8867 Rigdon Way, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10541139 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8867 Rigdon Way
  • Viewed: 86
  • Price: $530,000
  • Price sqft: $283
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 1876
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 146
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Martin
  • City: Hobe Sound
  • Zipcode: 33455
  • Subdivision: Hobe Sound Acres Unrec
  • Elementary School: Hobe Sound
  • Middle School: Dr. David L. Anderson
  • High School: Martin County
  • Provided by: RE/MAX Gold
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful home located in highly desirable Gomez St area of Hobe Sound, near the beach, shops, restaurants & schools. The open concept features a spacious family room and kitchen, complete with an eat in area and breakfast bar. French doors lead to a covered porch. The backyard includes a versatile he/she shed with a wood deck to relax under the shade tree, along with the beginnings of a bar area with stools & ready for you to finish, perfect for entertaining. And the fire pit with benches create a cozy space to enjoy those cooler winter evenings. Originally a 3/2, the seller remodeled the home and converted the smaller third bedroom into a primary closet & an additional sitting area with french doors to the backyard. This property is full of charm, you wont be disappointed.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Unpaved
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Water Softener Owned, Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater, Water Softener
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HOBE SOUND ACRES UNREC BEG S/LN BLK 2 HOBE SOUND COLONY 190' ELY OF SW COR CONT ELY 70' SLY 140' WLY 70' & NLY 140' TO P O B (LOT 10) OR 343
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 343842018074001504
  • Views: 86
  • Zoning Code: R-2B
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8991 Eldorado Way, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$515,000.00 ($245.24 / sqft )

8991 Eldorado Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Overlooking a peaceful nature preserve, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath CBS villa in The Retreat at Seabranch offers a private screened pool, low maintenance living, and a layout designed for comfort. The sin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2100 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156732
  2. Provided by Real Broker, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7886 Trenton Avenue, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$499,000.00 ($176.45 / sqft )

7886 Trenton Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to one of the most spacious and versatile homes in the highly sought after community of Heritage Ridge. Offering over 2,000 sq ft of living space, this beautifully maintained residence provide

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2828 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165580
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Of The Treasure Coast
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8293 Palm Hammock Lane, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$619,000.00 ($231.14 / sqft )

8293 Palm Hammock Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Located on a tree lined quiet street with east facing large back screened patio facing the Florida prevailing breezes. Impact doors and windows with new AC. Roof in 2019 replaced and whole home genera

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2678 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167725
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company - Hobe Sound
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7780 Needle Palm Circle, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$599,899.00 ($246.16 / sqft )

7780 Needle Palm Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Nestled on an oversized lot within the gated community of The Preserve in the heart of Hobe Sound, this beautifully maintained single family pool home offers privacy, comfort & move in ready ease. Bac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2437 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168570
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's Intl. Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12503 Plandome Drive, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$559,000.00 ($229.85 / sqft )

12503 Plandome Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Quaint and cozy single family home nestled in this peaceful Hobe Sound community. Moments from restaurants and shops in Hobe Sound and just 9 minutes from the beach. Vaulted ceilings and an open flo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2432 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169018
  2. Provided by Whitehorn & Co LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7932 Skylark Avenue, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$490,000.00 ($200.16 / sqft )

7932 Skylark Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Priced 30K Under Recent Appraisal, Seller Financing Available 5% Rate, 30 Year Note with 5 Year Ballon, Negotiable Down Payment. Brand New Custom 3 Bed/ 3 Bath/ 2 Car Garage CBS Home in Ridgeway of Ho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2448 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169199
  2. Provided by Sea Flag Homes
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8944 Hawks Nest Court, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$625,000.00 ($233.38 / sqft )

8944 Hawks Nest Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 3 bedroom + den, 2.5 bath Oakmont model home located in Hobe Sound in the desirable The Retreat. This popular split floorplan offers spacious living with an open layout and exce

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2678 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000546
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8337 Angelina Court, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$619,900.00 ($231.48 / sqft )

8337 Angelina Court Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT! NEW HURRICANE WINDOWS AND SLIDERS are installed! This DiVosta home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style and serenity. Loving cared for by the original owners now is the time t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2678 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003428
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7461 Autumn Lane, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$490,000.00 ($173.33 / sqft )

7461 Autumn Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Divosta built 3BR/2BA/2CG home in the highly desired neighborhood of The Preserve at Hobe Sound. Updated plumbing with polybutylene pipes replaced in 2024, plus solar efficiency for lower utility cost

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2827 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004452
  2. Provided by PenderWhite Properties, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8240 Paurotis Lane, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$520,000.00 ($245.17 / sqft )

8240 Paurotis Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Lovingly maintained, this 2BR, 2BA, 2CG pool villa is for sale for the first time ever. Nestled behind the security of Double Tree's gated entrance, features include living room and family room, overs

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2121 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004988
  2. Provided by Real Estate of Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice