lauderdale's premier boating community of Rio Vista Isles, offering no fixed bridges and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2106 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001142
  2. Provided by Nizz Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Ocean Lane 1712, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$1,595,000.00 ($879.76 / sqft )

2100 Ocean Lane 1712 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience breathtaking oceanfront views from this stunning corner unit, featuring expansive windows and a 491 square foot wraparound balcony. Overlooking the Atlantic Ocean, endless beach, downtown F

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1813 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008595
  2. Provided by Fortune Christie's International Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1800 Ocean Drive 404, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$1,349,000.00 ($753.63 / sqft )

1800 Ocean Drive 404 Virtual Tour More Like This

A MUST SEE! Every box checked in this tastefully renovated and extra large elevated townhouse with PRIVATE DOCKAGE in Harbor Beach! Vaulted ceilings and a wall of windows showcase scenic views of Lake

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1790 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009895
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice