3018 Bird Of Paradise Lane 3018, Kissimmee, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10549969 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3018 Bird Of Paradise Lane 3018
  • Viewed: 69
  • Price: $256,800
  • Price sqft: $217
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2011
  • Bldg sqft: 1183
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 100
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28 / -82
  • County: Osceola
  • City: Kissimmee
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Encantada
  • Provided by: United Realty Group Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    PRICED TO SELL. Excellent Investment Opportunity for Short Term Rentals, a Vacation Home, or a Year Round Residence. Close proximity to Disney World Theme Park, entertainments, restaurants, and shops. Fully furnished 2 story townhouse unit in a desirable Guarded Gate community with Resort Style amenities. Two bedrooms and two and a half bathrooms functional layout. Full sized washer & dryer and a spacious storage room inside the unit. Screened patio. Updated kitchen. Basic Cable and Wifi services are included in monthly maintenance. Call Now to schedule a tour.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Business Center, Community Room, Fitness Center
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 594
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split
  • Legal Description: ENCANTADA PH 2 PB 18 PG 153-156 LOT 299
  • Parcel Number: 05-25-27-3162-0001-2990
  • Style: Split Level, Other
  • Unit Number: 3018
  • Views: 69
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3053 White Orchid Road 3053, Kissimmee, FL 34747
$302,800.00 ($255.96 / sqft )

3053 White Orchid Road 3053 Virtual Tour More Like This

Excellent Investment Opportunity for Short Term Rentals, a Vacation Home, or a Year Round Residence. Close proximity to Disney World Theme Park, entertainments, restaurants, and shops. 2 story townh

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1183 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10549972
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 904 Assembly Court, REUNION, FL 34747
$299,000.00 ($142.18 / sqft )

904 Assembly Court More Like This

PRIME LOCATION ! NEW HVAC SEPTEMBER 2025 Beautiful golf front 3 bedroom 2,5 bath townhome ideal as a permanent residence or short term rental investment Comes fully furnished and nicely equipped A

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2103 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5117911
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Birgitta Gilmartin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3062 Yellow Lantana Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$305,000.00 ($204.97 / sqft )

3062 Yellow Lantana Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully Furnished 3 Bedroom Townhome with Hot Tub and Stunning Conservation Views! Welcome to this gorgeous end unit townhome in the sought after, guard gated community of Encantadawhere style, co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1488 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5124920
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Irena Aistrop
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2619 Andros Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$269,000.00 ($193.25 / sqft )

2619 Andros Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this fully furnished 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhome nestled in the gated community of Crestwynd Bay. This move in ready home offers a durable tile roof, a private concrete patio, and the ra

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1392 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5131372
  2. Provided by THE FIRM RE
  3. Contact Naf Zaman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8558 Crystal Cove Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$287,500.00 ($206.98 / sqft )

8558 Crystal Cove Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this move in ready 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home at 8558 Crystal Cove Loop in Kissimmee's popular Emerald Island Resort. This 1,291 square foot house features an open floor plan with high ceil

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1389 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5132094
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Lemuel Rojas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3150 Tamarind Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$299,990.00 ($296.43 / sqft )

3150 Tamarind Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished and short term rental approved! This beautiful corner 2BR/2BA townhome in Villages at Mango is a rare opportunity just 15 minutes from Disney. Perfect as an income producing investment

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1012 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5136548
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Gian Balsamo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 851 Assembly Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$254,000.00 ($120.67 / sqft )

851 Assembly Court More Like This

Discover this beautifully maintained townhome in the desirable Carriage Pointe at Reunion perfectly zoned for vacation rentals and ideally situated just minutes from Disney. Move in ready and built f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2105 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139011
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Jeffrey Eddowes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8919 Shine Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$307,000.00 ($231.87 / sqft )

8919 Shine Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully maintained, move in ready two story townhouse . The home features 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms in approximately 1,300 square feet of living space and was built in 2018. Inside, y

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1324 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140136
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 NEXT LEVEL REALTY
  3. Contact Maria Torres Beltran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3007 White Orchid Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$252,500.00 ($213.44 / sqft )

3007 White Orchid Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Townhome located at a Gated Resort Style Community near the theme parks!. This beautiful townhome has 2 bedrooms/2.5 bathrooms and a private spa. Clubhouse with a Business Center, 2 outdoor pools, hot

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1183 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141226
  2. Provided by TRIMARCHI REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Constantino Trimarchi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3164 Tamarind Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$280,000.00 ($211.32 / sqft )

3164 Tamarind Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained 2 Bedroom 2 bathroom Townhome in the small and cozy Mango KEY Community in Kissimmee west, strategically located near the Parks and shops, restaurants, and more. Fully furnished and re

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1325 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141972
  2. Provided by URBAN SQUARE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Corandi Contreras
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice