1905 Ocean Boulevard 3d, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33305
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10548531 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1905 Ocean Boulevard 3d
  • Viewed: 70
  • Price: $699,900
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 105
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Fort Lauderdale
  • Zipcode: 33305
  • Subdivision: Shore Club
  • Building: Shore Club
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Turnkey renovated, this 2/2 residence at the Shore Club offers an open concept living with high end finishes throughout. The redesigned kitchen with quartz waterfall island, custom cabinetry, Samsung Smart stainless steel appliances, and recessed lighting. Italian tile flooring throughout, electric motorized shades, hurricane rated windows and doors, and an Ecobee smart thermostat. The primary suite includes a custom walk in closet and spa inspired bath with herringbone tile. Additional highlights include a private balcony, shared private entrance, custom storage, a deeded covered parking space next to the elevator, and a storage unit. Oceanfront amenities include a pool, fitness center, EV charging, underground tunnel access, 24/7 security, and guest parking. Cable and internet included.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Community Room, Jogging Path, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 114
  • Tax Year: 2018
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: BAY WINDS PAR U LT 4
  • Parcel Number: 00414727080000040
  • Views: 70
  • Zoning Code: RTS
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2101 25th Street, Wilton Manors, FL 33305
$799,000.00 ($395.35 / sqft )

2101 25th Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2021 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024809
  2. Provided by Better Homes & Gdns RE Fla 1st
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1623 20th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33305
$749,000.00

1623 20th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the South Florida lifestyle in this lovely 2 bedroom, 2 bath home just minutes from the beach, downtown Fort Lauderdale, and vibrant Wilton Drive in Wilton Manors. Enjoy an open floor plan, moder

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10535515
  2. Provided by Sterling Teetor Rlty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 820 17th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33305
$664,000.00

820 17th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this beautifully updated home in the heart of Fort Lauderdale's Middle River Terrace neighborhood. This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence boasts an open concept living area with ample

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10549805
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 818 18th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33305
$650,000.00

818 18th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

MAJOR PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Plus NEW ROOF and CAST IRON PIPE RE LINING to be completed prior to closingoffering unmatched value and peace of mind. Updated 3BR/2BA Mid Century home in Middle River Terrace

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10554128
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Experience
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1805 Dixie Highway, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33305
$648,000.00 ($391.54 / sqft )

1805 Dixie Highway Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming and character filled home sits just blocks from the Wilton Manors border near popular Five Points, offering easy access to cafs, shopping, parks, and local attractions. Originally used a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1655 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003059
  2. Provided by Savvy Avenue, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1728 17th Terrace, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33305
$799,000.00 ($539.14 / sqft )

1728 17th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

3 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom pool home in a prime East Fort Lauderdale location! Move in ready with classic terrazzo floors, this home offers a flexible layout ideal as a full 3 bedroom residence or potentia

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1482 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003274
  2. Provided by Century 21 Hansen Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1908 26th Street, Wilton Manors, FL 33305
$709,000.00 ($398.76 / sqft )

1908 26th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful single family home in the heart of Wilton Manors. Home features all hurricane impact doors and windows, new tile flooring, fully renovated bath, fully renovated kitchen with SS appliances, h

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1778 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008369
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2401 17th Terrace, Wilton Manors, FL 33305
$820,000.00 ($557.82 / sqft )

2401 17th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Private tropical retreat in the highly sought after East Wilton Manors neighborhood. Beautifully maintained three bedroom, two bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and South Florida l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1470 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019618
  2. Provided by Better Homes & Gdns RE Fla 1st
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1625 20th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33305
$797,000.00 ($489.86 / sqft )

1625 20th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss this gorgeous 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom lakefront home located in the charming Poinsettia Heights. This residence features a 1 car garage and designer touches throughout, offering spectacular w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1627 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021918
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 1739 Victoria Park Road, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33305
$670,000.00 ($414.35 / sqft )

1739 Victoria Park Road More Like This

Welcome to this charming residence located in the highly sought after Poinsettia neighborhood of Fort Lauderdale. Offering a perfect blend of comfort, modern upgrades, and convenience, this home is id

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1617 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026629
  2. Provided by TruDeals Realty Corp
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice