1125 14th Place 21d, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10544710 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1125 14th Place 21d
  • Viewed: 71
  • Price: $1,800
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1958
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 122
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Fort Lauderdale
  • Zipcode: 33316
  • Subdivision: Cliff Lake Villas Co Op
  • Building: Cliff Lake Villas Co Op
  • Provided by: Bass Realty and Investments,
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Available now! Boutique building with only 4 units in the most desirable neighborhood in Fort Lauderdale! This furnished one bedroom has the intracoastal on one side Cliff Lake on the other. Extra large living space. Just over a mile from the beach and minutes from Fort Lauderdale airport. Walking distance to the convention center and Pier 66. Everything you could possibly need or want is nearby! Please call listing agent for more information. Top floor bright and sunny, end unit, nice and quiet. Must be over 55. Property has heated pool, laundry, BBQ area and a park like setting. Very nice community.Call listing agent for showings. Association approval required.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Barbecue, Built-in Barbecue, Outdoor Shower
  • Interior Features: Storage
  • Legal Description: CLIFF LAKE VILLAS CO-OP UNIT 21D
  • Parcel Number: 504214NS0990
  • Unit Number: 21D
  • Views: 71
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1012 15th Street 2, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$1,750.00 ($3.02 / sqft )

1012 15th Street 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rio Vista/Harbordale. First floor unfurnished condo. Redone open kitchen, impact glass. Walk to shops, restaurants. Annual lease.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 580 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015754
  2. Provided by Intercoastal Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1525 15th Street Ne 2, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$1,750.00 ($3.10 / sqft )

1525 15th Street Ne 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront building in very desirable location within close distance to shopping centers and entertainment. First floor with easy access , all tiles and updated bathroom. Close to airport and beaches.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 565 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019361
  2. Provided by A J Ryan Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1001 16th Street 8, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$1,675.00

1001 16th Street 8 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOW MOVE IN COST! Only 1st month + $1000 sec. dep. required! HARBORDALE 1BD/1BA 1st floor condo Located in one of Fort Lauderdales most bustling, vibrant, centrally located neighborhoods. East of Fede

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10506794
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 15th Street 103, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$2,000.00

1000 15th Street 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your stylish Harbordale retreat! This beautifully renovated first floor, two bedroom, one bathroom condo offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and modern charm. Step inside to f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10524645
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1731 15th Street 503, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$1,900.00 ($2.70 / sqft )

1731 15th Street 503 Virtual Tour More Like This

You will love the gorgeous views of the intracoastal and downtown from this 1 bedroom /1 bathroom condo. The unit features an open balcony, tile floors, spacious bedroom with a walk in closet. North e

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 704 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10551475
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2424 17th Causeway 107b, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$1,700.00 ($2.48 / sqft )

2424 17th Causeway 107b Virtual Tour More Like This

Walking distance to Fort Lauderdale's famous beaches and the Intracoastal Waterway. Charming 1BD/1BA rental condo located across from Pier 66. Enjoy community amenities including a pool, sun deck, gym

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 685 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002983
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1001 16th Street 17, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$1,800.00 ($3.00 / sqft )

1001 16th Street 17 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, location, location harbordale rarely available unit allows natural light to enter in this new remodled 1bd/1bth corner gem, beautiful, impact windows, floors, large bedroom with walk in clos

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 600 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012346
  2. Provided by Oliva Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1475 15th Street 111, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$1,850.00 ($3.25 / sqft )

1475 15th Street 111 Virtual Tour More Like This

FURNISHED WATERFRONT 1BD FIRST FLOOR UNIT FACING THE WATER! New tile , Impact Windows, Open kitchen, Tons of storage, and 2 walk in closets. Close to everything including the beach, retail, restaurant

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 570 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020925
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2420 17th Street Se 408c, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$1,800.00 ($2.40 / sqft )

2420 17th Street Se 408c Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to ocean views in this gorgeous beach condo, where modern upgrades meet coastal living at its finest. Designed for both comfort and peace of mind, the unit features impact resistant hurricane

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 750 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023631
  2. Provided by Superior Luxury Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice