625 Oaks Drive 302, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10554566 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 625 Oaks Drive 302
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $334,900
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 78
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.2193 / -80.1723
  • County: Broward
  • City: Pompano Beach
  • Zipcode: 33069
  • Subdivision: Palm Aire
  • Building: Palm Aire
  • Elementary School: Cypress
  • Middle School: Pompano Beach
  • High School: Blanche Ely
  • Provided by: LoKation
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Desirable F Model! This stunning 3/2 and half offers a blend of luxury and tranquility. The floor plan has been improved, creating two main suites, offering enhanced privacy and comfort. Additionally, a versatile 3rd bdrm/den/office serves as great flex space catering to a variety of lifestyle needs. This property boasts breathtaking expansive golf course vistas providing a picturesque backdrop. Large living areas flow seamlessly throughout, complemented by a gourmet kitchen and laundry room crafted for comfort and convenience. Located a short walk to the Skolnick Center, walking paths and Publix. Amenities include 2 heated pools 2 recently remodeled clubhouses available for large get togethers. This association is fully funded with reserves. AC 2025 and New Cat 5 Accordian shutters.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool, Bike Storage, Clubhouse, Community Room, Internet Included, Jogging Path, Kitchen Facilities, Parking, Picnic Area, Sauna, Storage, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Elevator, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 929
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Closet Cabinetry, Elevator, Entrance Foyer, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: NO. 105 PALM-AIRE COUNTRY CLUB APTS CONDO UNIT 302 PER CDO BK/PG: 9015/860
  • Parcel Number: 494204HA0180
  • Unit Number: 302
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3960 Oaks Clubhouse Drive 401, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$380,000.00 ($273.38 / sqft )

3960 Oaks Clubhouse Drive 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1390 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024158
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4031 Cypress Drive 101, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$328,000.00 ($227.15 / sqft )

4031 Cypress Drive 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1444 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024512
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 555 Oaks Lane 504, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$355,000.00

555 Oaks Lane 504 Virtual Tour More Like This

Reduced! Beautiful all remodeled 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms apartment in Palm Aire Country Club. E model on the top floor. Impact windows, tastefully decorated, gorgeous golf view. Property is being s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10511893
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3507 Oaks Way 307, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$399,900.00 ($210.47 / sqft )

3507 Oaks Way 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Highly sought after King 1840 overall sqft model with impact windows & accordion shutters. Enjoy panoramic pond & golf views from the enclosed balcony. This remodeled 3BR/2.5BA split floorplan condo f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1900 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10517413
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4221 Palm Aire Drive 102, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$395,000.00 ($243.83 / sqft )

4221 Palm Aire Drive 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Palm Aire Country Club,an exceptional community offering a unique blend of comfort,style,and convenience.This 3 bedroom 3 full baths on ground floor lives like a single family home in a resort style a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1620 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10527235
  2. Provided by Property Source Associates LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3800 Oaks Clubhouse Drive 110, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$359,000.00

3800 Oaks Clubhouse Drive 110 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come see this beauty: highly sought after, split bedroom plan, best of all first floor, new washer and dryer, rangesits on the 18th hole of golf course. Community offers jogging trails, tennis courts,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10528282
  2. Provided by Veterans Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4126 Palm Aire Drive 262d, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$399,000.00

4126 Palm Aire Drive 262d Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced to sell. Bring your offers for this spacious 3/2 in gated Vizcaya of Palm Aire. This unit features a new eat in kitchen with quality cabinets and appliances Walk by a beautiful fountain at the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10532839
  2. Provided by Providian Properties, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 565 Oaks Lane 103, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$350,000.00

565 Oaks Lane 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Superior Condition Ground floor 3 BR/2 Bath Unit at Palm Aire with quiet wide area golf view. NO Special Assessments planned or pending. All milestone inspections and reserve study complete. Move in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10536387
  2. Provided by First Colonial Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2200 Cypress Bend Drive 802, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$310,000.00

2200 Cypress Bend Drive 802 Virtual Tour More Like This

Large 2/2 with a total of 1,346 sqft. Excellent location next to Harrahs Casino and The POMP, offering beautiful canal views. This residence features all impact windows and a modern kitchen equipped w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10540228
  2. Provided by Blue Surf Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3900 Oaks Clubhouse Drive 310, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$319,000.00 ($187.43 / sqft )

3900 Oaks Clubhouse Drive 310 Virtual Tour More Like This

OAKS CLUBHOUSE B 76 AMAZING OPPORTUNITY! Located in the center of this park like setting, surrounded by the Oaks 18 hole golf course. This beautifully upgraded 3 bed 2 bath 1702 sqft. w/baclony E Mode

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1702 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10544820
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice