2721-2731 13 Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33315
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10554455 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2721-2731 13 Avenue
  • Viewed: 100
  • Price: $625,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1965
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 78
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Fort Lauderdale
  • Zipcode: 33315
  • Subdivision: Edgewood
  • Elementary School: Croissant Park
  • Middle School: New River
  • High School: Stranahan
  • Provided by: Block Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Convenitialy located off of Marina Mile these 2/1s could use some updating, There is a carport out front for 2 cars, New roof only a couple years old, Has nice size backyard for entertaining. They would make a Great crews quarters or possibly Air B& B. Please do not disturb tenants. Convenitialy located off of Marina Mile these 2/1s could use some updating, There is a carport out front for 2 cars, New roof only a couple years old, Has nice size backyard for entertaining. They would make a Great crews quarters or possibly Air B& B. Please do not disturb tenants.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 168
  • Tax Year: 2018
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SARATOGA POINTE LT 202
  • Parcel Number: 74434307090002020
  • Views: 100
  • Zoning Code: RPD(ci
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 801 10th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33315
$740,000.00

801 10th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional corner lot duplex in sought after Tarpon River, zoned RD 15 develop up to 2x 3,000 sqft dwellings. This fully furnished property features contemporary updates, private entrances, and lu

  1. MLSID: F10506513
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 823 27th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33315
$574,000.00

823 27th Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This fully renovated 4 bedroom, 3 bath 1600 sq ft home showcases high quality modern finishes throughout. Ideally located near the airport, downtown and walking distance to schools, it offers both co

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10542128
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 804 28th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33315
$639,000.00 ($391.54 / sqft )

804 28th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional income producing duplex in Fort Lauderdale. Fully renovated & ideal for investors or owner occupants seeking immediate cash flow. Features TWO 2BR/1BA units w/ stainless steel appliances,

  1. Approx. 1632 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10548280
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 245 20th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33315
$580,000.00 ($449.61 / sqft )

245 20th Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Remodeled Croissant Park Corner lot home featuring 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms & southern exposure with modern finishes plus a separate large shed. Custom modern kitchen with quartz countertops & new appl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1290 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10552318
  2. Provided by Flagler Duval
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1213 21st Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33315
$595,000.00

1213 21st Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful spacious 3/2 home in the highly desired neighborhood of River Oaks. Lots of natural light. New stainless steel appliances in the kitchen. Bathrooms updated. Tile throughout.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10554330
  2. Provided by Metro Premier Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 517 14th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33315
$600,000.00

517 14th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

In Croissant Park, mornings begin on your private putting green, coffee in hand, with no mower and no maintenance to worry about. Artificial turf spans both the front and back yards, delivering a clea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10554935
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1816 21st Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33315
$695,000.00

1816 21st Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity to own a fully furnished 4 bedroom, 2 bath home within walking distance to Lauderdale Marine Center (LMC) and just minutes from Las Olas Boulevard and Fort Lauderdale Beach. Currently

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10554945
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 516 17th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33315
$635,000.00 ($390.53 / sqft )

516 17th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional opportunity for builders, investors, or owner users! This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home sits on a desirable lot with no HOA, offering endless possibilities to renovate, expand, or redevelop into

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1626 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160751
  2. Provided by True Floridian Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 316 21 Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33315
$679,900.00 ($611.42 / sqft )

316 21 Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity: fully detached income producing guest house with separate electricideal for Airbnb, rental income, or in law living. Beautifully renovated property in Croissant Park featuring a 2/1

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1112 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003082
  2. Provided by Monterrey Realty Group, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1015 20th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33315
$699,000.00 ($429.63 / sqft )

1015 20th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bed 2 bath home, in the heart of River Oaks. Completely remodeled, updated, & ready to move in. Featuring a formal living room, office/study area, family room & dining area. Plenty of seat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1627 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009821
  2. Provided by Native Realty Co.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice