2602 Players Court, Wellington, FL 33414
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10551364 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2602 Players Court
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $15,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 91
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Wellington
  • Zipcode: 33414
  • Subdivision: Eagles Landing Of P B Pol
  • Provided by: PGutman, LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Updated contemporary Polo Club home featuring 3 bedrooms, 3 full and 1 half bathrooms, a 2.5 car garage, and a private pool overlooking the Cypress golf course. The 2, 400 square foot split floor plan offers a light and bright modern design with wood flooring throughout, tray ceilings with custom crown molding, a formal dining area, and a spacious primary suite with patio access. Outdoor living includes a covered patio, travertine tile pool deck, dark tiled in ground pool, and beautiful golf course views.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
Utilities
  • Cooling: Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Manager On Site, Security
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings
  • Legal Description: EAGLES LANDING OF P B POLO & COUNTRY CLUB WELLINGTON LT 15
  • Parcel Number: 73414415070000150
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14596 Belmont Trace House, Wellington, FL 33414
$15,000.00 ($0.92 / sqft )

14596 Belmont Trace House Virtual Tour More Like This

Located on a spacious 4.5 acre lot, this lovely home is an ideal seasonal home for family and friends! This home includes 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, a 3 car garage. There is a one efficiency unit with

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 16370 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11103727
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (We
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2540 Fairway Island Drive, Wellington, FL 33414
$15,000.00 ($2.15 / sqft )

2540 Fairway Island Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Estate home available for the Summer or Season. Located in prestigious Palm Beach Polo. Minutes from all Equestrian venues, shopping, and restaurants. The perfect home away from home.

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 6963 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020626
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Wellington
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15621 Latina Place, Wellington, FL 33414
$14,000.00 ($3.60 / sqft )

15621 Latina Place Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3885 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024471
  2. Provided by Heartland Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14432 Rolling Rock Place (house) Place House, Wellington, FL 33414
$15,000.00 ($3.39 / sqft )

14432 Rolling Rock Place (house) Place House Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury seasonal, off seasonal or annual rental available close to all equestrian venues! Discover refined seasonal living just moments from the horse show in this contemporary, fully furnished 5 bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4429 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144392
  2. Provided by Engel & Volkers Wellington
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14816 Stirrup Lane, Wellington, FL 33414
$13,500.00 ($2.84 / sqft )

14816 Stirrup Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Seasonal Rental located in Paddock Park. Home has been completely renovated including Kitchen, bathrooms, front door,heated pool and spa, separate freestanding hot tub, outdoor kitchen, Marb

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4755 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146102
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Wellington
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1401 Pelham Road, Wellington, FL 33414
$15,000.00 ($3.30 / sqft )

1401 Pelham Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Situated on 2.35 tranquil acres, this equestrian gem in Paddock Park is ready to be your very own private oasis. The modern farmhouse boasts 2 kitchen, 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a massive office/fl

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4550 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26007089
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14870 Horseshoe Trace, Wellington, FL 33414
$14,000.00 ($2.57 / sqft )

14870 Horseshoe Trace Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience upscale living in the heart of Wellington with this exceptional annual rental. This elegant courtyard style home features a main residence with 4 spacious bedrooms and 3 beautifully appoint

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5437 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26008516
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Business Brokerage LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14780 Horseshoe Trace, Wellington, FL 33414
$14,750.00 ($3.11 / sqft )

14780 Horseshoe Trace Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience refined living in this luxury estate in Wellington, just minutes from the Winter Equestrian Festival. This elegant residence offers spacious interiors filled with natural light, high ceilin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4747 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26010558
  2. Provided by Xcellence
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2427 Players Court, Wellington, FL 33414
$14,000.00 ($2.45 / sqft )

2427 Players Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Remodeled to perfection, this stunning 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom rental home is a luxurious setting for your winter retreat! Located in the prestigious Palm Beach Polo and Country Club, this stunning 2 st

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5724 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012314
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2770 Polo Island Drive B301, Wellington, FL 33414
$15,000.00 ($6.00 / sqft )

2770 Polo Island Drive B301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spend the season in this beautiful penthouse on Polo Island in Palm Beach Polo & Country Club. Easy access with the elevator to this condo that covers the entire third (top) floor of the building with

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013225
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Wellington
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice