1510 15th Street 310, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10549285 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1510 15th Street 310
  • Viewed: 72
  • Price: $419,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1964
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 97
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Fort Lauderdale
  • Zipcode: 33316
  • Subdivision: Marina Del Mar Condo
  • Building: Marina Del Mar Condo
  • Elementary School: Harbordale
  • Middle School: Sunrise
  • High School: Fort Lauderdale
  • Provided by: 15 Properties
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Wake up to true waterfront living at 1510 SE 15th St #310 in Fort Lauderdale. This beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence is completely move in ready and offers serene canal views that define the South Florida lifestyle. Ideal for boating enthusiasts, the property provides convenient access to the Intracoastal and the open ocean. Enjoy breezy mornings, glowing sunset reflections, and the ease of dock and go living, all just minutes from pristine beaches, premier dining, and downtown Fort Lauderdale. Whether as a full time home or a coastal escape, this is waterfront living at its finest.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Roof Repairs
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 955
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MARINA DEL MAR CONDO UNIT 310 PER CDO BK/PG: 6149/197
  • Parcel Number: 504214BB0440
  • Unit Number: 310
  • Views: 72
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2125 10th Avenue 1008, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$383,900.00 ($364.23 / sqft )

2125 10th Avenue 1008 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1054 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024688
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Birch Road 121, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$495,000.00

200 Birch Road 121 Virtual Tour More Like This

This rare, corner penthouse offers the perfect blend of luxury and convenience just two blocks from the beach, right off Las Olas. This updated 2 bedroom, 1 bath unit features a sleek, modern design w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10471355
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Birch Road 408, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$499,900.00

200 Birch Road 408 Virtual Tour More Like This

Just two blocks from the sand and steps off iconic Las Olas Boulevard, this fully remodeled 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo offers the ultimate Fort Lauderdale Beach lifestyle. Enjoy sleek, modern finishes th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10515188
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's Int'l Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Ocean Drive 11-l, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$469,000.00

2100 Ocean Drive 11-l Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this highly desireable, beautifully remodeled condo at Sky Harbor East with stunning panoramic views of the Ocean, Inlet, Intracoastal, and beaches down to Miami. Enjoy alfresco dining on t

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10537064
  2. Provided by Fortune Christie's International Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Ocean Drive 9l, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$420,000.00

2100 Ocean Drive 9l Virtual Tour More Like This

Sky Harbour East: Ideally located where Port Everglades meets the Atlantic Ocean, offering rare, unobstructed views. Generous room sizes, an open concept kitchen, impact windows, a walk in closet, in

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10550850
  2. Provided by Libertas Real Estate & Development LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1819 17th Street 901, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$489,000.00 ($353.32 / sqft )

1819 17th Street 901 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Highly desirable luxury high rise corner residence with skyline city views and northwest sunlight exposure. Spacious rooms feature high ceilings, wood/marble floors, and floor to ceiling impact window

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1384 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162110
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Ocean Drive 4j, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$419,000.00 ($465.56 / sqft )

2100 Ocean Drive 4j Virtual Tour More Like This

What? On the ocean for only $429,000 with a brand new kitchen and bath? Yes! That's called "priced to sell!" Appropriately named "The Cruise Ship Building," it's a parade of ships and megayachts each

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007679
  2. Provided by Lago Mar Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1700 15th Street 306, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$396,000.00 ($316.80 / sqft )

1700 15th Street 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully renovated and updated to the highest standards. Beautiful laminate flooring throughout. All new GE kitchen appliances, AC, washer/dryer and hot water heater. This generously sized (1,250 sqft)

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008921
  2. Provided by BHHS EWM Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1700 15th Street Se 309, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$435,000.00 ($362.50 / sqft )

1700 15th Street Se 309 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully renovated, oversized waterfront condo offering the perfect blend of style, comfort, and coastal living PLUS DOCKAGE!! Set in a vibrant marine environment, this residence p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017027
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2119 10th Avenue 901, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$387,777.00 ($367.91 / sqft )

2119 10th Avenue 901 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available and highly sought after 2BR/2BA condo in one of the few gated communities found east of US1, Village East! This ground floor, single level, Royal Palm model offers the ambiance of sin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1054 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023374
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice