1537 Hillsboro Boulevard 241, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10548645 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1537 Hillsboro Boulevard 241
  • Viewed: 36
  • Price: $734,900
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 104
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.3164 / -80.0857
  • County: Broward
  • City: Deerfield Beach
  • Zipcode: 33441
  • Subdivision: Hillsboro Cove
  • Building: Hillsboro Cove
  • Elementary School: Deerfield Beach
  • Middle School: Deerfield Beach
  • High School: Deerfield Beach
  • Provided by: LoKation
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    WHY IS THIS THE BEST 3 BEDROOM ON THE MARKET IN HC TODAY? Start with the buildingwidely considered the most desirable in the community, known for larger floorplans & oversized balconies. Add the rare eye level water view: the perfect cruise ship height where you feel close to the water, yet elevated for privacy. Those who know, know the value of a 2nd floor view. The living room & both primary suites enjoy water views. This home must be experienced in person. Impeccably upgraded & move in ready with custom closets, smooth ceilings, new A/C, hot water heater, new kitchen appliances, all new impact windows & doors (including front door), plantation shutters, beautiful floors & stone fireplace feature wall. Jack & Jill bath layout adds flexibility. Nothing left to dojust move in!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Community Room, Fitness Center, Internet Included, Library, Shuffleboard Court, Storage, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 4250
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Closet Cabinetry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HILLSBORO COVE CONDO UNIT 241 BLDG EAST PORT PER CDO BK/PG: 3801/320
  • Parcel Number: 484305AF1940
  • Unit Number: 241
  • Views: 36
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1537 Hillsboro Boulevard 745, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$699,000.00

1537 Hillsboro Boulevard 745 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is three bedroom and two and a half bath end unit on the 7th floor in Hillsboro Cove. This condo boasts the best views in the complex. Beautiful views of the lagoon and intracoastal. Marble and s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10492618
  2. Provided by Invictus Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 330 20 Avenue 421, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$719,900.00

330 20 Avenue 421 Virtual Tour More Like This

Light & Bright with Expansive Views of Ocean & Pool! This Southeast Exposure 2 Bedroom 2.5 Bath 4th Floor Condo is One in From Direct Corner! Neutral Tile Throughout..Newer Appliances..High Hat lighti

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10524250
  2. Provided by Campbell&Rosemurgy Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1951 Hillsboro Beach Boulevard 200, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$840,800.00

1951 Hillsboro Beach Boulevard 200 More Like This

Welcome to Be Hillsboro, a stunning new luxury building that offers the epitome of private, upscale living. Situated just one block away from the beach and the vibrant Cove shopping and dining area, t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10545910
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1951 Hillsboro Beach Boulevard 202, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$833,600.00

1951 Hillsboro Beach Boulevard 202 More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10545933
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1629 Riverview Road 521, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$799,000.00 ($552.56 / sqft )

1629 Riverview Road 521 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up every day feeling like youre on vacation in this fully renovated coastal retreat. This end unit condo in the heart of Deerfield Beach features floor to ceiling impact windows & doors with Intr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1446 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10548982
  2. Provided by Re/Max 1st Choice
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 191 20th Avenue 614, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$789,000.00

191 20th Avenue 614 Virtual Tour More Like This

Penthouse living in the heart of Deerfield Beach with stunning southeast ocean views. Spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath split floor plan offering privacy and comfort, beautifully appointed with Italian cabin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10552699
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's Int'l Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1537 Hillsboro Boulevard 341, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$729,999.00 ($401.98 / sqft )

1537 Hillsboro Boulevard 341 Virtual Tour More Like This

One of the finest three bedroom waterfront residences in Hillsboro Cove, offering unparalleled views of the river & Capone Island. Meticulously remodeled, this condo features Azul Macaubus quartzite c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1816 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11092899
  2. Provided by Waterfront Properties & Club C
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 191 20th Avenue 615, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$739,000.00 ($459.01 / sqft )

191 20th Avenue 615 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath penthouse located on the 6th floor along A1A in Deerfield Beach. This exceptional residence offers both ocean and intracoastal views, creating the perfect costal retreat. S

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1610 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003003
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1523 Hillsboro Boulevard 631, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$734,900.00 ($400.27 / sqft )

1523 Hillsboro Boulevard 631 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury waterfront living in the desirable Hillsboro Cove community. This upgraded 3 bed, 3 bath corner residence features two spacious primary suites, three walk in closets, and designer fi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1836 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020256
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 333 21st Avenue 1508, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$700,000.00 ($1,014.49 / sqft )

333 21st Avenue 1508 Virtual Tour More Like This

COME TO PARADISE! Gorgeous one bedroom, 1.5 bath oceanfront condo with panoramic Atlantic views from every room. High end finishes include granite countertops, porcelain tile floors, and top of the li

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 690 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020787
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice