333 21st Avenue 1108, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10544445 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 333 21st Avenue 1108
  • Viewed: 102
  • Price: $575,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1965
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 123
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.3181 / -80.0765
  • County: Broward
  • City: Deerfield Beach
  • Zipcode: 33441
  • Subdivision: Tiara East Condo
  • Building: Tiara East Condo
  • Provided by: LoKation
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    WELCOME HOME to beautiful. It's a 1 bedroom, that can show larger due to a movable wall. 1.5 bath Direct Oceanfront condo with the BEST BEACH views from every room. Awesome view of both the breakers and the ocean, & the Fishing Pier. High end finishes granite countertops, Upscale flooring & top of the line designer features such as awesome lighting, double sinks, & imported interior doors. Washer/dryer and hurricane impact windows throughout the condo. Building features 24/7 concierge a heated pool, BBQ area with dining, clubhouse, 24 hour gym, & direct beach access. Walk to shopping, restaurants, and stroll the promenade and enjoy the experience of a newly built outdoors gym/park combination. It's all happening at the BEACH! Claim your piece of paradise and see this today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached, Attached Garage, Garage
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Car Wash Area, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Kitchen Facilities, Library, Picnic Area, Putting Green, Shuffleboard Court, Storage, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Reserve Funds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 3251
  • Tax Year: 2013
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TIARA EAST CONDO UNIT 1108 & PARKING SPACE B29
  • Parcel Number: 484305AD1030
  • Unit Number: 1108
  • Views: 102
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 191 Ocean Drive 520, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$639,000.00

191 Ocean Drive 520 Virtual Tour More Like This

The Island of Deerfield Beach is a modern yet quaint luxury beach town providing both a pristine beach and a lively center of dining and shops. The favorite 1OCEAN BLVD CONDO is the choice for a full

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10473575
  2. Provided by Palace Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1319 Hillsboro Boulevard 208, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$589,000.00 ($346.47 / sqft )

1319 Hillsboro Boulevard 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location! Location! Location! Serene waterfront condo located in the heart of deerfield beach! Spacious interior boasts gorgeous 32x32" porcelain flooring throughout living areas &hardwood in the bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10540911
  2. Provided by The Cove Guspav Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1427 Hillsboro Boulevard 628, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$550,000.00 ($438.25 / sqft )

1427 Hillsboro Boulevard 628 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into a completely remodeled residence with 150K+ in upgrades, offering a rare combination of new everything; serene water views and effortless turn key living in the coveted community of Hillsbor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1255 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10543461
  2. Provided by Campbell&Rosemurgy Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 330 20th Avenue 506, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$589,999.00

330 20th Avenue 506 Virtual Tour More Like This

Most desirable top floor oceanfront & courtyard residence boasts light & bright decor w/countless updates. Centrally located open kitchen features marble counters, all white cabinetry, white kitchen a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10543711
  2. Provided by The Cove Guspav Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1951 Hillsboro Beach Boulevard 201, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$575,200.00

1951 Hillsboro Beach Boulevard 201 More Like This

Welcome to Be Hillsboro, a stunning new luxury building that offers the epitome of private, upscale living. Situated just one block away from the beach and the vibrant Cove shopping and dining area, t

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10545917
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 19th Avenue 126, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$519,000.00

101 19th Avenue 126 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the South Florida lifestyle in this tastefully completely updated 2bedroom, 2bath ground floor waterfront condominium, located just steps from the beach. Situated in the heart of Deerfield

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10548347
  2. Provided by Innovative Property Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 20th Avenue 501, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$650,000.00 ($416.67 / sqft )

101 20th Avenue 501 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1 Ocean Boulevard Resort style living in a prime Deerfield Beach location! Just steps from the turquoise waters of the Atlantic Ocean and the vibrant beach area restaurant and shops, this

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1560 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11089482
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1537 Hillsboro Boulevard 243, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$550,000.00 ($447.88 / sqft )

1537 Hillsboro Boulevard 243 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy breathtaking views of the Hillsboro River and natural preserve from this beautifully updated condoarguably one of the best vantage points! Watch impressive mega yachts and boats coast by daily,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1228 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156453
  2. Provided by Waterfront Properties & Club C
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1523 Hillsboro Boulevard 634, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$525,000.00 ($414.04 / sqft )

1523 Hillsboro Boulevard 634 Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolutely gorgeous waterfont condo | prestigious 55+ hillsboro cove | breathtaking intracoastal views | corner unit | bright natural light | open floor plan | porcelain floors | led recess & custom l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1268 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160700
  2. Provided by Mastropieri Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 401 19th Avenue 53, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$540,900.00 ($557.63 / sqft )

401 19th Avenue 53 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Very rare unit available in the highly desirable Coastal Terrace. This condo is fully updated with quartz countertops, shaker cabinets, and stainless steel appliances. Full hurricane impact windows, d

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 970 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000186
  2. Provided by Invictus Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice